学科空间站

 找回密码
 注册

QQ登录

只需一步,快速开始

搜索
查看: 20272|回复: 9

高考英语代词常考题型有哪些?高考英语代词语法详解?

[复制链接]
发表于 2013-6-25 23:45:36 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
本帖最后由 gs007 于 2013-6-25 23:58 编辑

高考英语代词常考题型有哪些?高考英语代词语法详解?
10年高考【2003-2012
5年模拟【2008--2012
英语分类汇编----代词
1-10楼详解

      代词在高考中的考查重点:
1.人称代词主格与宾格的用法;
2.名词性和形容词性物主代词的用法;
3.反身代词的用法;

4.指示代词this,that, these, those的用法;

5.表示两者和多者的不定代词的比较;
6.some,any的用法辨析;

7.each,every的用法辨析;

8.(a)little,(a)few,a bit的用法辨析;

9.替代词it,that, (the) one(s), those的用法辨析;

10.another,(the) other(s), else; the rest的用法辨析;

11.every-,some-,any-,no-与thing,-one,-body构成的复合不定代词的用法。
2012全国II9.Sarah made ______ to the airport just in time to catch her plane this morning.
A. herself  B. this   C. that   D. it
【答案】D
【考点】考查代词的用法。
【解析】此处it是形式主语,代替后面的不定式短语。句意:Sarah今天早上成功地及时到达了机场赶上了她的航班。
2012四川卷】2. New technologies have made ____ possible toturn out new products faster and at a lower cost.
A. that            B. this          C. one            D. it
【答案】 D  
【考点】本题考查代词。
【解析】题干为固定句型:make+ it + adj. + to do。其中it作形式宾语,替代动词不定式toturn out new products faster and at a lower cost。句意为:新兴科技已经使得更快地、以更低的成本生产新产品成为可能。
2012江西卷】23.My brother would like to buy agood watch butwas availablefrom that shop. A.nothing     B.none       C.no one                    D.neither
【答案】B  
【考点】不定代词
【解析】此处 nothing指物,什么都不是;none既可指人也可指物,强调每一个no one只能指人;neither表两者都不,故此题选B
2012重庆卷】21.-John, when shall we meet again,Thursday or Friday?
-_________.I’ll be off to London then.
A.Either          B. Neither          C. Both           D. None
【答案】B
【考点】不定代词用法
【解析】根据答语I’ll be off to London then.可知,约定的星期三或者星期五对John来说,都不行。在选项中B选项是两者都不之意,符合语境。因此,正确答案为B选项。
2012北京卷】 If you’re buying today’s paper from thestand, could you get  for me?

A.  one         B.  such         C. this          D.  that

【答案】A
【考点】代词的用法
【解析】根据句意:如果你去报摊上买今天的报纸,给我捎回一份好吗?one一个一本一件等解,用来代替上文提到过的paper。相当于acopy of paper.
2012浙江卷】5.____________________________________ StudyingWendy's menu, I found that many of the items are similar to______ ofMcDonald's.
A. those                  B. ones                 C. any                   D.all
【答案】A
【考点】代词
【解析】those=that ones, 代指前面的many of the items,表示复数、特指,被of McDonald’s修饰,符合语境。Ones表示复数、泛指;any任何一个;all全部,均不符合语境,故排除。
【2012江苏卷】23.     Sophia waitedfor a reply, but ____ came.
A. either      B. another            C. neither       D. none
【答案】D
【考点】代词辨析—neither/ none
【解析】句意为:Sophia等候答复,但没有任何答复。根据转折连词but可知,此处应用表示否定意义的代词,所以排除A项和B项。neither意为“两者都不”;none意为“三者或三者以上都不”。根据前半句中的“a reply”提示可知,故选D项。
2012陕西卷】13. No matterwhere he is, he makes _____a rule to go for a walk before breakfast.
       A. him                  Bthis            C. that           D. it
【答案】D
【考点】考查代词。
【解析】所填词做使役动词make的形式宾语,真正宾语是to go for a walk,选D
【2012全国新课程】31. Larry asks Bill and Peter to go on a picnic with him,but  of them wants to, because they have work todo.

A.either                          B. any

C.neither                         D. none

【答案】C
【考点】考查代词的用法。
【解析】根据句意可知,BillPeter两个人,所以其否定形式用neither。句意:Larry请求BillPeter一起和他去野餐,但他们两个都不想去,因为他们要工作。
【2012山东卷】21. When you are done with the book, just giveit to Lucy or Helen or __________.
A. whoever                     B. wherever                  
C. whatever                    D.however
【答案】A
【考点】考查代词的用法。
【解析】此处whoever是代词,意为:任何人,无论谁。它作to的宾语。句意:你看完书后,把书给LucyHelen,或谁都行。
2011全国卷II,11Igot this bicycle for; Myfriend gave it to me when she bought a new one.
    A. everything     B. something      C. anything         D. nothing
答案】D
考点】考查复合不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“我没花钱就得了这辆自行车;我的朋友买了一辆新车,就把这辆给了我。”根据后面“gave it to me”可判断没花钱,nothing表否定,for表示交换。因此选D。
2011北京卷,34Theemployment rate has continued to rise in big cities thanks to the efforts ofthe local governments to increase .
A. them        B. those             C. it              D. that
答案】C
考点】考查代词it的用法。
解析】句意为“由于当地政府的努力,大城市里的就业率持续升高。”it代指前面交代过的“the employment rate”,是单数,而them和those是复数。因此选C。
2011天津卷,1Wefeel  our duty to make our country a better place.
A. it              B. this                   C. that               D. one
答案】A
考点】考查代词it的用法。
解析】句意为“我们觉得将我们的国家变得更好是我们的职责。”it在此句中充当形式宾语,代指“to make our country a better place”。 因此选A。
2011上海春招,26Theyproduced two reports, ______ of which contained any useful suggestions.
       A. either  B.all       C.none   D.neither
答案】D
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“他们提供了两份报告,没有一份报告含有任何有用的建议。”neither两个都不;either两者之一,但后半句里的“any useful suggestions”与否定连用;all与none指三个或三个以上,与前面的“two reports”不相一致。因此选D。
2011山东卷,24Thetwo girls are so alike that strangers find ________ difficult to tell one fromthe other.
A. it   B. them  C. her   D. that
答案】A
考点】考查it的用法。
解析】句意为“这两个女孩长得很相像,不熟悉的人很难将她俩区分开来。”it在此句中充当形式宾语,代指“to tell one from the other”。 因此选A。
2011福建卷,21Wehave various summer camps for your holidays. You can choose ____ based on yourown interests.
A. either      B. each     C. one     D. it
答案】C
考点】考查不定代词one的用法。
解析】句意为“在你们的假期里,我们这儿有各种暑期夏令营,你们可以根据自己的兴趣任选一个。”one代替单数可数名词,表泛指,相当于“a/an + 单数名词”。这里泛指某个summer camp夏令营。因此选C。
2011安徽卷,22Surprisingly,Susan’s beautiful hair reached below her knees and made_____ almost an overcoatfor her.
A. them         B. her      C. itself     D. herself
答案】C
考点】考查反身代词的用法。
解析】句意为“令人惊叹的是,Susan美丽的长发垂到她的膝盖下面,就像一件外套似的。”反身代词itself指的是前面提到的beautiful hair。而them,her和herself指的都是人。因此选C。
2011浙江卷,7Since people are fond ofhumor, it is as welcome in conversation as ________ else.
A. anything      B. something    C. anywhere    D. somewhere
答案】C
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“人们喜爱幽默,所以,在谈话中或者别的什么地方的幽默都受人欢迎。”疑问副词anywhere与else连用,表示(除了in conversation的)其他任何地方,表示场合的。而anything和something是表示超越场合的事物。因此选C。
2011四川卷,3Thereis in his words. We shouldhave a try.
A.something     B. anything        C.nothing         D.everything
答案】A
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“他的话有些道理,我们应该试一试。”something 指不简单的事、可观的成绩、有些地位的人。因此选A。
2011重庆卷,27——Silly me! I forget what my luggage looks like.

——Whatdo you think of  over there?

A. the one           B. this          C.it              D.that
答案】D
考点】考查指示代词的用法。
解析】句意为“——我真傻!想不起来自己的行李是什么样子的。——你看看那边的是不是你的?”指示代词that指时间与空间上较远的事物,over there交代了空间上的远距离。this指时间与空间上较近的事物,the one和it都特指前面曾经交代过的事物。结合语境,选D。
2011陕西卷,16——Wouldyou get me a bar of chocolate from the kitchen, dear?
—— one?  
A.Other   B.Every   C.Another    D.More
答案】C
考点】考查不定代词与数词的连用。
解析】句意为“——亲爱的,可不可以到厨房里给我拿一块巧克力来?——还要吃一块?”another 与数词连用时,数词放在another的后面,如another three chairs; other和more与数词连用时,数词放在它们的前面,如onemore apple, two other boys;every指每一个,含义与all接近。因此选C。
2011湖南卷,24Iknew that  _____ would ever discouragehim; he would never give up wanting to be a director.
A.something        B. anything             C. everything    D.nothing
答案】D
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“我知道没有什么能够阻止他;他决不会放弃做一名导演的念头。”根据后面“never give up”可知前面相应地也要用否定性的不定代词nothing。因此选D。
2011辽宁卷,27——Wouldyou like tea or coffee?
—— , thank you. I've just had some water.
A. Either            B. Both            C. Any          D. Neither
答案】D
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“——你是想喝茶还是咖啡?——谢谢你,都不想喝。我刚才已经喝了水了。”通过后面“I've just hadsome water”可以判定是拒绝tea 和coffee。neither“两者中哪个都不”,其所指范围是两个人或物;either表示“两者中的任何一个”;both“两个都”,修饰可数名词,统指两者;any用于肯定句,作“任何的”解。因此选D。
2011江西卷25Whydon’t you bring _____ to his attention that you’re too ill to work on?
A. that         B.it         C.his         D.him
答案】B
考点】考查代词it作形式宾语的用法。
解析】句意为“为什么你不让他注意到你病得太严重了以至于不能工作下去?”it作形式宾语,指代句子后面that引导的宾语从句。因此选B。
10福建When you introduce me to Mr. Johnson, could you please say for me?
A. everything                  B. anything                  C. something             D. nothing

〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查不定代词的辨析
〖解析〗句子的意思是当你向Mr. John介绍我的时候, 你可以为我说一些好话吗? A. everything 所有的;B. anything 任何事;D nothing 什么也没有 C. something表示一些, 某些
10上海If our parents do everythingfor us children, we won’t learn to depend on
A. themselves      B.them             C. us               D. ourselves
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗本题考查反身代词
〖解析〗主语为we, 因此应为ourselves. depend on oneself:自力更生。根据句意, 选D。
10安徽You are a team star! Working with_______ is really your cup oftea.
A. both               B.either             C. others            D. the other
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗本题考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为 “你是球队明星!与他人合作必须是你喜欢做的事。”习语 “one’s cup of tea”意为 “the type of thing or person that you like
10山东Helping others is a habit, _______ you can learn even at an earlyage.
A. it          B. that         C. what        D. one
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗本题考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意应为”帮助别人是一种习惯, 一个你在很小时就能学会的习惯。”空格处与前句中的habit构成同位关系, 所以选择D项。句中you can learn even at an early age是省略了关系代词that 的定语从句, that在定语从句中作learn的宾语使用。
10天津 in my life impressed me so deeply as my firstvisit to the Palace Museum.
A. Anything        B.Nothing       C. Everything     D. Something
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查复合不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗nothing用于句中表示否定意义, 而其他三个词则表示肯定意义。句意:我一生中什么都没有我第一次参观故宫给我的印象更深刻。
10陕西The cost of renting a house in centralXi’an is higher than ____ in any other area of the city.
A. that        B. this          C. it              D. one         
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词。
〖解析〗所填词用于比较状语从句中, 指代句子的主语cost, 即指代不可数名词, 用that。This指代下文即将提到的事物;it指代 “同一物”;one指代 “同类中的一个”之意。
10四川On my desk is a photo that myfather took of when I was a baby.     
A. him          B. his              C. me             D. mine
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词。
〖解析〗take a photo of sb意为给某人照相, 此处应用人称代词的宾格。正确答案为C。
10全国ⅡNeither side is prepared to talk to______unless we can smooth things over between them.
A.others       B. the other         C. another        D.one other
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查不定代词。
〖解析〗Neither含有 “两者都不”之意, 一方对应另一方, 故用the other指 “两者中的另一个”。
10重庆He had lost his temper and his health in the war and never found of them again.
A. neither                      B.either                        C. each                         D. all
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词。
〖解析〗由 “his temper and health”可以排除C项和D项, 由后面的never表否定, 选either, nevereither是全部否定, 相当于neither。
10重庆To improve the quality of our products, we asked for suggestions had used the products.
A. whatever                  B.who                         C. whichever                 D. which
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查关系代词。
〖解析〗这儿_______ used the products。是个宾语从句, 从句中缺少主语, 并且指人, 所以用whoever.
10浙江 that’s important is that you are doing yourbest and moving in the right direction.
A.One                        B.All                          C.Everything             D.Anything
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗本题考查不定代词。
〖解析〗分析四个选项的意思, 根据语境:重要的是你正在努力并且朝着正确的方向前行。从而判断此处选择all意思最合适。
09山东I felt so bad all dayyesterday that I decided this morning I couldn’t face ________ day like that.
A.other         B. another         C. the other         D. others
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗本题考查与other相关的单词的区别,
〖解析〗由题意知:我昨天一整天感到很糟糕, 以至于我今天早晨决定我不会面对那样的一天。是指在未来的日子中的一天, 故用another.
09陕西Jane was asked a lot of questions, but she didn’t answer_______ofthem.
A.other      B. any     C. none       D. some
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查不定代词。
〖解析〗所填词与not构成全部否定, 四个选项中只有any与not可以构成not any, 等于none,表全部否定, 故选B。
09上海-Wow!You’ve got so many clothes.

-But _____ of them are in fashion now.

A.all            B. both             C. neither          D. none
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗由but可知后句句意发生转折, 前句中so many clothes表示 “多数”故应选D。
09全国IOne of the most important questions theyhad to consider wasof publichealth

A.what                         B.this           C. that           D. which

〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:他们必须考虑其中最重要的问题是公共卫生。考查that作代词, that 作代词, 往往用于特指, 相当于 “that+名词”, 它也只能代替事情不能代替人。
09陕西Jane was asked a lot of questions, butshe didn’t answer  of them.

A. other             B. any               C. none              D. some

〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查不定代词。
〖解析〗所填词与not构成全部否定, 四个选项中只有any与not可以构成notany, 等于none, 表全部否定, 故选B。
09四川I like this house with a beautiful garden in front, but I don’thave enough money to buy__________.
A.one     B. it     C. this   D. that
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗意思是:我喜欢这个前面有一个美丽花园的房子, 但是我没有足够多的钱去把它买下来。第一句话中的this house表明在该语境中是特指的用法, 所以答案为it, 表示特指。该题容易误选one, 要注意的是one表示泛指。
09浙江-I’veread another book this week.

-Well, maybe _____ is not how muchyou read but what you read that counts.

A. this                   B. that                          C. there                        D. it
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查强调句型。
〖解析〗句中not how much you read”足以做动词count的主语,所以选D使之构成强调句型。
09全国IICharleswas alone at home, with  looking after him.
A.someone   B. anyone     C. not one   D. no one
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗根据句子提供的信息alone可知没有人照顾他。故用代词no one。
09全国IIThe CDs are on sale! Buy oneand you get  completely free.
A.other      B. others      C. one    D. ones
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗句子可以还原为Buy a CD and you get a free CD。one替代a+可数名词单数。
09重庆Over the past 20 years, the Internet helped change our world in______ way or another for the better.
A.any        B.one        C. every         D. either
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗one or another的用法 “无论如何”。在过去的二十年里, 互联网在这样或那样的方面帮助我们的世界变得更好。
09江苏Nine in ten parents saidthere were significant differences in their approach to educating theirchildren compared with ______ of their parents.
A.those             B. one            C. both            D. that
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗代are expected
〖08全国I〗—Whichof the two computer games did you prefer?

—Actually I didn’t like______.

A. both of them             B. either of them           C.none of them            D. neither of them
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗考查部分否定与全部否定。I didn’t like either of them.相当于Iliked neither of them.。
08全国ITheEnglish spoken in the United States is only slightly different from ______spoken in England.
A. which               B.what                        C. that                          D.the one
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗that用来代替前面出现的theEnglish。
08安徽The two girls are getting on very well and share _______ with eachother.
A. little          B. much           C. some       D none
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:这两个女孩现在相处得很好, 她们互相分享很多东西。much作代词时, 意为 “许多”, 而some只是 “一些”。
08福建—How do you find your newclassmates?

— Most of them are kind, but _______isso good to me as Bruce.

A. none           B. no one           C. every one           D. some one
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗but表示前后语意转折,根据语境应排除C、D两项;noone仅指人, 表示泛指;none既指人又指物,用none时要有一定的范围, 本题中暗含 “none of them”的意思。
08湖南Our nerghbors gave _____ a baby bird yesterday that hurt ______when it fell from its nest.
A. us,it        B. us,itself      C. ourselves, itself        D. ourselves,it
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:昨天我们的邻居给了我们一只雏鸟, 这只雏鸟从窝里摔下来时受了伤。第一空给 “我们”, 应用us;第二空 “鸟伤到了自己”, 故用反身代词itself。
〖08山东〗Make sure you’ve got the passports andtickets and ______ before you leave.
A. something         B. anything            C. everything        D.nothing
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:在你离开之前, 确保你带好护照、票以及所有的一切。something指某件东西;anything任何一件东西,强调个体;everything强调整体, 由句意可知C项正确。
08江西Isn’t it amazing how the human body heals _______after an injury?
A. himself           B. him          C. itself             D. it
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗此处用itself指代人体自身。
08辽宁—Could you tell me how to getto Victoria Street?

—VictoriaStreet? ______ is where the Grand Theatre is.

A. Such                        B.There                C. That                 D. This
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为: “你能告诉我怎么去维多利亚大街吗?” “维多利亚大街?那是Grand Theatre所在的地方。”用that替代上文的VictoriaStreet。
08陕西He doesn’t have _________furniture in his room --just an old desk.
A. any       B. many           C. some         D.much
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗否定句中, 修饰不可数名词furniture, 用any。句意,他房子里没有任何家具, 只有一张旧桌子。
〖08四川〗The managerbelieves prices will not rise by more than _____ four percent.
A. any other       B. the other      C. another    D. other
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:经理认为价格不会按高于另外4%的比例上涨。anyother表示 “……中任何其他的……”,在同范围中比较, 如:China is larger than any othercountry in Asia.(中国比亚洲的其他任何国家都大。)the other表示 “两者中的另一个……”, 如:Ihave two dogs.One is white and the other is black.(我有两条狗。一条是白的,另一条是黑的。)another表示 “三者以上的另外,又一个”, 后接数词, 如:anotherweek(另一周, 再一周), another two weeks(另外两周)。other表示 “另外的, 其他的”,表泛指。
08浙江—I’d like some more cheese.
—Sorry, there’s ______ left.
A. some     B. none      C. a little         D. few
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗根据答语 “Sorry”可知cheese没有了。alittle表肯定, 意为 “有一点”;few表否定,但用来修饰可数名词。
08北京It was hard for him to learnEnglish in a family, in which _____ of the parents spoke the language.
A. none   B. neither         C. both         D. each
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗由于hard表示 “困难的”,而parents又暗示空格处所填代词应表达的数量概念是 “两个”,故空格处用neither表示否定含义。
〖08天津〗To know more aboutthe British Museum, you can use the Internet to go to the library, or _______.
A. neither        B. some          C. all          D. both
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:要想了解更多大英博物馆的信息, 你可以使用因特网或者去图书馆, 或者两种方式都用。both指 “两者都”。
08重庆—Could we see each other at 3 o’clock thisafternoon?
      ---Sorry, let’s make it __ time.
A. other’s         B. the other      C. another        D. other
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗anotherday 改天;another time 改个时间。
08上海—Do you want tea or coffee?
    — ______, I really don’tmind.
A. none      B. neither        C. either        D. all
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗根据I really don’t mind.表明茶和咖啡,两者选择任何一种。
07全国II___felt funny watching myself on TV.
A. One                              B.This                            C. It                                 D. That
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it为形式主语,真正的主语为动名词短语watching myself on TV。
07上海The mayor has offered a reward of $ 5000to ______ who can capture the tiger alive or dead.
  A. both                      B.others                          C. anyone                    D. another
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。

〖解析〗句意为:市长向任何可以活捉老虎或抓回死老虎的人悬赏5,000美元。anyone任何人,表泛指。

2楼续     
回复

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:48:55 | 显示全部楼层


学科空间站 www.sxkjz.com


07山东_______ worries me the way he keepschanging his mind.
A.This             B.That            C.What             D.It
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗他不停地改变他的想法让我很烦恼。这是一个主语从句,the way he keeps changing his mind 是主语从句, it是形式主语。
07北京He has made a lot of films, but ____ goodones.
A.any            B. some              C. few          D. many
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗由于句中用了转折连词but, 所以要填few与前面的many相对比。
07福建The book is of great value. can be enjoyed unless you digest it.

A.Nothing           B.Somethin          C.Everything                 D.Anything

〖答案〗A  
〖考点〗本题考查代词。
〖解析〗句意为:这本书很有价值。除非你认真读了, 要不然你欣赏不到什么(只有你认真读了, 你才能欣赏到一些东西)。unless如果不;除非,与前面否定的复合不定代词nothing构成双重否定表肯定。
07湖南To save class time, our teacher has________ students do half of the exercise in class and complete the other halffor homework.
A. us                B. we             C. our             D. ours
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗has后跟复合宾语,其宾语为us, 宾补为do..., 句中students作us的同位语。
07江西—What do you think of the performancetoday?
—Great!But a musicalgenius could perform so successfully.
A.All            B.None       C.Anybody          D.Everybody
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗本题考查代词的应用。
〖解析〗nonebut...除……之外没有别人, 因此肯定了but后的词amusical genius “音乐天才”。
07江西I don’t mindher criticizing me,  butis how she does it that Iobject to.A. it                          B.that                           C.this                           D.which
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗本题考查强调句型。
〖解析〗Itis+被强调部分+that+其他, 强调句可去掉itis与that还原句子。本句相当于..., but I object to how shedoes it。被强调部分是宾语从句, 因此, 用it引导该句式。
07陕西—There is still a copy of the book in thelibrary. Wall you go and bottow ?
—No, I’d rather buy  in the bookstore.
A.it;one                       B.one;one                      C.one;it                 D.it;it
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗本题考查代词。
〖解析〗第一空指代前面的a copy of the book, 就那一本,为同句同物, 用it;而第二空指到书店去买一本,泛指某一本, 为同名异物, 用one。
07四川Little joy can equal ________of a surprising ending when you read stories.
  A. that              B. those           C. any           D. some
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗joy为不可数名词,用一个代词代替时, 须用that, that代替不可数名词,且要有后置定语。
07天津He didn’t make ________ clear when andwhere the meeting would be held.

A.this                        B. that               C.it              D. these

〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:他没有把何时何地召开会议搞清楚。句中 “when and where the meetingwould be held”为make的真正宾语, it为形式宾语,clear为宾补。
07辽宁The information on theInternet gets around much more rapidly than ____ in the newspaper.

A. it               B. those            C. one           D. that

〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗that代替前面的不可数名词information,it代指同名同物, B、C代指可数名词。
07浙江—He got his first bookpublished. It turned out to be a bestseller.
   —When was _____?
   —_____ was in 2000 when he was still incollege.
  A. that; This          B. this; It            C. it; This        D. that; It
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗本题考查代词。
〖解析〗句意为: “他的第一本书出版了,并且成了一本畅销书。” “那是什么时候?” “那是在2000年他还在上大学的时候。”指代上文中提到的事情用that;it可以指时间、天气、距离等概念。
07 重庆Jimsold most of his things. He has hardly _______ left in the house.

A. anything           B. everything          C. nothing          D. something

〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗否定句中用anything。
07上海春Treatto a glass of wine to help you relax atthe end of the day.
    A.one                   B.oneself                     C.you            D.yourself
〖答案〗D  
〖考点〗本题考查代词。
〖解析〗一天的紧张(工作)之后, 喝杯红酒, 有助于放松一下自己。
06全国IfI can help_______, I don’t like working late into the night.
A. so            B. that         C. it             D. them
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗ifI can help it意为 “如果我有办法”, 表示有办法做某事,或有办法控制某个局面。所提供的情景I don’t like working late intothe night说明如果有办法, 不喜欢工作到深夜。so意为“这样”, 常用于省略句中, 代替上文中的动作。that用于代替上文的内容。
06北京〗— Which driver was to blame?
    — Why, _______ ! Itwas the child’s fault, clear and simple. He suddenly came out between twoparked cars.
A.both                             B. each           C. either                D. neither
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗neither意为“(两者)都不”。根据所提供的情景It was the child’s fault,clear and simple.可判断出两个司机都不应该受到责备, 因为是孩子的过错。both表示“(两者)都”, 两个司机都应受到责备, 与所提供的情景矛盾。either意为“两者之一的;(两者之中)随便哪一个的;两者中任何一方的”, 其意思是两个司机中的任何一个都应受到责备。each意为 “每一个”,表示多于两个, 与下文中的two parked car矛盾。
06上海〗I made so many changes in my compositionmat only I could read it. To ____ else, it was hard to make out.
A. none                    B. everyone                    C. someone              D. anyone
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗由题意可知, 该空格处应指 “除我之外的任何一个人”。表示“任何一个人”用anyone.
06上海〗Both sides have accused of breaking thecontract ___.
A. another            B. the other                C. neither                   D. each
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗theother的意思是 “对方”, 全句意为“双方都指控对方违反合同”。
06江苏〗My most famous relative of all, _______who really left his mark on America, was Reb Sussel, my great-grandfather.
A.one           B. theone                C. he            D.someone
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗theone作同位语, 指代上文中的my most famous relative of all。one作代词表示泛指,泛指某人或某物。he作主语, 不作同位语。someone意为“某人 “, 泛指某人。
06湖南〗As the busiest woman in Norton, shemade_________her duty to look after all the other people’s affairs in thattown.
A.this                B.that             C.one                D.it
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it作形式宾语,to look after all the other people’s affairs in that town作真正的宾语。不定式短语作宾语时, 需移置宾语补语之后, 在原来宾语的位置上用引导词it作形式宾语, 构成“make + it + 形容词或名词+不定式短语”结构,从而使句子保持平衡。
06安徽Catherine bought a postcard of the placeshe was visiting, addressed ________ to ________ and then posted itat the nearby post office.
A.it;her        B.it;herself     C.herself;her            D.herself;herself
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗address作动词的意思是“在……上写姓名住址”, addressed后接it,作直接宾语, 代替上文中的postcard。to后接herself,作间接宾语, 表示把postcard寄给她自己。
06重庆My grandma still treats me like a child.She can’t imagine______ grown up.
A.my             B.mine         C.myself              D.me
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗me是人称代词宾格,作imagine的宾语。因为主语是she, 所以不能用反身代词作宾语。
06安徽You may drop in or just give me acall.  ______ will do.
A.Either                 B.Each            C.Neither             D.All
〖答案〗A   
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗either用作代词,意为 “(两者之中)任一、任何一个”。根据所提供的情景Youmay drop in or just give me a call.可判断出只有两种可能性, 其中的任何一种都是可以的。each和all都表示多于两个可能性,与提供的情景不相符合。neither意为 “两者都不”。
06天津We had a picnic last term and it was alot of fun, so let’s have  ____ one this month.
A. the other           B.some              C. another            D. other
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:上学期我们举行了一次野餐, 很有趣,所以这个月我们再举行一次吧。one代指picnic。another表 “再一, 又一个”;other表 “别的, 其他的”;one...theother表 “一个……,另一个”。
06辽宁I hear _____ boys in your school likeplaying football in their spare time, though others prefer basketball.
  A.quite a lot           B.quite a few           C.quite a bit          D.quite a little
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗
〖解析〗由于boys为复数可数名词, 所以用afew修饰; 若用a lot, 则应改为alot of。注意:quite a few的意思是 “相当多”“不少”, 不是 “相当少”,如:Quite a few people came to the lecture. 有相当多的人来听讲。Wedrank quite a lot of wine. 我们喝了不少葡萄酒。
06四川Of all the books on the desk, ____  is of any use for our study.
    A.nothing          B.no one         C.neither             D.none
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗在所有桌上的书里没有一本对学习有用。none表示“全都……不”, 多与of构成短语 none of。 none也可单独使用做主语。noone只能之人, 不能指物, neither指“两个……都不行”。
06福建---Who called me this morning when I wasnot?
  ----A man calling______Robert.
A.his                        B.himself                   Chis                  D.不填
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗反身代词作calling的宾语, 反身代词作动词的宾语表示称自己为Robert。calling的逻辑主语是aman, 所以要用himself。him作宾语表示称另外一个人Robert。
06浙江If you can’t decide which of the twobooks to borrow, why don’t you take ______? I won’t read them this week.
   A. all             B.any           C. either               D. both
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗这道题首先要弄清前后句的逻辑关系。根据后一句 “这周我不读(这两本书)”,含义是你可拿走。表示 “都”的意思的是both和all,但是由于是两本书, 所以用both。
06山东____ team wins on Saturday will gothrough to the national championships.
A. No matter what         B. Nomatter which         CWhatever      D. whichever
〖答案〗D  
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗Nomatter which不能做主语, 只能当让步状语从句的引导词;whichever可做主语和状语;此句要用主语, 应用whichever...
05广东I think he’s just going to deal with thisproblem ______ day.
  A. next                  B.other               C.following            D. another
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗我想他打算改天再来对付这个问题。本题选项中another 意为“另一个、再一个”, 可以跟一般名词连用, 但如果复数名词前有数词或few,several 等词时, 也可用another 修饰,表示 “另多少个”。other意为“其余的, 其它的”;
05湖北First, it is important to recognize whatkind of person you are and which special qualities make you differentfrom       .
A.everyone else       B.the other        C.someone else        D.the rest
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗此题考查了代词的用法。
〖解析〗在表达的时候, 要把自己和别的人分开。else用在不定代词之后,有把自身排除在外的含义。句中是和其他每个人都不同的品质。
05湖南You will find as you read fiats book thatyou just can’t keep some of these stones to ______. You will want to share themwith a friend.
     A. itself               B. yourself         C.himself            D. themselves
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗宾语从句的主语是you, 要用反身代词yourself。
05江苏I’m moving to the countryside because theair there is much fresher than________ in the city.
A. ones                  B.one                   C. that                D. those
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗that指代上文中的theair。因为air是不可数名词, 不能用one或those指代。另外, 在比较状语从句中,常常用that指代单数名词, 用those指代复数名词。
05江西Cars do cause us some health problems —infact far more serious _______ than mobile phones do.
A.one             B.ones              C.it             D.those
〖答案〗B  
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗ones代替health problems;one表单数(泛指),不合题意;it表单数(特指);those为指示代词,前不可再用修饰成分。
05全国ⅢThedoctor advised Vera strongly that she should take a holiday, but _______ didn’thelp.
A.it               B.she              C.which            D.he  
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗but连接并列句,it指代医生向Vera提建议这件事。
05全国IWehaven’t enough books for _____; some of you will have to share .
A.somebody         B.anybody           C.everybody        D.nobody
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗检查考生对部分否定和全部否定的掌握和运用能力。
〖解析〗根据所提供的情景 “some of you will have to share”可判断出书籍不够每人一本。根据后句迟到的信息, 可知为部分否定。nobody =not anybody 是全部否定。
05全国IThechairman thought ____ necessary to invite Professor Smith to speak at themeeting.
A. that                B. it               C. this            D. him
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗本题考查了it作形式宾语的用法, 真正的宾语是 “toinvite...meeting, “it后面的形容词necessary作宾语补足语。
05上海No progress was made in the trade talk asneither side would accept the conditions of_________.
A. others              B.the other            C. either            D. another
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗theother另一方。因为谈判是两方, 所以要用the other表示“另一方”。
05浙江We’ve been looking at the houses buthaven’t found _________ we like yet.
A.one              B.ones             C.it               D.them  
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗one指代上文提到的house。因为house是可数名词,所以要用one指代。ones表示许多房子。
05重庆— Victor certainly cares too much abouthimsely.
— Yes. He’s never interested in what ______ is doing.
A. no one else        B. anyone else          C. someoneelse         D. nobody else
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗本题考查的是不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗noone else意为 “没有其他的人, 不符合题意;anyoneelse意为 “其他任何人”; someone else意为“另外的某人”;nobodyelse意为 “没有其他的人”。根据前后的语境,句意为:他从不关心其他人在做什么。因此选anyone else。
05天津I prefer a flat in Inverness to ______inPerth, because I want to live near my Mom’ s.
  A.one                    B.that                    C.it                     D. this
〖答案〗A   
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗one指代上文中的flat。
05安徽I don’t think we’ve met before. You’retaking me for ______.
A.some other              B. someoneelse           C. otherperson          D. one other
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗else放在不定代词后, 表示“其他的”。根据所提供的情景 “I don’t think we met before”可判断出把 “我”当成了其他人。
05浙江Theold tower must be saved, _______the cost.

A.however          B. whatever         C. whichever          D . wherever

〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查状语从句连词及省略。
〖解析〗该句的意思是  “这古老的塔必须挽救了,无论花什么代价”。补全句子应为 “whatever the cost is”,whatever作表语。
05江苏I’m moving to the countryside because theair there is much fresher than ____ in the city.
A. ones               B. one               C. that              D. those        
〖答案〗C   
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗本题中than的比较对象是前面的air, air是不可数名词;而one, ones, those都来代指可数名词。that既可指可数又可指不可数。
05福建〗I made a call to my parents yesterday. Tomy disappointment,  ofthem answered it.
A.either                 B.none              C.neither               D.nobody
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗neither表示“(两者)都不”。根据to my disappointment可判断出父母亲都没接电话。
04全国IIlike _____ in the autumn when the weather is clear and bright.
A. this                B. that               C. it               D. one
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗英语中like, love, hate, dislike等动词后面不能直接带宾语从句, 通常在这些动词后面加it, 然后带相应的从句。
04全国I—Doyou like _____ here?
     —Oh, yes. The air, the weather, the way of life.Everything is so nice.
     A. this          B. these           C.that          D. it
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it的特殊用法, 常用在口语或非正式文体中。这里指代下文中的The air, the weather, the way of life。
04全国IIIWeneeded a new cupboard for the kitchen. So Peter made ___ from some wood.
A. it              B. one           C. himself          D. another
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:我们需要为厨房添个橱柜, 所以Peter用我们所拥有的木头做了一个。代词one替代上文的名词a cupboard,非特指的指代,正合题意。it应指代上文提到的同一事物, 为特指,故不可。C项离题意太远, D项指“又”, “再”的意思, 亦不可。
04湖北It was_____back home after theexperiment.  
     A. not until midnight did he go    B.until midnight that he didn’t go
     C. not until midnight that he went    D.until midnight when he didn’t go
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗该题考查强调结构的用法。
〖解析〗强调not…until…(直到…才…)引导的时间状语或时间状语从句时, 其结构是It is not until…+ that…。
04福建It was with great joy _____ he receivedthe news that his lost daughter had been found.
     A. because B. which C. since D. that
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗该题考查强调结构的用法。
〖解析〗强调结构, 被强调的部分是介词短语withgreat joy(作状语)。

〖04上海〗Why! I have nothing to confess. _____ youwant me to say?  
A. What is it that   B. What it is that   C.How is it that   D. How it is that
〖答案〗A

〖考点〗该题考查强调结构的用法。
〖解析〗强调结构的特殊疑问句, 被强调的部分是疑问词what(作动词say的宾语)。
04北京The foreign minister said,  “_____ our hope that the two sides will worktowards peace.”
A. This is      B. There is      C.That is      D. It is
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it作形式主语, 真正的主语是其后面的that引导的主语从句。
04江苏--- How long are you staying?
--- I don’t know. _____.   
A. That’s OK              B.Never mind     C. It depends             D. It doesn’t matter
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗itdepends为习惯用语。意思是:“看情况而定。”it指“情况、形势”, 也可以说  “Things depends”
03 NMET—There’scoffee and tea; you can have _____.
—Thanks.

A.either             B. each                C. one            D. it

〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗either用于肯定句时表示“(两者中)的任一个”。因为只有coffee和tea可供选择,所以要选either。
03NMET---Susan,go and join your sister cleaning the yard.
---Why____? John is sitting there doingnothing.
A.him        B.he         C.I         D.me
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗在自由对话中, 常用人称代词的宾格代替主格, 例如:Whocan drive a bus? ---me.谁会开车?---我。
03上海It is these poisonous products_____can causethe symptoms of the flu, such as headache and aching muscles.  
A. who      B. that      C.how      D. what
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗该题考查强调结构的用法。
〖解析〗强调结构, 被强调的部分是名词thesepoisonous products(作主语)。
03上海It is pretty well understood_____controlsthe flow of carbon dioxide in and out the
atmosphere today.  
A. that       B.when      C. what      D.how
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗该题考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it为形式主语, 真正的主语是其后面的what引导的主语从句(因主语从句中缺少主语, 用what引导)。
03上海春It was because of bad weather _____thefootball match had to be put off.
     A. so     B.so that     C. why     D.that  
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗该题考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗强调结构, 被强调的部分是介词短语becauseof bad weather(作状语)。
5年模拟【2008--2012
英语分类汇编----代词
1.2012届河北省普通高考模拟31 .The air of hills is coolerthan___________of plains.
A. that                  B.one           C.those                D. ones
【答案】A
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处that指代不可数名词theair,其后有后置定语of plainsman。句意:山上的空气比平原的凉爽。
2.2012届保定市高三第一次模拟25.   Heis_______stupid.  In fact he is quitesmart.

A.  anything but   B. nothing but   C.  more than  D.  no more than

【答案】A
【解析】考查不定代词的用法。此处anything but意为:一点也不。句意:他一点也不傻,事实上,他很精明。
3.2012届保定市高三第一次模拟33.First the carbroke down,and now I can't find my keys!if it’s not one thing,it's_______.

A. another           B.  other   C. the other                 D.  others

【答案】A
【解析】考查代词的用法。句意:首先车抛锚了,现在我又找不到钥匙了!不是这事就是那事。
4.2012届北京海淀区高三一模31. ---You seem busythese days.

---Yes.I’m looking for a house. It’s really not easy to find _____ with a garden.

A. this            B. one            C. it               D. that
【答案】B
【解析】考查代词题。本题的A选项和D选项基本可以视作同义选项排除,真正考察的区别也就是one和it这对常考代词的区别。it指代前面一个确定的名词概念,而one则指代前面名词范围中不确定的某一个。这里前面的a house明显不是某所确定的房子,说话者只是在找房,并没有确定哪一所,所以应该是B选项one。
5.【2012届江西省上饶市第一次高考模拟】22.How wonderful it will be thatwhoever is in need of a job can get.
       A.it                           B.that                        C.one                       D.this
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处one同类指代。句意:需要工作的人找到一个工作那该多好啊。
6.【2012届四川省成都石室中学高三二诊模拟】3.Knowledgefrom real life isn't easier to forget than ___ achieved from textbooks.
       A.it                B.that                  C.one                D.those
【答案】B
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处that指代不可数名词knowledge,其后有后置定语,用于比较句型。
7.【2012届河南省郑州市高三第二次质量预测】22. Mr. Robert didn't choose any of the three jacketsbecause he found  _______  of them satisfactory.
A. all       B.either  C. none   D. Neither
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处none意为:没有一个。句意:罗伯特先生没有选择三件夹克衫的任何一个,因为他发现没有一个满意。
8.2012届江西省六校联考24. The agreement was madequickly as both sides were satisfied with the conditions of _____.

A. another             B. others               C.the other           D. either

【答案】 C
【解析】考查代词的用法。根据前文的both可知:应选C两者当中的另一个。
9.【2012届江西省六校联考】29.9. 11 is a special date,,I think,that will beremembered by the Americans forever.
A.what             B.it                C.which           D.one
【答案】D  
【解析】考查代词的用法。one作date的同位语
10.【2012届江西省六校联考】32. Eventually, she has recognized ____, whateverhappens and however bad ____ seems today, life still goes on and everythingwill be better tomorrow.
A.that; it           B.it;that           C.it;what          D.that;what
【答案】A  
【解析】考查代词。that 引导宾语从句;it指代情况。求进学习网
www.52qjxx.com
11.【2012届甘肃省高三第一次高考诊断】20.---Three tickets forFriday night, please.
    ---Sorry, but we’ve got ____ left.
       A.none                     B.noone               C.nothing                 D.not any
【答案】A
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处none意为:一张都没有。句意:---三张星期五晚上的票。---对不起,我们一张都没有了。
12.2012届贵州师大附中高三年级检测10. —What about the monthlytest? Is it easy?

—Yes, but I don’t think ______ passit.

  A. somebody                        B.anybody                          C. nobody             D. everybody
【答案】D
【解析】考查代词的用法。句意:---月考怎么样?简单吗?---是的,但我认为不是每个人都能通过考试。此处not everybody意为:不是每个人,是部分否定。

13.【2012届山西太原五中4月月考】32. ---Who isknocking at the door?          ---_______.      

A. They are the children                         B. There are thechildren  
C. It is the children                                D. D. That is the children
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处it指身份不明的人。句意:谁在敲门?---是孩子们。


回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:50:15 | 显示全部楼层
gs007 发表于 2013-6-25 23:48
学科空间站 www.sxkjz.com

〖07山东〗_______ worries me the way he keepschanging his mind.




14.2012届山西太原五中4月月考33. It is our hope that ______ ofus will be left behind.        
A. nobody                B. no one                  C. every one           D none
【答案】D
【解析】考查代词的用法。句意:我们中没有人被落下是我们的希望。此处none of us意为:我们没有人。
15.2011届江苏省苏、锡、常、镇四市高三调研测试(一)34. Mistakes will happen. Accept __________ and learnfrom________.

A.it; them         B. them; it               C. it; it                D.them; them

【答案】A
【解析】考查代词的用法。第一空it指代“错误总会发生的”这一事实;第二空从错误中吸取教训。句意:错误总会发生的。接受它并且从错误中吸取教训。
16.【2012届吉林省吉林市高三第二次模拟】32. Mr. Zhang gave thetextbooks to all the pupils except ________who had already had them.

A. ones           B.the ones            C. some          D. the others

【答案】 B.
【解析】考查不定代词。theones代替the pupils。
17.2012届山东省菏泽重点高中高三下学期4月模拟30. He didn’t make _____ clear when and wherethe meeting would be held.
A. this                            B. that                          C. it                             D. these
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处 it作形式宾语,when and where the meeting would beheld是真正的宾语。当复合宾语中的宾语是宾语从句时,往往把宾语放在它的补语的后面,而把代词it放在全句谓语动词和宾语补语的中间。宾语补语后面的宾语是真正的宾语,谓语动词和宾语补语中间的it是形式宾语。
18.【2012届广西桂林市、崇左市、百色市、防城港市高考联合调研】23.Be patient! Youwill find a bank onside ofthe street.
       A.neither                B.both                    C.either                  D.each
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处either指“两者中的任何一个”。句意:耐心些!你会在大街的任何一边找到银行。
19.河南省郑州市2012届英语信息卷(三)2. Building a new school isone thing, while keeping it running smoothly is quite ______.
       A.theother  B.another    C.neither      D.others
【答案】B  
【解析】考查代词。句意为:“建新校是一方面,而让它平稳运转则是另一方面”。another表示“另一;又一”。
20.【2012届浙江杭州重点高中原创模拟】18. Li Na has made _______ of herself inthe world of tennis since she became a tennis player.
A. nothing          B. something         C. anything             D. everything
【答案】B
【解析】考查代词的用法和固定用法。makesomething of oneself 意为“取得成功”句意为:李娜自成为网球选手以来,已在网球世界取得了巨大成功。根据句意选B。
23.【2011·江九江六校第三次联考】—Have you finished all your exercises?

—Yes, ___ isleft. As a matter of fact, they are as easy as ABC.

A.nothing           B. not one           C. none             D. neither

【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处none是代词,指没有练习被剩下。

22. 【2011·山东师大附中第七次质量检测】 For quitestudents,their teacher’s advice ismore important thanoftheir parents’.

A.few;one              B.alittle;some             C.a few;that       D.a lot;many

【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处quite a few意为:许多;that代替advice。句意:对于许多学生来说,老师的建议比他们的父母的更重要。

22. 【2011·东北三校第二次联考】The school’s DramaAssociation will be giving a big show tonight and twonext week.
       A.another               B.other                   C.else                     D.more
【答案】D
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处another修饰数词置于数词前,more置于数词后,故用more

22. 【2011·唐山市二模】7.I want to buy apair of sports shoes, _____ at a proper price, but of good quality.
       A.that                  B.one                      C.those                D.ones
【答案】B
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处onea pair of sports shoes。句意:我想买一双运动鞋,一双有合适的价格且有好的质量。

19. (阳泉市2011届高三调研考试)He said he had called me to return home, but I didn't receive _________.
A. one         B. it        C. anyone          D.anything   
【答案】D
【解析】主要考查代词用法。根据语境译文如下:他说他已经叫我回家了,但是我没有收到任何信息。此处anything用在否定句中表示任何信息,故选D
17. (北京朝阳2011届高三一模)I'd appreciate _____if you would like to teach me how to use the computer.
A. that        B. it       C.this         D. one
【答案】B
【解析】主要考查代词。译文为:如果你愿意教我们如何使用这台电脑,我将会重视它。在这代指”“如何使用电脑这件事,所以用it来代替,故选B
22. 【2011·江苏省四市第一次调研】Mistakeswill happen. Accept __________ and learn from ___________.

A. it; them        B.them; it               C. it; it                D. them; them

【答案】A
【解析】本题考查代词,从句意入手:会有错误发生的,那就接受这个局面吧,还要从这些错误中学习。此处it指“某种情况”。
2011·唐山市摸底)19Why don’t you bring  to his attention that you are to ill to go onworking?
      AOne                 Bit                     Cthat                    Dthis
B考查代词的用法。此处it指代后面的宾语从句。
2011·重庆师大附中第一次月考)25.Of all the books on the desk, ________ is of any use for oursafety.
A. nothing                  B. no one                 C. neither                   D. none   
D考查代词的用法。此处none意为:没有一本书。Nothing什么都没有;no one     没有一个人; neither两者都不。                                

(2011·河北正定中学第一次月考)9.Theyoung mother saw her baby fall to the ground,brought her heart to hermouth.
       A.it            B.andwhich          C.andthat          D.this
C考查并列句的用法及代词的用法。此处and为并列连词;that为代词。
2011·唐山市摸底)9Rising from  to a position of power, MrKing is still working very hard
      Anothing            Beverything        Csomething           Danything
A考查不定代词的用法。句意:从一无所有升到权力职位,金先生一直在努力。
2011·浙江温州十校联考)4Weneeded a new cupboard for the kitchenSoPeter made _____ from some wood we had.
      A
it                   Bone                 Chimself             Danother
B考查代词的用法。句意:我们的厨房需要一个厨子。所以彼得用我们已有的旧木头做了一个。此处one表示同类指代。
2011·浙江温州十校联考)18Iwould appreciate ________ if you could teach me how to use the computer.
Athat             Bthis           Cit                        Dyou
C考查代词的用法。此处it指代后面的宾语从句。
22.  (2011·浙江学军中学第一次月考)--How much salt did you putin the soup?

—I’m sorry tosay, ______. I forgot

A.none          B. noone         C nothing               D. no

A考查代词的用法。语境:---你在汤里加了多少盐?---对不起。我没加盐。我忘了。此处none意为:没有盐。
23.  (2011·浙江学军中学第一次月考)This design is ________satisfactory.So you’ll have to try your best to better it.
A.nothing but        B.anything but     C.all but                D.everything but
B考查固定短语的用法及含义。此处anything but意为:一点也不。句意:这个设计一点也不满意。所以你必须尽力优化它。

2011·浙江杭州西湖中学检测)31-Didyou have any trouble with the customs officer?
-________ to speak of.
   A.No              B. Nothing           C. None          D. Neither
C考查代词的用法。语境:----海关官员那里你有什么麻烦吗?----没有(麻烦)可说。此处none表示no trouble
(2011·云南昆明一中第一次月考)4.Heis very smart and  can be hidden from him.

   A.nothing              B.something            C.everything          D.anything

A考查不定代词的用法。句意:他很聪明伶俐,他没有什么隐藏的。

2011·湖南长沙一中第一次月考)29        likesmoney, but money is not______
       AEveryone; everything                           BAnyone; anything
       CSomeone; nothing                               DNobody; everything
A考查不定代词的含义。句意:每个人都喜欢钱,但是钱不是一切。
2011·湖南长沙一中第一次月考)30—Who has eaten all the cake, Jim?
—Oh, must be your two pet dogs
       Ait                       Bthey                   Cthat                    Dwhich
A考查代词的用法及强调句型。此处为强调句型的省略形式,其原为It must be your two pet dogs that have eaten all thecake.
2011·湖南长沙一中第一次月考)31—Then have you no money at all?
—, madam
       ANothing              BNo one               CNeither               DNone
D考查代词的用法。此处none意为:一点钱也没有。语境:---那么你一点钱也没有?---一点儿也没有。
(2011·四川成都市摸底)24.You may justgive me a call or drop in, willdo.
       AEither                  BAll                      CEach                   DNeither
A考查代词的用法。句意:你可以给我打电话或拜访我,两者任何一种形式即可。此处either意为:两者中的任何一个。
(2011·四川成都市摸底)30.The headmasterdidn’t make clear when andwhere the sports meeting would be held.
       Athis                     Bthat                     Cit                        Done
C考查代词的用法。此处it为形式宾语,真正的宾语是when and where the sportsmeeting would be held。

2011·湖南雅礼中学第一次月考)32--Which of thetwo films do you prefer?
   -- To tell you the truth, I don’t like_________.
      Aneither of them                                    Bboth of them                                
       Ceither of them                                     Dnone of them
C考查代词的用法。语境:---两部电影你更喜欢哪一部?---说实话,我哪一部都不喜欢。

(2011·黑龙江哈师大附中第二次月考)22.     --Would you like tobuy a car here?

--Yes, but I’d like to buy________ made in Shanghai.

A. one                   B. that                   C.it                      D.the one

A考查代词的用法。语境:---你想在这儿买一辆车吗?---是的。我想买一辆上海制造的车。此处one泛指一辆车
(2011·黑龙江哈三中10月考)24.---Did your parents come to see you last week?

---Theyhad meant to, but it turned out that ____ of them could spare some time to.

  A. none                   B. neither                 C.either              D. any
  B考查代词的用法。语境:---上周你的父母看你了吗?---他们本打算来看,可结果他们俩都没有腾出时间。
(2011·广西桂林中学第一次月考)22. —Is that a book on painting? If so,I want to borrow.

—Yes,it is.

A.this      B.it                  C.one              D.the one

B考查代词的用法。此处it表示“同一指代”,其指代上文提到的那本书。
(2011·河南郑州四中第一次调研)22. It is a strangephenomenon that some young people today think it is theirparents’responsibility to earn money and_______ to spend it.
    A.them        B.they        C.their         D.theirs
D考查代词的用法。此处theirs相当于their responsibility
2011·河南郑州四中第一次调研)26.______worries me the way he keeps changing his mind.
   A. This        B. That      C. What      D. It
D考查代词的用法。此处it作形式主语,真正的主语是the wayhe keeps changing his mindthe way的定语从句。

(2011·福建福州三中第一次月考)39.Theinformation on the Internet spreads much more rapidly than in the newspaper.
       A.that                     B.it                        C.those                  D.one
A考查代词的用法。此处that指代不可数名词theinformation;that用于比较句型其后有后置定语。
(2011·福建福州三中第一次月考)40.Jimsold most of his things. He has hardly left in the house.
       A.nothing               B.something            C.anything              D.everything
C考查不定代词的用法及含义。句意:Jim几乎卖掉了他所有的东西。他的房间里几乎没留什么东西。
(2011·福建福州三中第一次月考)42.Themanager believes that prices will rise by more than 4%.
       A.any other             B.the other              C.another               D.other
C考查代词的用法。Another放在数词前表示另外的,外加的
(2011·福建福州三中第一次月考)35.He didn’t make clear when and where the meetingwould be held.
       Athese                   Bthis                     Cit                        Dthat
C考查代词的用法。此处考查it作形式宾语,when and where the meetingwould be held是真正的宾语。
(2011·广西玉林、南宁二中9月联考)32.I hate whenthe weather along the Changjiang River becomes freezing cold without heatinginside.
       Ait                        Bthat                     Cthis                     Dso
A考查代词的用法。此处it指代“when the weather along the Changjiang River becomes freezingcold without heating inside.”。
(2011·浙江温州八校返校联考)37.If I can help ________ , I don't like working late into thenight.
       Aso              Bthat             Cit                Dthem
C考查代词及固定短语的用法。此处I can help it意为:我有办法。句意:如果我有办法我不喜欢工作到深夜。


2010年联考题
1. (2010年海淀区三模)
Thousands of Haitians cheered as theChinese medical team arrived,many ofeven
      cried with joy.
      A.those                                 B.them             C.whom                   D.who
答案:B
C此题考查whom引导的非限制性定语从句。句意:当中国医疗队到达的时候,数以千计的海地人欢呼雀跃,许多人甚至欣喜若狂。
2. (2010年海淀区三模)
Low-carbon lifestyle is of great benefitto improve the world environment.can be
   enjoyed from it until you have a deep under, standing of it,however.
   A.Something           B.Nothing               C.Few                            D.Much
答案:B
考查不定代词的用法。句意:低碳生活方式对改善世界环境有很大益处。可是,直到你对此有了更深刻的理解之后才能得益于此。
3. (2010年重庆市高考仿真试卷三)
—There is only15 minutes left for work.What shall we do?

—My God! There are always not any taxis when youwant _______.

A.one                        B.it                            C.that                        D.any
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处one表示“同类指代”。
4. (安徽省蚌埠市2010届高三第三次质检)
Those who bring sunshine intothe lives of others cannot keepfromthemselves.
       A.it                        B.one                     C.those                  D.them
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处it代替不可数名词sunshine。
5. (安徽省铜陵市第三中学2010届高三第二次月考)
--- Bob isn’t feeling very well. He hascaught a cold.
---Everybody seems to have ________because of the sudden change of the weather.
  A. one              B. it                C. that             D. another
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处one表同类指代;此处指感冒。
6. (河北省正定中学2010届高三下学期第二次考试)
If I can help____, I don’t like working late into the night.
A. so                B. that             C. it                D. them
答案:C
考查固定习语。I can help it意为:有办法。句意:如果有办法,我不喜欢工作到深夜。
7. (河南省郑州智林学校2010届高三下学期模拟测试二)
On steppinginto the room this morning I was astonished to find the floor coveredwith______ looked like tiny insects.

A. that          B. something         C. what          D. anything

答案:C
考查宾语从句的连接词。With后为宾语从句,what在宾语从句中作主语。句意:我惊讶的发现地板上为看起来像小昆虫的东西所覆盖。
8. (湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第九次月考)
The wholenation is in great happiness, as we have worked another wonder, ______ severalgenerations of sports people have been working for.
   A. one     B. it      C. that     D. those
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处one是anotherwonder的同位语,其后带定语从句“severalgenerations of sports people have been working for.”。
9. (湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第九次月考)
The appearanceof a super skyscraper in the desert is far beyond our imagination, _________throws great doubt on the height of the tall building.
   A.that     B. one     C. which      D. it   
答案:C
考查which引导的非限制性定语从句。此处which代替前面整个句子的内容。
10. (江西省九江一中2010届高三适应考试二)
–Are you cleaning my room ?
---I can’t help ______.I can’t bear seeingpeople’s room in a mess!
A. it              B.this            C. anything              D. so
答案:A
考查固定短语。此处I can’t help it意为:我没有办法。句意:没办法,我见不得人们的房间零乱。
11. (江西省九江一中2010届高三适应考试二)
The role change from husband to father,although difficult, doesn’t seem so great asfrom wife to mother.
A.one       B.that      C.this       D.those
答案:B
考查代词的用法。此处that指代“Therole change”,that用于比较句型,其后有后置定语,相当于“the one”。
12. (山东省临沭县2010届普通高等学校招生考试打靶试题)
----Have some oranges, please.

----No, thanks. I’ve just have________. They’re a little bit sour.

A. them                B.it                           C.one                        D.none

答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处one表示“同类指代”。
13. (山东省淄博市2010届高三二模)
—What’sthat? It smells great!
—It’s just milk tea. Would you like__________?

A.this                      B. one                   C. it                      D. some

答案:D
考查代词的用法。此处some表示“somemilk tea”。
14. (陕西省2010届高三西安五校联考)
–What shall we have for dinner tonight?
      –Oh, I don’t care.________will do.
       A.Anything            B.Everything          C.Something           D.Nothing
答案:A
考查不定代词。此处意为:什么都行。
15. (四川省绵阳中学2010届高三高考模拟)
The film is very humorous butcan be enjoyed unless you understandEnglish culture.
       A.everything               B.something              C. nothing                   D.anythingh
答案:[解析]:答案:C考点:不定代词。根据句子意思,应表达否定意思。
16. (四川省绵阳中学2010届高三高考模拟)
Low-carbonlifestyle is of great benefit to improve the world environment.can be
    enjoyed from it until you have a deepunderstanding of it,however.
    A.Something           B.Nothing               C.Few                            D.Much
答案:[解析]:答案: B考点:不定代词。根据意义为否定。
17. (天津市南开中学2010届高三下学期五月模拟考试)

When ____ comesto saving energy, big changes start with small steps, like turning off thelights.
A. that                 B.this                C. it                   D.one
答案:C
考查短语。When it comes to意为:当涉及到……
18. (天津一中2010届高三第五次月考)
Theman had expected to see all his relatives when in hospital, but _________ cameto see him
Whilemany of his friends offered him their help.
A. none                        B. no one                      C.someone                  D. anyone
答案:A
考查代词的用法。句意:那个人在医院时想看到他所有的亲人,但是没有一个亲人来看他可是他的许多朋友向他提供帮助。
19. (浙江省衢州一中2010届高三下学期第三系质量检测)
Ms. Claire is astrict but kind teacher, _____ I respect andappreciate most.
A. that           B. what              C. one              D. which
答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处one是a strict but kind teacher的同位语,其后接了定语从句“I respect and appreciate most”。
20. (北京市八一中学2010届高三月考)
Nine in ten parents said there weresignificant differences in their approach to educating their
children compared withof their parents.
      A.those                          Bone                        C.both                            D.that
答案:D
考查代词的用法。此处that指代“theirapproach”。
21. (广西桂林市2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
LittleAnna's parents walked slowly, one after, through the shallow water of a stream to search for her lost bag.
A.the other         B. another    C. other   D. others
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处one after the other意为:一个又一个。
22. (河北省冀州中学2010届高三全国高考第一次模拟考试)
Jackis a common person, _______, I think, that will be found everywhere.
A. whom          B.who           C. one            D. he
答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处one是a common person的同位语,其后接了定语从句“that will be found everywhere.”
23. (湖南省湘潭市2010届高三第三次模拟考试)
---The authors of computer viruses are geniuses.
---I agree. They can apply their wisdom to other nettechnology fromhuman beingscan benefit.
       A.that                     B.which                 C.what                   D.where
答案:B
考查定语从句。此处from为介词前置,解题关键:熟练掌握短语benefit from:得益于。。。
24. (江西省省重点学校2010届高三联考试卷)
The customerdidn’t chooseof the coatsand went away without looking at a third one.
   A. both      B. all        C. any        D. either
答案:D
考查代词的用法。句意:那位顾客没有选择两件外衣的任何一件,其他的一眼没看就走了。此处either指两者中的任何一个。
25. (江西省十所重点中学2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
FromMum’s love, patience and understanding, I have learned what a hugeresponsibility ___ is to raise a child.

A. it                       B. that                         C.this            D. one

答案:A
考查代词的用法及感叹句。此句还原为:what a huge responsibility toraise a child(it) is.此处it为形式主语。
26. (山东省胶州市2010届高三上学期期末考试)
Weshould never forget the severe snow storm in early 2008 and the sufferingscaused to the southern Chinesepeople.
    A.they                B.it                              C.what                    D.that
答案:B
考查定语从句及代词的用法。此处sufferings是先行词,it caused to thesouthern Chinese people.是定语从句,先行词作cause的宾语,it指the severe snow storm。
27. (陕西省西安铁一中2010届高三第二次月考)
We couldn’t eatin a restaurant that day because ____ of us had ____ money on us.
A.all;  no  B.any;  no   C. none; any    D. nobody;  any
答案:C
考查代词的用法。句意:那天我们没能在饭店吃饭,因为我们没有一个人带着钱。
28. (陕西省延安中学2010届高三第三次模拟考试)
Becausethey hadn’t booked a room in advance, there were _____ left when they arrivedat the hotel.
       A.none                   B.no one               C.Nobody               D.nothing
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处none指没有一间客房。
29. (上海市十三校2010届高三下学期联考)
There is aremarkable difference between the short poems that were written in Englisharound the year 1500and writtenaround 1600.
A.that                B.one                 C.those               D.ones
答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处those指the short poems,其后有后置定语written around 1600。
30. (四川省成都市龙泉中学2010届高三第五次调研考试)
The world financial crisis created newunease about the risks of the global economy. So the
business and political leaders were notthe only______talking about the subject.            
A.one                   B.ones                   C.those               D.these
答案:B
考查代词的用法。此处ones指leaders。
31. (四川省成都树德协进中学2010届高三二诊热身)
He didn’t make ________ clear when andwhere the meeting would be held.

A. this                  B. that                  C. it                     D.these

答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处it为形式宾语。
32. (银川一中2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
Weall know the weather in the south is much warmer than __________ in the north.
A.it                B. that                 C. what                 D. one
答案:B
考查代词的用法。此处that用于比较句型,且其后有后置定语in the north。
33. (云南省2010届高三下学期模拟试题)
—Wow! You’ve got so manyclothes.
—But _____ of them are infashion now.
     A.all                  B.both           C.neither            D.none
答案:D考查代词的用法。由题干中的but可知这里对上文意思的转折,排除答案A、B;neither是对两者的否定;none是对三者或三者以上的否定,依据题干中so many clothes可知应该是三者以上。
34. (云南省昆明三中2010届高三第七次月考)
Talkingabout buying computers, I prefer a computer less than 8,000 yuan to ______ over the amount.
A.this               B. it            C. that                 D. one
答案:D
考查代词的用法。此处one表同类指代,是泛指。
35. (重庆一中2010届高三下学期第一次月考)
—What do you think of the meal we havejust had?
—It is well worthis charged for it.
A.that               B.which             C.what         D.how many
答案:C
考查名词性从句的连接代词。此处what在从句中作主语。求进学习网
www.52qjxx.com
题组一(20101月更新)
1. (安徽省利辛二中2010届高三上学期第四次月考)
The old lady is said to have three children ,two of studying abroad.
A whom            B them              C all                D  who
答案  B
考查代词的用法。此处two of them studying abroad为独立主格结构。此题易错选whom,因此处不是定语从句故A错。
2. (甘肃省兰州一中2010届高三12月月考)
Sometimes he found _______veryhard to fall asleep at night, so he went to see the doctor.
       A.him                     B.this                     C.that                     D.it
答案  D
考查代词的用法。此处it作形式宾语。
3. (河南省豫南九校2010届高三上学期第三次联考)

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:51:14 | 显示全部楼层
gs007 发表于 2013-6-25 23:50
14.【2012届山西太原五中4月月考】33. It is our hope that ______ ofus will be left behind.     ...




If I can help ______, I prefer living in Hangzhoubecause the weather here is better than ______ of Zhengzhou.
   A.that; that         B.it; that            C.that; one         D.it; it      
答案  B

考查代词的用法。第一空考查习语“I can help it”我有办法;第二空that指代“theweather”。

4. (江西省九江一中2010届高三上学期第三次月考)

When you go outing with your sisters, you must see _____they are safe.
  A. everything           B. that               C. it                D. yourself
答案  B

考查宾语从句。此处是that引导的宾语从句。
5. (浙江省慈溪中学2010届高三第二次月考)
Alone in a deserted house, he wasso busy with his research work that he felt _______lonely.
   A. nothingbut            B. anything but           C.all but         D. everything but
答案  B

考查习语的含义。此处anythingbut意为:一点也不。决不。

6. (四川省内江六中2010届高三第四次月考)
______likes money, but money is not ______.
A. Everyone, everything    B. Anyone, anything   C. Someone, nothing    D. Nobody, everything
答案  A
7. (江西省白鹭洲中学2010届高三第三次月考)

Recently Yao Ming has agreed to terms of afive-year contract extension with

      theHouston Rockets and ____, as reported, is worth more than ﹩75 million

      A.it                B. which            C. one               D. he

答案  A
8. (安徽省两地三校2010届高三上学期元旦联考)
So difficult did I find ____to work out the problem that I decided to ask my partner for help.
  A. myself             B. us                       C.it                       D. that
答案  C
9. (湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第六次月考)
Jim’shouse was broken into. _______ valuable has been left in the house.

A. Anything         B.Everything         C. Nothing              D.Something

答案  C
10. (江苏省南京师大附中2010届高三12月阶段测试)
--Mum, have youseen my U-Disk?
   --____________ you bought last Sunday? I'mafraid I haven't seen ________.
    A. The one; one         B.That; one            C. One; it                      D. The one; it
答案  D
11. (天津市五校2010届高三上学期期中联考)
——There are adozen pens in this house, but I can hardly find
one now.
    ——Keep looking. is sure to turn up.

A.One              B. It                 C. That              D. This

答案  A
12. (河南省新野三高2010届高三上学期第三次月考)
—What is thebest job in your opinion?
   —I think the best job is ______ which usesyour skill in doing something together with interest in the subject.
A. that                B.it                         C. one                  D. the one
答案  D
13. (安徽省2010届高三上学期一轮复习名校联考(三))
Yesterday I had a word withthe CEO of the company, ___ who used to teach at Beijing University.
       A.one                     B.the one               C.that                    D.it
答案  B
14. (河南省驻马店高中2010届高三摸底考试)

—Has anything new been discussed onthat problem so far?

— __________, and more will follow,I think.

A. Little      B. Much           C. Few            D. All
答案  B
15. (吉林省长春市2010届高中毕业班第一次调研测试)
Gradually, you will realizethat the things that matter arethat can’t be bought with money.
       A. these                    B. those                   C.ones                   D. some
答案  B
16. (辽宁省东北育才学校2010届高三第一次模拟)

What I need isnothing but a book, _________ that can help to kill the time tonight.

A it      B that       C one       D the one
答案  C
17. (陕西省宝鸡中学2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

---Can you persuade him out of thefoolish idea?         

--_____is no point in doing so hewill never change his mind.

A. It                As:                 C. This               D. There
答案  D
18. (上海市六校2010届高三联考)
Of the most popular campus singers in their school this year,________ came from Senior Three.
A. none                        B.no one                      C. nothing                    D. both
答案  A
19. (陕西省户县三中2010届高三第二次月考)
Although he is wise and intelligent, hefails to be elected as the manager. After all, _____ men can be masters.

A. not every         B each            C  all               D  not all

答案  D
20. (河南省长葛市第三实验高中2010届高三第四次月考)
— May I take yourorder?
— I haven’t seenthe menu yet. May I have _____, please?
A.this                     B. that                      C. the one                  D. one
答案  D
21. (山西省四校2010届高三上学期第二次联考)
He who has health has hope, and hewho has hope has ______.

A. anything        B.nothing                C. everything                D. something

答案  C
22. (河南省焦作十一中2010届高三上学期第四次月考)
Why don’t youbring _______ to his attention that you’re too busy to do it?
       A. this                   B.that                        C.what                      D. it
答案  D
23. (内蒙古巴彦淖尔市中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
-Wow! You’ve got so manyclothes.

-But _____ of them are in fashion now.

A.all                B. both              C. neither            D. none
答案  D
24. (陕西省西安铁一中2010届高三第二次月考)
We couldn’t eatin a restaurant that day because ____ of us had ____ money on us.
A.all;  no            B.any;  no         C. none; any         D. nobody;  any
答案  C
25. (四川省南充高中2010届高三第六次月考)
  surprises us most is that she doesn’t evenknow the difference between the two lies.

A.What; where         B. All; which                 C. What; that                D. That; where

答案  A
26. (安徽省安庆市示范高中2010届高三四校元旦联考)
-As we all know, reading gives our minds onlymaterials of knowledge.
  -Yes. It’s thinking that makes _____ we readours.
  A. that                      B.what                        C. which                      D. it  
答案  B
27. (山东省聊城冠县一中2010届高三上学期阶段性检测)
______amazed me most was that the young boy who had lost both arms in an accidentcould handle a pen with his feet.
       A.That                 B.It                     C.Which              D.What
答案  D
28. (浙江省新安江中学、寿昌中学、严州中学2010届高三上学期联考)
While these were good students,_______ had ascore above 60.

A.someone         B.none             C.everyone        D.noone

答案  B
29. (湖南省衡阳八中2010届高三第五次月考)
The chief manager has decidedto put _________ he thinks is energetic, clever and has good qualities in theposition of the leadership of the company.
A.whomever         B. whoever           C. who              D. whom
答案  B
30. (吉林省通化市第一中学09-10学年高三第三次月考)
Research shows people withpets in the home visit the doctor less often and experience less sleepingproblems than ________without a pet friend.
A.ones              B.those              C.the ones           D.that
答案  B
2010届联考题(9月更新)
1.(衡阳市八中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)
_____ occurred to me that the murderhappened ____ a rainy day.
A. What; in                      B. What; on                  C.It; in                     D.It; on
答案  D
2.(宁夏省银川实验中学2010届高三英语第一次月考)

— What is ______like being a sailor?

— Wonderful.

A.one                B.that               C.this                        D.it

答案  D
3.(贵州省晴隆一中2009年高中毕业班强化训练)
I would appreciate if you come to my grandma’s birthdayparty and say “Hello” to her.
A. that                            B. it                             C. you                          D. her
答案  B
4.(贵州省兴义市清华实验学校2010届高三9月月考)

There is nostudent _______ wants to go to university.

A. that                       B.who                  C. whoever          D.but

答案  D
5.(湖南省株洲市二中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)

_________enters the computer rooms should take off his shoes in order to keep them cleanenough.

A. Who                B. Whoever          C. What             D. Whatever
答案  B
6.(辽宁省沈阳二十中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

The Professorin the end decided to give the prize to _____ he believed had a good sense ofEnglish.

A. who                    B. anyone                 C.whoever            D. whomever

答案  C
7.(湖南省湘潭市凤凰中学2009届高三第六次月考)

Is ________three hours ________ the boy ________ family is poor to come to school on foot?

A. it;that; whose                                             B. it; that it takes; whose

C. it for; thatit takes; whose                              D. it; when; that

答案  B
8.(安徽省两地2010届高三第一次联考)

Mr. and Mrs. Scott prefer a trip in a small townto in so large a city as NewYork.

A.this                 B.one                 C.it                  D.that
答案  B
9.(广西省玉林高中、南宁二中2010届高三上学期联考)
I am dreaming of buying my own house.Ilike ___ which faces south and has a garden in the
front.
A.                                                              B.that                        C.the one                   D.one
答案  D
10.(江苏省六校2010届高三第一次联考)

The news thatthey failed their driving test discouraged him, _________?

A. did they                         B. didn’t they                C. did it                        D.didn’t it

答案  D
11.(山西省平遥中学2009年 9月高三高补摸底考试)

---What do youthink of Obama’s address to the nation?

--- I like ____of what he said. His success has proved that the American dream

   can be turned into a reality.
A. many                      B. few                       C. much                    D. little
答案  C
12.(安徽师大附中2010届高三第一次摸底考试)

Mr. Green has two sons, one of _____ working asa bus driver now.

A. who                          B.whom                      C. them                        D. whose

答案  C
13.(河北省秦皇岛市山海关一中2010届高三第一次月考)

_______was clearly evident that the international company was in serious financialdifficulties.

A.This                         B.That                       C.It                            D.What

答案  C
14.(湖南省浏阳一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)
The boy dived into the water and after__________ seemed to be a long time,he came up
again.
A. what              B. that              C. it                 D. which
答案  A
15.(安徽省合肥168中学2010届高三第一次月考)

Mr. Zhang gave all the books to all the students except____ who had already taken them.

A. these              B. ones              C. the ones           D. the others
答案  C
16.(江苏省常州高级中学2010届高三上学期期初教学质量调研)

Little Anna’sparents walked slowly, one after  , through the shallow water of a stream tosearch for her lost bag.

A. another            B. other              C. others             D. the other
答案  D
17.(江苏省泰兴市2010届高三开学调研测试)

The wrongyou’ve done her is terrible, for _________ you should make an apology to her.

A. this               B. which                C.what                 D. that

答案  B
18.(江苏省扬州中学2010届高三第一次月考)

Mr. Smith gavethe tickets to all the students except _______ who had already seen the movie.

A. theones            B. ones              C others         .   D. the others

答案  A
19.(上海市南汇中学2010届高三上学期零次考试)
“Do you have a computer?”  “Yes, I have .”

A. it                               B.this                           C. that                         D. one

答案  D
20.(北大附中2009届高三高考模拟)
It was a matter ofwould take the position.

A. who                          B.whoever                   C. whom                      D. whomever

答案  A
21.(江苏省启东市2010届高三上学期第一次调研考试)

It was not who is right but what is right _______ is ofimportance.

A. which                       B.it                             C.that                        D. this

答案  C
22.(江苏省泗洪县楚天外国语学校2010届高三第一次检测)

She has threebrothers, _______ is a doctor.

A. all of them           B. none of them         C. all of whom             D. none of whom
答案  D
23.(山西省曲沃中学2009届高三4月高补质检)

--- The priceis fine with me. How would you like _____ paid?

--- Well, it isup to you.

A. one                   B. it                 C. that                D. this

答案  B
24.(安徽省濉溪县2009届高三上学期第一次月考)

Sometimesadvertisements make _______ possible for companies to sell the customers ______money cannot buy.

A. /;that                         B. it; what            C. that;which               D. /; whose

答案  B
25.(安徽省濉溪县2009届高三上学期期末考试)

The Internet is an important channel of learningmore information, but many people use it for ______ purpose than to send andreceive e-mails.

A. another            B. no other            C. other             D. none
答案  B
26.(福建省福州市屏东中学2010届高三9月阶段性考试)

Itwas for a lifetime of unselfish work among the sick natives ___________the olddoctor deserved to be honored.

A.who               B. that               C. which            D. whom

答案  B
27.(河南省武陟一中2010届高三第一次月考)
—Was ____ Bill, _____ playedbasketball very well, ______ helped the blind man cross the road?

—Yes,of course. He is always ready to help others.

A.it; that; who         B. this; who; that        C.which; that; that     D. it; who; that

答案  D
28.(江苏省泰兴市第三高级中学2010届高三开学初考试)

________ seems to have been a strong competitionin China for school leavers to enter college or university.

A. It                 B. That              C. There             D. Here
答案  C
29.(重庆市重庆一中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

We should alsocare about the children from the earthquake-stricken area after_______seemed tohave returned to normal.

A. it                 B. what              C. that               D. Which
答案  B
30.(安徽省桐城六中2010届高三第二次模拟月考)

Mr. and Mrs. Scott prefer a trip in a small townto in so large a city as NewYork.

A.this                B.one                 C.it                  D.that
答案  B
31.(安徽省芜湖七中2010届高三上学期第一次调研考试)

—Ihaven’t found any money though I’ve searched the drawer bottom up.

—Then.I’m afraid there is left.

A.                                                           B.noone                    C.none                       D.neither
答案  C
32.(河北省衡水中学2010届高三第三次调研考试)

Thenumber 9.11 is a special number, ___, I think, that will be remembered by theAmericans forever.

A.what                    B. it                    C.which               D. one

答案  D
33.(河北省正定中学2010届高三上学期第一次考试)

_______ is known to all, he is admitted to a keyuniversity.

A. It                        B. What                  C. Which              D. As

答案  D
34.(湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)

I’ve got used to the Chinese food. But I don’t like _____ when a Chinesehost keeps serving

me the food I don’t like.

A.it                 B. that               C. this                  D. those

答案  A
35.(湖南省浏阳一中2009届高三第一次月考)

The price system is a complex network composed of the prices ofall the products bought and sold in the economy as well as _____of a greatnumber of services.

A. the one             B.that               C. ones              D. those

答案  D
2010届联考题(10月更新)
1.(湖北省钟祥六中2010届高三9月月考)

_______ is thepower of TV that it can make a person suddenly famous.

A. Such             B. This             C. That            D. So
答案  A
2.(安徽省涡阳二中2010届高三第二次月考)
Young man, if you hurry up , I thinkquitethat you will catch the next train.

A. that; probably             B.this; certainly          C. it; likely                 D. you; nearly

答案  C
3.(贵州省兴义市第九中学2010届高三第一次月考)
The Science Museum, ______ we visited during arecent trip to Britain, is one of London’s tourist attractions.

A. which                       B. what                     C. that                          D.where

答案  A
4.(贵州省兴义市精华中学2010届高三第一次月考)
We hope the measures to controlhouse prices, _______are taken by the government, will succeed.
A. which           B. that               C. what              D. they
答案  A
5.(河北省唐山市2010届高三上学期摸底考试)

Cathy was a teacher from Newcastle, ____ isalmost as far north as you can go.

A. which                B. who             C.that               D. it

答案  A
6.(湖南省常德市一中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)
After years ofobservation, __________ became clear to the biologist that each male lion wouldclaim its own territory(领地).

A. that                   B.what              C. it                  D. this

答案  C
7.(江西省安福中学2010届高三第一次月考)
is announced in today’s paper, they havesucceeded in solving many problems in accordance with the new theory.
A. It                B. That              C. What              D. As
答案  D
8.(江西省重点中学南康中学2010届高三9月月考)
The information will be helpful towill take over the job.

A. those                           B.who                         C. whoever                   D. anyone

答案  C
9.(重庆市丰都中学2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

As they are retired, Mr.and Mrs. Scott prefer a house in the country to spend their late years

to __ in a large city.
A. which        B. it             C. one           D. that
答案  C
10.(吉林省东北师大附中2010届高三第一次摸底考试)

_______ was not until 2008 that Ibecame devoted to learning the guitar.

A. That                          B. It                          C.This                         D. There

答案  B
11.(甘肃省天水市一中2010届高三第一阶段考试)

There is only one football on the shelf. Pleasego and get ________ for me.

A. it               B. one          C. that           D. any
答案  A
12.(山西省运城市2010届高三调研测试2)

—Mr. Green, we’ve made two plans for your travel. Which would you like?

—____. I don’t care.

A.None                 B. Both                       C.Either                      D. Neither

答案  C
13.(山西省运城市2010届高三调研测试3)
Nowadayseverything strange is ________ strange. That is to say, any unexpected thing ispossible to happen.
A. something           B. anything
C. nothing            D. everything
答案  C
14.(浙江省衢州市杜泽中学2010届高三第一次月考)
The presidentwas expected to make  clear to the world that China was ready towork with other countries.
A. them                       B. its                         C. itself                     D. it
答案  D
15.(山东省莘县实验高中2010届高三第一次月考)

— David, keep_______  in mind that you have to be homeby 10 o'clock.

— OK, Mom, Iwill.  

A. it                   B. me               C. this                 D. one
答案  A
16.(重庆市酉阳二中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

Most people think _______ necessary to learn aforeign language nowadays.

A. that          B. this                C. it              D. which

答案  C
17.(河北省正定中学2010届高三第二次考试)

The Parkers bought a new house but ___ will needa lot of work before they can move in.

A. they         B. it            C. one          D. which

答案  A
18.(辽宁省东北育才学校2010届高补一模)
_____ is knownto us all is that the old scientist, for_____ life was hard in the past, stillworks very hard in his eighties.
A. As; whom       B. What; whom      C. It; whose        D. As; whose
答案  B
19.(山东省新泰市2010届高三10月月考)
Who is making such a noise? must be the children.

A.It             B.They              C.He                 D.You

答案  A
20.(广西柳州市第一中学2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
Have we decided to turn tocan help us out of trouble?

A.whom                   B.whomever            C.nomatter who        D.whoever

答案  D
21.(江西省吉安一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)
---Excuse me, sir. Could you tell me theway to the railway station?

---Sorry,I’m a stranger here myself. You are supposed to ask, I’m afraid,  

is anative.

A.anyone                B. whoever                 C. who                      D. whomever

答案  B
22.(浙江省温州中学2010届高三9月月考)

______ is known to us all thatShanghai will host the 2010 World Expo.

A.Which                 B. As               C. That             D. It

答案  D
23.(河南省睢县高级中学2010届高三第一次月考)

is known to us all is that Taiwan belongs toChina.

As               B. It                 C. That              D. What
答案  D
24.(宁夏省银川一中2010届高三第二次月考)

John is not good at music, but when______ comes to English, he is the best in the class.

A. he                 B. this               C. it                D. that
答案  C
25.(四川省绵阳南山中学2010届高三10月月考)
— Do you want David or Brown to do it?
— _______ is up to the job, I’m afraid.
A. Either              B. Both             C. None             D. Neither
答案  D
26.(安徽省安庆市示范高中2010届高三四校联考)

The yellowhouse ____ windows face south is the place ____ I spent my childhood.

A. whose,that        B. whose, where       C. which, where       D. where, which

答案  B
27.(江西省南昌二中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)

is reported in the newspapers, talksbetween the two countries are making progress.

A.It                         B.As                      C.Which                 D.What
答案  B
28.(浙江省杭州学军中学2010届高三第二次月考)

Jackrecommended me a few foreign movies, but _______ was to my taste.

A. all                 B. neither             C. some           D. none
答案  D
29.(浙江省华维外国语学校2010届高三第一次月考)
_______ oftenhappens, people with good eyesight fail to see _______is right in front ofthem, for they have too much to observe.

A. It /that            B. As/ which         C. It/what            D. As/ what

答案  D
30.(河北省冀州中学2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

_______breaks the law should be punished.

A.Anyone       B. Those who        C. No matter who   D. Anyone who

答案  D
2010届联考题(11月更新)
1.(甘肃省酒泉市肃州中学2010届高三入学考试)
Charles was alone at home, with  looking after him.
A. someone           B. anyone           C. not one            D. no one
答案  D
2.(贵州省崇文中学2010届高三10月月考)
—What do you think of Spain?

—Well, considering its diversecultures, it is an attractive country,______ worthy of a visit.

A. it                B. one               C. this               D. that
答案  B
3.(贵州省高武中学2010届高三10月月考)
----The exam was easy, wasn't it?
----Yes, but I don't think _____ could pass it.

A.somebody           B. anybody            C. nobody              D.everybody


回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:52:10 | 显示全部楼层
gs007 发表于 2013-6-25 23:51
If I can help ______, I prefer living in Hangzhoubecause the weather here is better than ___ ...





答案  D
4.(河北省邯郸市磁县2010届高三质量检测)

---Didyou call on any of your old friends when you returned to your hometown?

---_____of them. They were all very busy.

A.None                 B.Nobody              C.Both               D. Neither

答案  A
5.(河北省正定中学2010届高三摸底考试)

I’m penniless, dear; I can afford __________ ofwhat you asked for.

A. little              B. few               C. none             D. no one
答案  C
6.(湖南省湘潭市外国语学校2010届高三第二次月考)

They always give the available seats to _____comes first. After all, the early bird catches the worm.

A. whom                      B.who                         C. whoever                   D. whomever

答案  C
7.(山东省淄博市2010届高三第一次摸底考试)
—Which seats shall we take?

—______________! All of them are forthe guests.

A. None                B. Neither                C. Both                     D.Either

答案  A
8.(安徽省合肥八中2010届高三第二次月考)

He is honestand warm-hearted_________ is why we trust him.

A. It                B.That                C. This              D. These

答案  B
9.(贵州省遵义十七中2010届高三第三次月考)

—What about the driving test? Is it easy? — Yes,but I don’t think ____ can pass it.

A. somebody         B.anybody                C. nobody                 D. everybody

答案  D
10.(河南省沁阳一中2010届高三第二次月考)
I’ve learned that it is not that a mangives life to a child or even raises the child
decides what kind ofrelation between them.
  A.which                 B.that                           C.it                        D.who
答案  B
11.(辽宁省抚顺二中2010届高三第一次月考)
I haven't read ______ of his novels but from the one I have read,I can say he is a promising writer.
A. either             B. every             C. both              D. neither
答案  C
12.(山东省诸城一中2010届高三10月月考)

-Which of thethree boards shall I take to my mother?

-board as you please.
A. Each                    B. Every                   C. Any                      D. Either
答案  C
13.(四川省双流中学2010届高三第二次月考)

Tosave class time, our teacher has _______ students do half the exercises inclass and complete the other half for our homework.

A.us                        B. we                       C. our                       D. ours

答案  A
14.(湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第四次月考)
Wehave been left no_______ choices except to go ahead to face them.
       A. others               B.another              C. the other           D. other
答案  D
15.(广西省桂林十八中2010届高三第三次月考)
Children find difficult to sit for hours with 1ittle to dowhile aging.
    A.which                  B.this                      C.that                     D.it
答案  D
16.(辽宁省东北育才2010届高三第二次模拟考试)
This design is ______satisfactory. So you’llhave to try your best to better it.
  A. nothing but      B. anything but        C. all but                 D. everything but
答案  B
17.(四川省绵阳市高中2010届高三第一次诊断性考试)
There is only one dress of this kind lefthere, I wonder if you still want to buy_______.
    A. it             B. one              C. some             D. any
答案  A
18.(天津市耀华中学2010届高三10月月考)
There are many sides to 1ifebutis more important thanwhat goes on in your heart.
       A.nothing                B.none                    C.neither                  D.noone
答案  B
19.(宁夏银川一中2010届高三第三次月考)
Of all theplays performed recently, _______ is soimpressive as “Hamlet” by Shakespeare.
   A. few                       B. nothing                  C.no one                   D.none
答案  D
20.(山东省实验中学2010届高三上学期第一次诊断性测试)
I have beenabsent for nearly half a month. I can’t afford_________ week.
  A. the other                      B.another                     C. other                        D. a more
答案  B
21.(山东省烟台市开发区高中2010届高三10月月考)
I can’t helpifthere are 40 photographers outside my house,as I don’t want the attentionat all.

A.that                     B.them                    C.one                       D.it

答案  D
22.(辽宁省抚顺市2010届高三六校联合体第一次模拟考试)
Arethere any books on animal cloning? If so, I want to borrow______.

A.them          B. one             C. it             D. that

答案  B
23.(四川省广元中学2010届高三第四次月考)

3. Actually,_____ works hard can be ____ they want to be, whether it is a pilot, anengineer or a

manager.
  A. anyone; whoever                      B. no matter who; whoever
  C. whoever; no matter what                D. whoever; whatever
答案  D
24.(四川省新都一中2010届高三10月月考)
—Lend me some more money, willyou?

—Sorry, I’ve gotat hand myself. You know the MP3player cost me all I had just now.

      A. no one                                                     B.neither        
      C. none                                                       D.nothing
答案  C
25.(福建省季延中学2010届高三第一阶段考试)
–I’d like somemore coffee .
   –Sorry, there’s ______ left. You have to dowith beer
A. some              B. none              C. a little            D. few
答案  B
26.(河南省三门峡市2010届高三摸底考试)
—Do you often talk with yourfriends on the telephone or mobile phone?
    —I like using QQ
      A.None                   B.Either                  C.Any                     D.Neither
答案  D
27.(广西南宁二中2010届高三第二次月考)
Understanding a country'sculture, especially _____ that contains many subcultures like the USA, is notan easy task.
       A.that                 B.one                   C.it                    D.itself
答案  B
28.(河北省南宫中学2010届高三英语10月月考)
_________ wasmost important to her, she told me, was her family.
  A. It               B. This                C. What              D. As
答案  C
29.(湖南省株洲三校2010届高三期中联考)
I wonder ifEuropeans make ____ a rule to send cards to their friends before Christmas.
   A. themselves          B. it                C. that               D. this
答案  B
30.(四川省绵阳中学2010届高三第二次月考)
CouldI speak to_____ is in charge of International Sales , please?

A anyone               Bsomeone                        C whoever         D whomever

答案  C
2010届联考题(12月更新)
1.(山东省师大附中2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
—MayI help you? —Yes, I’d like to try on some sports jackets just likeI’m wearing.
A. it                  B. one               C. the one            D. that
答案  C
2.
---Haveyou got used to the Chinese food, Robert?
   ---Yes. But I don't like _____ when aChinese host keeps serving me the food I don't like.
A.this         B. that          C.those             D. it
答案  D
3.(山东省青岛市2010届高三上学期期中考试)
butfools will believe what he said.   

A. None                 B. Nothing             C.Anything             D. Everything

答案  A
4.(上海格致中学2010届高三第一学期期中考试)
The worker coming from therural area spent twenty minutes painting on end of the stick red andwhite.
       A.another               B.others                 C.the other             D.other
答案  C
5.(浙江省绍兴一中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Themachines we use today are much better than ____ we used ten years ago.   
   A. that                        B.ones                  C. the one                     D. those
答案  D
6.(浙江省宁波市鄞州高级中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
---What would you like forsupper?
--- Well, ___ is OK for me.
A. nothing                B.something              C. everything             D. anything
答案  D
7.(湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第五次月考)
I saw no more than one notebook in that shop. Will you go and buy_____?
A. some                       B. one                         C. ones                 D. it
答案  D
8.(福建省三校2010届高三上学期期中联考)
In 1888, the world's firstbeauty contest was held in Belgium. Though _____ is known about the competition,the idea caught on.

A. everything       B. nothing             C.much                    D. little

答案  D
9.(福建省泉州七中2010届高三第二次月考)
Manyof the students applied to the university , but ________of them is admitted .
A . None               B . No one           C . Neither           D . all
答案  A
10.(福建省师大二附中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
---Who called me this morningwhen I was not in?
----A man calling ______Robert.
A.his                B.himself            C.his                D.不填
答案  B
11.(浙江省余姚中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Thechildren were catching butterflies in the garden. Some caught a lot, and otherscaught ____ at all.
A. nothing                  B.none                  C. noone              D. neither
答案  B
12.(江苏省姜堰市罗塘中学09-10学年高三上学期期中考试)
Van Gogh succeededin selling only one painting in his lifetime, and ____ was sold to his brother.

A.another                    B.that                        C.one                     D. which

答案  B
13.(安徽省池州市七校调研2010届高三第一学期12月考试)
Could I speak to ___________ is in chargeof International Sales please?
   A. who           B. what              C. whoever           D. whatever
答案  C
14.(河北省正定中学2010届高三上学期第四次月考)
The teachergave the books to all the students except _________ who had already taken them.
  A. ones               B. some                  C.that                     D.those
答案  D
15.(江西省抚州 一中2010届高三上学期第四次同步测试)
Susanwas expecting her favorite singers, but to her disappointment,
appeared.
       A.some                     B.everyone         C.none                D.no one
答案  C
16.(安徽省蚌埠二中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
The employers often give the job to ____they believe has work experience with a strong sense of duty.
A. whoever             B. whomever         C. who              D. those who
答案  A
17.(海南省嘉积中学2010届高三上学期教学质量监测(二))
It is well known that water is not _____ endless resource,nor _____ thatcan be made once more.
A. the, /               B. an, one           C. an . that            D. /, one
答案  B
18.(江苏省江阴市青阳中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
What he said is _____ but practical since _____ depends on “if”.
  A. nothing; everything                       B. anything; everything
C. everything; anything                      D. none; everything
答案  B
19.(上海师大附中2010届高三第一学期期中考试)
Buildinga new school is one thing, while keeping it running smoothly is quite ______.
       A.the other             B.another               C.neither                D.others
答案  B
20.(四川省资阳中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
---My friendgot his first novel published. It proved to be a best seller.
---When was _____?

---_____ was in 1998 when he was still incollege.

A. that; This                   B.this; That                  C. it; This                     D. that; It

答案  D
21.(河南省豫南九校2010届高三上学期第二次联考)
Johnhas tried many ways to solve the physics problems, but _______ works.
   A. little               B. anything           C. none              D. nothing
答案  C
22.(江苏省横林高级中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
---How can youkeep so healthy these years?

---Well,I have made ____ a rule to take part in physical labor every Sunday.

A.this           B. that             C. it              D. me
答案  C
23.(辽宁省大连24中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Many women today hold that tits their husbands’ responsibility to earn money andto spend it.
       A.them                   B.their                    C.theirs                  D.themselves
答案  C
24.(山东省济南市历城区2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Last week, part of China was struck byheavy snow, fromeffects thepeople are still suffering .
       A.that                        B.whose             C.those                      D.what
答案  B
25.(陕西省临渭区2010届高三第一次适应性调研测试)
一Whichcan I take. Mr.Smith?
   —.Takeone you like and leave the othersforcomes late.
    A.whoever,who                                       B.whichever,who
    C.whatever.whom                                     D.whichever,whoever
答案  D
26.(湖南省师大附中2010届高三第四次月考)
I hate ___ when the weather inChangsha becomes freezing cold because there is no heater inside.
            A. this                           B.that                         C. it                       D. so
答案  C
27.(四川省成都石室中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
It's natural that a house madeof wood or bamboo may stay up in an earthquake while it's easier for __________made of steel and concrete to fall down sometimes.
       A.one                    B.that                    C.it                        D.what
答案  A
28.(福建省福州三中2010届高三上学期期中考试英语)
Thosewho bring sunshine to others cannot keep ______ from themselves.
       A.that                B.one             C.them               D.it
答案  D
29.(甘肃省会宁四中2010届高三第一学期第二次月考)
I would appreciate______, to be frank, if goods could be delivered as soon as possible.

A. you              B.this                  C. myself                D. it

答案  D
30.(河南省郑州47中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Fromparents’ care, love,and hardship,Icome to understand what a huge responsibility
is to raise a child.
A. it                   B. that.            C. one              D. what.
答案  A

2009年联考题
1.(09北京市东城区高三二模)

—Alovely day, isn’t it?

—Yes.I love  when the weather is like this. Why not haveour lunch outside?

A.this                                     B.it     C.one          D.that
答案  B
2.(09北京市海淀区高三二模)

—CanI ask you a few straightforward questions about yourself?

—Noproblem.Ilike ______ when people are open and direct.

A.that                               B.this              C.it                                D.them
答案  C
3.(09北京市西城区高三二模)

—Heseemed quite satisfied with the price we offered.

—Yes.Money is  to him. He cares more about the quality.

A.something                           B.anything          C.nothing                 D.everything
答案  C
4.(09山东省聊城市高三二模)

Allthe tickets have been sold out. ______ is left.

A. Noone                      B. Nothing          C. None                      D. Not anyone

答案  C
5.(09山东省临沂市高三二模)

Boldt's breaking the world record of100-meter race was an exciting moment, __all of us will never forget.

A. one                     B. that               C. when                  D. what
答案  A
6.(09天津市河西区第二学期高三年级总复习质量调查)

The number of registeredparticipants in this year’d marathon was half.

  A.of last year’s                               B.thoseof last year’s
  C.that of last year’s                            D.ofthose of last year
答案  C
7. (09天津市河西区第二学期高三年级总复习质量调查)

一Whichof those English-Chinese dictionaries do you like most?

  一.They are both expensive and oflittle use.
A.None                 B.Neither             C.All                 D.Both
答案  A
8.(09天津市红桥区高三英语二模)

The weather in summer inTianjin is hotter thaninShenyang.

A.it                        B.this               C.that               D.one
答案  C
9.(09天津市南开区高三年级质量调查(二))
Toys of the children today hardly bear anyresemblance to ____________ of ____________ when we were little kids.

A.that; ours                  B.those; us            C. that; us               D. those; ours

答案  D
10. (09天津市南开区高三年级质量调查(二))

Thinkabout what you really care about, and set goals to accomplish ____________matters to you.

A.that                               B. which                     C. what                            D. when
答案  C
11.(09江西省临川一中高三下学期期中考试)

—Did you have any trouble with the customsofficer?
 —________ to speak of.

A. No             B. Nothing             C. None                D. Neither

答案  C
12.(09辽宁省沈阳二中高三二模)
—Under such circumstances, what will you do?
—I'm not a quitter.

—Me .

A.too                B.neither               C.either              D.also
答案  B
13.(09临沂市高三教学质量一模)

BarackObama’s victory is a historic victory and _____ that promised change andovercame centuries of prejudice.

A.0ne               B.it                   C.the one            D.that
答案  A
14.(09福建省厦门市高三一模)

一When did you learn the newsthat Obama made a trip to Canada as President?

   一was on my return.
  A.That              B.It                   C.There              D.This
答案  B
15. (09福建省厦门市高三一模)

一Whichof the three optional courses did you like best,Joe?

   一Totell you the truth,I didn’t likeof them.
  A.either            B.both                 C.any                D.neither
答案  C
16.(09山东省滨州市高三一模)

一Why are you making so muchnoise?

一Ijust can't help ______.

A.so                B.that                 C.this               D.it
答案  D
17.(09山东省滨州市高三一模)

To some people life isenjoyable,while to______it is suffeing.

A.ones              B.others               C.those              D.another
答案  C
18.(09北京市东城区高三一模)

Thegroup of the aged is close companions, and many of _________ have known eachother for decades.

A.them             B. that                  C. whom                D. what

答案  A
19.(09北京市高三4月抽样试题)

一Would you like to go and watcha tennis match this weekend with us?

   一I'msorry,but I've gotplans.
   A.  other          B.another            C.some                 D.more
答案  A
20.(09北京市海淀区高三4月期中练习)

Susanwas expecting her favourite singers,but to her disappointment,appeared.

A.some            B.none                C.everyone            D.no one   
答案  B
21.(09天津市河西区高三总复习质量调查)
一Is Mike a diligent student?
   一No,buthe is a lazy one, if .
  A.anything        B.something          Ceverything            D.nothing
答案  A
22.(09安徽省示范高中皖北协作区高三联考)

一Doyou have anything in mindyou’diike for supper?

   一WelI,is OK with rne.
A.that;something.                      B.whitch;anything
  C.what:something                      D.that;anything
答案  D
23.(09山东省青岛市高三教学统一质量检测)

—Where did you get your laptop? I’d like to getone.

   —Well, at shop on Avenue 48, but I can’t sayexactly.
A.some              B.any            C.each                       D.every
答案  A
24.(09福建省泉州市高中毕业班质量检查)

Please____ close the door.The lecture isabout to begin.

  A.one             B.someone          C.everyone               D.nobody
答案  B
25.(09山东省高三教学质量检测)

Mobilephones can cause us health problems-in fact more serious—than computers do.

  A.one             B.the one          C.ones                   D.that
答案  C
26.(09安徽省黄山市高中毕业班第一次质量检查)

-How’syour work?

   一isn’tgetting along well.Wemeet with big difficulties sometimes.
  A.Everthing         B.Anything         C. Nothing                 D.Something
答案  A
27.(09石家庄市高中毕业班第一次模拟考试)
—Why not buy this pair?

—I haven’t got enough money. Could_______ of youtwo tend me ten dollars?

A. any                   B: either            C. each                          D. both
答案  B

2008年联考题
1.(08江苏省启东中学高三阶段考试)
  Since the mid-20th century,biology hastruly come of ape,achievingon importance equal to
  Of physics and chemistry.
  A.who                                    B.one                                  C.she                                  D.that
  答案  D
2.(08南通市高三第一次调研测试)
  —Who was at the door?
  —It was a salesman orwanting to sell his newproducts.
  A.everybody                            B.anybody                           C.somebody                        D.nobody
  答案  C
3.(08山东潍坊高三质检1月)
  He is a good leader who always thinks more ofthe public than of himself,we should
follow the example of.
  A.which                                  B.one                                C.the one                            D.whoever
  答案  B
4.(08北京市海淀区第一学期期末练习)
  —Haven’t seen you all for ages!all right?
  —Not good.We’ve got problems with sales.
  A.Something                 B.Everything                C.Anything                         D.Nothing
  答案  B
5.(08山东实验中学高三模拟1月)
  seems to a strong competition in Chinafor senior high students to enter college or
university.
  A.It                                       B.Which                              C.What                               D.That
  答案  A
6.(08郑州市高中毕业班第一次质量预测)
  Understanding the cultural habits of anothernation,especiallycontaining as many
  different cultures as America,is a difficultthing.
  A.the one                                B.one                                  C.it                              D.either
  答案  B
7.(08成都市高中毕业班第一次诊断性检测)
  —Which of the three buses shall I take to thePeople’s Park?

—oneas you please.

  A.Each                                   B.Every                      C.Any                                D.Either
  答案  C
8.(08西安地区八校联考)
  I know you don't like her but try not to makeso obvious.
  A.this                              B.her                                   C.it                              D.one

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:53:07 | 显示全部楼层
gs007 发表于 2013-6-25 23:52
答案  D
4.(河北省邯郸市磁县2010届高三质量检测)
---Didyou call on any of your old frie ...




  答案  C
9.(08浙江省金华十校高三年级联考)
  As I was just getting familiar with this job,I hadto ask my boss
  A.many                                  B.more                              C.most                                D.much
  答案  D
10.(08海淀期中5月)
   —You ran into Mr.Li!How did that happen?
   —Well,ofus was looking where we were going we came around the corner at the same time.
   A.neither                        B.either                        C.both                          D.none
   答案  A
11.(08重庆市高三第一次联合诊断性考试)
   A scientist who speaks and writes English isin closer touch with the scientists in other countries
   thanwho doesn’t.
   A.one                             B.those                                C./                                      D.that
   答案  A
12.(08湖南省高三十二校联考)
   What!togo there with?No!
   A.I;him                                 B.I;he                                  C.Me;him                            D.Me;himself
   答案  C
13.(08安徽省“江南十校”高三素质测试)
   The foreign research expert usually lockshimself in the laboratory as a means of protection,however,
   what he needs is to be fitted with a highlyorganized quite different fromathome.
   A.it                                       B.that                                  C.one                                  D.what
   答案  B
14.(08东北三校高三第一次联合模拟考试)
   It’s a little surprising that a house madeof wood or bamboo may stay up in an earthquake while
   madeof steel and concrete may fall down.
   A.one                             B.that                                  C.in                                    D.what
   答案  A
15.(08河南省示范性高中高三3月联考)
   Chinese parents think less of money whencomes to educating theirchildren.
   A.one                                   B.he                             C.that                                  D.it
   答案  D
16.(08南昌市高三第一次调研测试)
   It’s believed that children with singleparent at my school were.
   A.a few                                B.few                                  C.in theminority           D.for the minority
   答案  C
17.(08南昌市高三第一次调研测试)
   Tens of trees were cut down during the night,but no one knew.
   A.who                                  B.bywhom                          C.who to doso                   D.who does that\
   答案  B
18.(08厦门高三联考1月)
   —Which share is intendedme?
   —You can takehalf.They are exactly the same.
   A.for;any                       B.to;any                       C.to;either                           D.for;either
   答案  D
19.(08大连高三模拟2月)
   Though he was always finding excuses of onesort orfor his being absent from work,none
of us would believe him.
   A.the other                            B.others                       C.another                            D.some other
   答案  C
20.(08石家庄高中毕业班复习教学质量检测二)
   —Where is Mr. Black now?Is he still inIndia?
   —No.He is living atplace in Africa.
   A.other                                 B.any                                  C.another                            D.some
   答案  D
21.(08济南市高三第一次统一考试)
   The language used in advertisements differsfromused in ordinary readings.
   A.which                                B.what                                C.that                                 D.it
   答案  C
22.(08青岛市高三第一次统一质量检测)
   We agreed to acceptthey thought was the best touristguide.
   A.whatever                            B.whomever                        C.whichever                        D.whoever
   答案  D
23.(08镇江市高三第三次调研测试)
   —Which of the ways I take to the village?
   —wayas you please.All seem to be equal in distance.
   A.Neither                       B.None                                C.Any                                 D.Either
   答案  C
24.(08皖南八校联考2月)
   I sent a wedding invitation to a friend,butunfortunatelycouldn’tattend my wedding
   ceremony.
   A.who                                  B.one                                  C.she                                  D.that
   答案  C




10年高考【2003-2012
5年模拟【2008--2012
英语分类汇编----代词
u       代词在高考中的考查重点:
1.人称代词主格与宾格的用法;
2.名词性和形容词性物主代词的用法;
3.反身代词的用法;

4.指示代词this,that, these, those的用法;

5.表示两者和多者的不定代词的比较;
6.some,any的用法辨析;

7.each,every的用法辨析;

8.(a)little,(a)few,a bit的用法辨析;

9.替代词it,that, (the) one(s), those的用法辨析;

10.another,(the) other(s), else; the rest的用法辨析;

11.every-,some-,any-,no-与thing,-one,-body构成的复合不定代词的用法。
2012全国II9.Sarah made ______ to the airport just in time to catch her plane this morning.
A. herself  B. this   C. that   D. it
【答案】D
【考点】考查代词的用法。
【解析】此处it是形式主语,代替后面的不定式短语。句意:Sarah今天早上成功地及时到达了机场赶上了她的航班。
2012四川卷】2. New technologies have made ____ possible toturn out new products faster and at a lower cost.
A. that            B. this          C. one            D. it
【答案】 D  
【考点】本题考查代词。
【解析】题干为固定句型:make+ it + adj. + to do。其中it作形式宾语,替代动词不定式toturn out new products faster and at a lower cost。句意为:新兴科技已经使得更快地、以更低的成本生产新产品成为可能。
2012江西卷】23.My brother would like to buy agood watch butwas availablefrom that shop. A.nothing     B.none       C.no one                    D.neither
【答案】B  
【考点】不定代词
【解析】此处 nothing指物,什么都不是;none既可指人也可指物,强调每一个no one只能指人;neither表两者都不,故此题选B
2012重庆卷】21.-John, when shall we meet again,Thursday or Friday?
-_________.I’ll be off to London then.
A.Either          B. Neither          C. Both           D. None
【答案】B
【考点】不定代词用法
【解析】根据答语I’ll be off to London then.可知,约定的星期三或者星期五对John来说,都不行。在选项中B选项是两者都不之意,符合语境。因此,正确答案为B选项。
2012北京卷】 If you’re buying today’s paper from thestand, could you get  for me?

A.  one         B.  such         C. this          D.  that

【答案】A
【考点】代词的用法
【解析】根据句意:如果你去报摊上买今天的报纸,给我捎回一份好吗?one一个一本一件等解,用来代替上文提到过的paper。相当于acopy of paper.
2012浙江卷】5.____________________________________ StudyingWendy's menu, I found that many of the items are similar to______ ofMcDonald's.
A. those                  B. ones                 C. any                   D.all
【答案】A
【考点】代词
【解析】those=that ones, 代指前面的many of the items,表示复数、特指,被of McDonald’s修饰,符合语境。Ones表示复数、泛指;any任何一个;all全部,均不符合语境,故排除。
【2012江苏卷】23.     Sophia waitedfor a reply, but ____ came.
A. either      B. another            C. neither       D. none
【答案】D
【考点】代词辨析—neither/ none
【解析】句意为:Sophia等候答复,但没有任何答复。根据转折连词but可知,此处应用表示否定意义的代词,所以排除A项和B项。neither意为“两者都不”;none意为“三者或三者以上都不”。根据前半句中的“a reply”提示可知,故选D项。
2012陕西卷】13. No matterwhere he is, he makes _____a rule to go for a walk before breakfast.
       A. him                  Bthis            C. that           D. it
【答案】D
【考点】考查代词。
【解析】所填词做使役动词make的形式宾语,真正宾语是to go for a walk,选D
【2012全国新课程】31. Larry asks Bill and Peter to go on a picnic with him,but  of them wants to, because they have work todo.

A.either                          B. any

C.neither                         D. none

【答案】C
【考点】考查代词的用法。
【解析】根据句意可知,BillPeter两个人,所以其否定形式用neither。句意:Larry请求BillPeter一起和他去野餐,但他们两个都不想去,因为他们要工作。
【2012山东卷】21. When you are done with the book, just giveit to Lucy or Helen or __________.
A. whoever                     B. wherever                  
C. whatever                    D.however
【答案】A
【考点】考查代词的用法。
【解析】此处whoever是代词,意为:任何人,无论谁。它作to的宾语。句意:你看完书后,把书给LucyHelen,或谁都行。
2011全国卷II,11Igot this bicycle for; Myfriend gave it to me when she bought a new one.
    A. everything     B. something      C. anything         D. nothing
答案】D
考点】考查复合不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“我没花钱就得了这辆自行车;我的朋友买了一辆新车,就把这辆给了我。”根据后面“gave it to me”可判断没花钱,nothing表否定,for表示交换。因此选D。
2011北京卷,34Theemployment rate has continued to rise in big cities thanks to the efforts ofthe local governments to increase .
A. them        B. those             C. it              D. that
答案】C
考点】考查代词it的用法。
解析】句意为“由于当地政府的努力,大城市里的就业率持续升高。”it代指前面交代过的“the employment rate”,是单数,而them和those是复数。因此选C。
2011天津卷,1Wefeel  our duty to make our country a better place.
A. it              B. this                   C. that               D. one
答案】A
考点】考查代词it的用法。
解析】句意为“我们觉得将我们的国家变得更好是我们的职责。”it在此句中充当形式宾语,代指“to make our country a better place”。 因此选A。
2011上海春招,26Theyproduced two reports, ______ of which contained any useful suggestions.
       A. either  B.all       C.none   D.neither
答案】D
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“他们提供了两份报告,没有一份报告含有任何有用的建议。”neither两个都不;either两者之一,但后半句里的“any useful suggestions”与否定连用;all与none指三个或三个以上,与前面的“two reports”不相一致。因此选D。
2011山东卷,24Thetwo girls are so alike that strangers find ________ difficult to tell one fromthe other.
A. it   B. them  C. her   D. that
答案】A
考点】考查it的用法。
解析】句意为“这两个女孩长得很相像,不熟悉的人很难将她俩区分开来。”it在此句中充当形式宾语,代指“to tell one from the other”。 因此选A。
2011福建卷,21Wehave various summer camps for your holidays. You can choose ____ based on yourown interests.
A. either      B. each     C. one     D. it
答案】C
考点】考查不定代词one的用法。
解析】句意为“在你们的假期里,我们这儿有各种暑期夏令营,你们可以根据自己的兴趣任选一个。”one代替单数可数名词,表泛指,相当于“a/an + 单数名词”。这里泛指某个summer camp夏令营。因此选C。
2011安徽卷,22Surprisingly,Susan’s beautiful hair reached below her knees and made_____ almost an overcoatfor her.
A. them         B. her      C. itself     D. herself
答案】C
考点】考查反身代词的用法。
解析】句意为“令人惊叹的是,Susan美丽的长发垂到她的膝盖下面,就像一件外套似的。”反身代词itself指的是前面提到的beautiful hair。而them,her和herself指的都是人。因此选C。
2011浙江卷,7Since people are fond ofhumor, it is as welcome in conversation as ________ else.
A. anything      B. something    C. anywhere    D. somewhere
答案】C
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“人们喜爱幽默,所以,在谈话中或者别的什么地方的幽默都受人欢迎。”疑问副词anywhere与else连用,表示(除了in conversation的)其他任何地方,表示场合的。而anything和something是表示超越场合的事物。因此选C。
2011四川卷,3Thereis in his words. We shouldhave a try.
A.something     B. anything        C.nothing         D.everything
答案】A
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“他的话有些道理,我们应该试一试。”something 指不简单的事、可观的成绩、有些地位的人。因此选A。
2011重庆卷,27——Silly me! I forget what my luggage looks like.

——Whatdo you think of  over there?

A. the one           B. this          C.it              D.that
答案】D
考点】考查指示代词的用法。
解析】句意为“——我真傻!想不起来自己的行李是什么样子的。——你看看那边的是不是你的?”指示代词that指时间与空间上较远的事物,over there交代了空间上的远距离。this指时间与空间上较近的事物,the one和it都特指前面曾经交代过的事物。结合语境,选D。
2011陕西卷,16——Wouldyou get me a bar of chocolate from the kitchen, dear?
—— one?  
A.Other   B.Every   C.Another    D.More
答案】C
考点】考查不定代词与数词的连用。
解析】句意为“——亲爱的,可不可以到厨房里给我拿一块巧克力来?——还要吃一块?”another 与数词连用时,数词放在another的后面,如another three chairs; other和more与数词连用时,数词放在它们的前面,如onemore apple, two other boys;every指每一个,含义与all接近。因此选C。
2011湖南卷,24Iknew that  _____ would ever discouragehim; he would never give up wanting to be a director.
A.something        B. anything             C. everything    D.nothing
答案】D
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“我知道没有什么能够阻止他;他决不会放弃做一名导演的念头。”根据后面“never give up”可知前面相应地也要用否定性的不定代词nothing。因此选D。
2011辽宁卷,27——Wouldyou like tea or coffee?
—— , thank you. I've just had some water.
A. Either            B. Both            C. Any          D. Neither
答案】D
考点】考查不定代词的用法。
解析】句意为“——你是想喝茶还是咖啡?——谢谢你,都不想喝。我刚才已经喝了水了。”通过后面“I've just hadsome water”可以判定是拒绝tea 和coffee。neither“两者中哪个都不”,其所指范围是两个人或物;either表示“两者中的任何一个”;both“两个都”,修饰可数名词,统指两者;any用于肯定句,作“任何的”解。因此选D。
2011江西卷25Whydon’t you bring _____ to his attention that you’re too ill to work on?
A. that         B.it         C.his         D.him
答案】B
考点】考查代词it作形式宾语的用法。
解析】句意为“为什么你不让他注意到你病得太严重了以至于不能工作下去?”it作形式宾语,指代句子后面that引导的宾语从句。因此选B。
10福建When you introduce me to Mr. Johnson, could you please say for me?
A. everything                  B. anything                  C. something             D. nothing

〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查不定代词的辨析
〖解析〗句子的意思是当你向Mr. John介绍我的时候, 你可以为我说一些好话吗? A. everything 所有的;B. anything 任何事;D nothing 什么也没有 C. something表示一些, 某些
10上海If our parents do everythingfor us children, we won’t learn to depend on
A. themselves      B.them             C. us               D. ourselves
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗本题考查反身代词
〖解析〗主语为we, 因此应为ourselves. depend on oneself:自力更生。根据句意, 选D。
10安徽You are a team star! Working with_______ is really your cup oftea.
A. both               B.either             C. others            D. the other
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗本题考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为 “你是球队明星!与他人合作必须是你喜欢做的事。”习语 “one’s cup of tea”意为 “the type of thing or person that you like
10山东Helping others is a habit, _______ you can learn even at an earlyage.
A. it          B. that         C. what        D. one
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗本题考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意应为”帮助别人是一种习惯, 一个你在很小时就能学会的习惯。”空格处与前句中的habit构成同位关系, 所以选择D项。句中you can learn even at an early age是省略了关系代词that 的定语从句, that在定语从句中作learn的宾语使用。
10天津 in my life impressed me so deeply as my firstvisit to the Palace Museum.
A. Anything        B.Nothing       C. Everything     D. Something
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查复合不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗nothing用于句中表示否定意义, 而其他三个词则表示肯定意义。句意:我一生中什么都没有我第一次参观故宫给我的印象更深刻。
10陕西The cost of renting a house in centralXi’an is higher than ____ in any other area of the city.
A. that        B. this          C. it              D. one         
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词。
〖解析〗所填词用于比较状语从句中, 指代句子的主语cost, 即指代不可数名词, 用that。This指代下文即将提到的事物;it指代 “同一物”;one指代 “同类中的一个”之意。
10四川On my desk is a photo that myfather took of when I was a baby.     
A. him          B. his              C. me             D. mine
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词。
〖解析〗take a photo of sb意为给某人照相, 此处应用人称代词的宾格。正确答案为C。
10全国ⅡNeither side is prepared to talk to______unless we can smooth things over between them.
A.others       B. the other         C. another        D.one other
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查不定代词。
〖解析〗Neither含有 “两者都不”之意, 一方对应另一方, 故用the other指 “两者中的另一个”。
10重庆He had lost his temper and his health in the war and never found of them again.
A. neither                      B.either                        C. each                         D. all
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词。
〖解析〗由 “his temper and health”可以排除C项和D项, 由后面的never表否定, 选either, nevereither是全部否定, 相当于neither。
10重庆To improve the quality of our products, we asked for suggestions had used the products.
A. whatever                  B.who                         C. whichever                 D. which
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查关系代词。
〖解析〗这儿_______ used the products。是个宾语从句, 从句中缺少主语, 并且指人, 所以用whoever.
10浙江 that’s important is that you are doing yourbest and moving in the right direction.
A.One                        B.All                          C.Everything             D.Anything
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗本题考查不定代词。
〖解析〗分析四个选项的意思, 根据语境:重要的是你正在努力并且朝着正确的方向前行。从而判断此处选择all意思最合适。
09山东I felt so bad all dayyesterday that I decided this morning I couldn’t face ________ day like that.
A.other         B. another         C. the other         D. others
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗本题考查与other相关的单词的区别,
〖解析〗由题意知:我昨天一整天感到很糟糕, 以至于我今天早晨决定我不会面对那样的一天。是指在未来的日子中的一天, 故用another.
09陕西Jane was asked a lot of questions, but she didn’t answer_______ofthem.
A.other      B. any     C. none       D. some
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查不定代词。
〖解析〗所填词与not构成全部否定, 四个选项中只有any与not可以构成not any, 等于none,表全部否定, 故选B。
09上海-Wow!You’ve got so many clothes.

-But _____ of them are in fashion now.

A.all            B. both             C. neither          D. none
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗由but可知后句句意发生转折, 前句中so many clothes表示 “多数”故应选D。
09全国IOne of the most important questions theyhad to consider wasof publichealth

A.what                         B.this           C. that           D. which

〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:他们必须考虑其中最重要的问题是公共卫生。考查that作代词, that 作代词, 往往用于特指, 相当于 “that+名词”, 它也只能代替事情不能代替人。
09陕西Jane was asked a lot of questions, butshe didn’t answer  of them.

A. other             B. any               C. none              D. some

〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查不定代词。
〖解析〗所填词与not构成全部否定, 四个选项中只有any与not可以构成notany, 等于none, 表全部否定, 故选B。
09四川I like this house with a beautiful garden in front, but I don’thave enough money to buy__________.
A.one     B. it     C. this   D. that
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗意思是:我喜欢这个前面有一个美丽花园的房子, 但是我没有足够多的钱去把它买下来。第一句话中的this house表明在该语境中是特指的用法, 所以答案为it, 表示特指。该题容易误选one, 要注意的是one表示泛指。
09浙江-I’veread another book this week.

-Well, maybe _____ is not how muchyou read but what you read that counts.

A. this                   B. that                          C. there                        D. it
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查强调句型。
〖解析〗句中not how much you read”足以做动词count的主语,所以选D使之构成强调句型。
09全国IICharleswas alone at home, with  looking after him.
A.someone   B. anyone     C. not one   D. no one
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗根据句子提供的信息alone可知没有人照顾他。故用代词no one。
09全国IIThe CDs are on sale! Buy oneand you get  completely free.
A.other      B. others      C. one    D. ones
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗句子可以还原为Buy a CD and you get a free CD。one替代a+可数名词单数。
09重庆Over the past 20 years, the Internet helped change our world in______ way or another for the better.
A.any        B.one        C. every         D. either
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗one or another的用法 “无论如何”。在过去的二十年里, 互联网在这样或那样的方面帮助我们的世界变得更好。
09江苏Nine in ten parents saidthere were significant differences in their approach to educating theirchildren compared with ______ of their parents.
A.those             B. one            C. both            D. that
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗代are expected
〖08全国I〗—Whichof the two computer games did you prefer?

—Actually I didn’t like______.

A. both of them             B. either of them           C.none of them            D. neither of them
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗考查部分否定与全部否定。I didn’t like either of them.相当于Iliked neither of them.。
08全国ITheEnglish spoken in the United States is only slightly different from ______spoken in England.
A. which               B.what                        C. that                          D.the one
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗that用来代替前面出现的theEnglish。
08安徽The two girls are getting on very well and share _______ with eachother.
A. little          B. much           C. some       D none
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:这两个女孩现在相处得很好, 她们互相分享很多东西。much作代词时, 意为 “许多”, 而some只是 “一些”。
08福建—How do you find your newclassmates?

— Most of them are kind, but _______isso good to me as Bruce.

A. none           B. no one           C. every one           D. some one
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗but表示前后语意转折,根据语境应排除C、D两项;noone仅指人, 表示泛指;none既指人又指物,用none时要有一定的范围, 本题中暗含 “none of them”的意思。
08湖南Our nerghbors gave _____ a baby bird yesterday that hurt ______when it fell from its nest.
A. us,it        B. us,itself       C. ourselves,itself        D. ourselves,it
〖答案〗B

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:53:52 | 显示全部楼层
gs007 发表于 2013-6-25 23:53
答案  C
9.(08浙江省金华十校高三年级联考)
  As I was just getting familiar with this job ...




〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:昨天我们的邻居给了我们一只雏鸟, 这只雏鸟从窝里摔下来时受了伤。第一空给 “我们”, 应用us;第二空 “鸟伤到了自己”, 故用反身代词itself。
〖08山东〗Make sure you’ve got the passports andtickets and ______ before you leave.
A. something         B. anything            C. everything        D.nothing
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:在你离开之前, 确保你带好护照、票以及所有的一切。something指某件东西;anything任何一件东西,强调个体;everything强调整体, 由句意可知C项正确。
08江西Isn’t it amazing how the human body heals _______after an injury?
A. himself           B. him          C. itself             D. it
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗此处用itself指代人体自身。
08辽宁—Could you tell me how to getto Victoria Street?

—VictoriaStreet? ______ is where the Grand Theatre is.

A. Such                        B.There                C. That                 D. This
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为: “你能告诉我怎么去维多利亚大街吗?” “维多利亚大街?那是Grand Theatre所在的地方。”用that替代上文的VictoriaStreet。
08陕西He doesn’t have _________furniture in his room --just an old desk.
A. any       B. many           C. some         D.much
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗否定句中, 修饰不可数名词furniture, 用any。句意,他房子里没有任何家具, 只有一张旧桌子。
〖08四川〗The managerbelieves prices will not rise by more than _____ four percent.
A. any other       B. the other      C. another    D. other
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:经理认为价格不会按高于另外4%的比例上涨。anyother表示 “……中任何其他的……”,在同范围中比较, 如:China is larger than any othercountry in Asia.(中国比亚洲的其他任何国家都大。)the other表示 “两者中的另一个……”, 如:Ihave two dogs.One is white and the other is black.(我有两条狗。一条是白的,另一条是黑的。)another表示 “三者以上的另外,又一个”, 后接数词, 如:anotherweek(另一周, 再一周), another two weeks(另外两周)。other表示 “另外的, 其他的”,表泛指。
08浙江—I’d like some more cheese.
—Sorry, there’s ______ left.
A. some     B. none      C. a little         D. few
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗根据答语 “Sorry”可知cheese没有了。alittle表肯定, 意为 “有一点”;few表否定,但用来修饰可数名词。
08北京It was hard for him to learnEnglish in a family, in which _____ of the parents spoke the language.
A. none   B. neither         C. both         D. each
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗由于hard表示 “困难的”,而parents又暗示空格处所填代词应表达的数量概念是 “两个”,故空格处用neither表示否定含义。
〖08天津〗To know more aboutthe British Museum, you can use the Internet to go to the library, or _______.
A. neither        B. some          C. all          D. both
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:要想了解更多大英博物馆的信息, 你可以使用因特网或者去图书馆, 或者两种方式都用。both指 “两者都”。
08重庆—Could we see each other at 3 o’clock thisafternoon?
      ---Sorry, let’s make it __ time.
A. other’s         B. the other      C. another        D. other
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗anotherday 改天;another time 改个时间。
08上海—Do you want tea or coffee?
    — ______, I really don’tmind.
A. none      B. neither        C. either       D. all
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗根据I really don’t mind.表明茶和咖啡,两者选择任何一种。
07全国II___felt funny watching myself on TV.
A. One                              B.This                            C. It                                 D. That
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it为形式主语,真正的主语为动名词短语watching myself on TV。
07上海The mayor has offered a reward of $ 5000to ______ who can capture the tiger alive or dead.
  A. both                      B.others                          C. anyone                    D. another
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:市长向任何可以活捉老虎或抓回死老虎的人悬赏5,000美元。anyone任何人,表泛指。
07山东_______ worries me the way he keepschanging his mind.
A.This             B.That            C.What             D.It
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗他不停地改变他的想法让我很烦恼。这是一个主语从句,the way he keeps changing his mind 是主语从句, it是形式主语。
07北京He has made a lot of films, but ____ goodones.
A.any            B. some              C. few          D. many
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗由于句中用了转折连词but, 所以要填few与前面的many相对比。
07福建The book is of great value. can be enjoyed unless you digest it.

A.Nothing           B.Somethin          C.Everything                 D.Anything

〖答案〗A  
〖考点〗本题考查代词。
〖解析〗句意为:这本书很有价值。除非你认真读了, 要不然你欣赏不到什么(只有你认真读了, 你才能欣赏到一些东西)。unless如果不;除非,与前面否定的复合不定代词nothing构成双重否定表肯定。
07湖南To save class time, our teacher has________ students do half of the exercise in class and complete the other halffor homework.
A. us                B. we             C. our             D. ours
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗has后跟复合宾语,其宾语为us, 宾补为do..., 句中students作us的同位语。
07江西—What do you think of the performancetoday?
—Great!But a musicalgenius could perform so successfully.
A.All            B.None       C.Anybody          D.Everybody
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗本题考查代词的应用。
〖解析〗nonebut...除……之外没有别人, 因此肯定了but后的词amusical genius “音乐天才”。
07江西I don’t mindher criticizing me,  butis how she does it that Iobject to.A. it                          B.that                           C.this                           D.which
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗本题考查强调句型。
〖解析〗Itis+被强调部分+that+其他, 强调句可去掉itis与that还原句子。本句相当于..., but I object to how shedoes it。被强调部分是宾语从句, 因此, 用it引导该句式。
07陕西—There is still a copy of the book in thelibrary. Wall you go and bottow ?
—No, I’d rather buy  in the bookstore.
A.it;one                       B.one;one                      C.one;it                 D.it;it
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗本题考查代词。
〖解析〗第一空指代前面的a copy of the book, 就那一本,为同句同物, 用it;而第二空指到书店去买一本,泛指某一本, 为同名异物, 用one。
07四川Little joy can equal ________of a surprising ending when you read stories.
  A. that              B. those           C. any           D. some
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗joy为不可数名词,用一个代词代替时, 须用that, that代替不可数名词,且要有后置定语。
07天津He didn’t make ________ clear when andwhere the meeting would be held.

A.this                        B. that               C. it              D. these

〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:他没有把何时何地召开会议搞清楚。句中 “when and where the meetingwould be held”为make的真正宾语, it为形式宾语,clear为宾补。
07辽宁The information on theInternet gets around much more rapidly than ____ in the newspaper.
A. it                B. those            C. one           D. that
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗that代替前面的不可数名词information,it代指同名同物, B、C代指可数名词。
07浙江—He got his first bookpublished. It turned out to be a bestseller.
   —When was _____?
   —_____ was in 2000 when he was still incollege.
  A. that; This          B. this; It            C. it; This        D. that; It
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗本题考查代词。
〖解析〗句意为: “他的第一本书出版了,并且成了一本畅销书。” “那是什么时候?” “那是在2000年他还在上大学的时候。”指代上文中提到的事情用that;it可以指时间、天气、距离等概念。
07 重庆Jimsold most of his things. He has hardly _______ left in the house.

A. anything           B. everything          C. nothing          D. something

〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗否定句中用anything。
07上海春Treatto a glass of wine to help you relax atthe end of the day.
    A.one                   B.oneself                     C.you            D.yourself
〖答案〗D  
〖考点〗本题考查代词。
〖解析〗一天的紧张(工作)之后, 喝杯红酒, 有助于放松一下自己。
06全国IfI can help_______, I don’t like working late into the night.
A. so            B. that         C. it             D. them
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗ifI can help it意为 “如果我有办法”, 表示有办法做某事,或有办法控制某个局面。所提供的情景I don’t like working late intothe night说明如果有办法, 不喜欢工作到深夜。so意为“这样”, 常用于省略句中, 代替上文中的动作。that用于代替上文的内容。
06北京〗— Which driver was to blame?
    — Why, _______ ! Itwas the child’s fault, clear and simple. He suddenly came out between twoparked cars.
A.both                             B. each           C.either                D. neither
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗neither意为“(两者)都不”。根据所提供的情景It was the child’s fault,clear and simple.可判断出两个司机都不应该受到责备, 因为是孩子的过错。both表示“(两者)都”, 两个司机都应受到责备, 与所提供的情景矛盾。either意为“两者之一的;(两者之中)随便哪一个的;两者中任何一方的”, 其意思是两个司机中的任何一个都应受到责备。each意为 “每一个”,表示多于两个, 与下文中的two parked car矛盾。
06上海〗I made so many changes in my compositionmat only I could read it. To ____ else, it was hard to make out.
A. none                    B. everyone                    C. someone              D. anyone
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗由题意可知, 该空格处应指 “除我之外的任何一个人”。表示“任何一个人”用anyone.
06上海〗Both sides have accused of breaking thecontract ___.
A. another            B. the other                C. neither                    D. each
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗theother的意思是 “对方”, 全句意为“双方都指控对方违反合同”。
06江苏〗My most famous relative of all, _______who really left his mark on America, was Reb Sussel, my great-grandfather.
A.one           B. theone                C. he            D.someone
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗theone作同位语, 指代上文中的my most famous relative of all。one作代词表示泛指,泛指某人或某物。he作主语, 不作同位语。someone意为“某人 “, 泛指某人。
06湖南〗As the busiest woman in Norton, shemade_________her duty to look after all the other people’s affairs in thattown.
A.this                B.that             C.one                D.it
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it作形式宾语,to look after all the other people’s affairs in that town作真正的宾语。不定式短语作宾语时, 需移置宾语补语之后, 在原来宾语的位置上用引导词it作形式宾语, 构成“make + it + 形容词或名词+不定式短语”结构,从而使句子保持平衡。
06安徽Catherine bought a postcard of the placeshe was visiting, addressed ________ to ________ and then posted itat the nearby post office.
A.it;her        B.it;herself     C.herself;her            D.herself;herself
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗address作动词的意思是“在……上写姓名住址”, addressed后接it,作直接宾语, 代替上文中的postcard。to后接herself,作间接宾语, 表示把postcard寄给她自己。
06重庆My grandma still treats me like a child.She can’t imagine______ grown up.
A.my             B.mine         C.myself              D.me
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗me是人称代词宾格,作imagine的宾语。因为主语是she, 所以不能用反身代词作宾语。
06安徽You may drop in or just give me acall.  ______ will do.
A.Either                 B.Each            C.Neither             D.All
〖答案〗A   
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗either用作代词,意为 “(两者之中)任一、任何一个”。根据所提供的情景Youmay drop in or just give me a call.可判断出只有两种可能性, 其中的任何一种都是可以的。each和all都表示多于两个可能性,与提供的情景不相符合。neither意为 “两者都不”。
06天津We had a picnic last term and it was alot of fun, so let’s have  ____ one this month.
A. the other           B.some              C. another            D. other
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:上学期我们举行了一次野餐, 很有趣,所以这个月我们再举行一次吧。one代指picnic。another表 “再一, 又一个”;other表 “别的, 其他的”;one...theother表 “一个……,另一个”。
06辽宁I hear _____ boys in your school likeplaying football in their spare time, though others prefer basketball.
  A.quite a lot           B.quite a few           C.quite a bit          D.quite a little
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗
〖解析〗由于boys为复数可数名词, 所以用afew修饰; 若用a lot, 则应改为alot of。注意:quite a few的意思是 “相当多”“不少”, 不是 “相当少”,如:Quite a few people came to the lecture. 有相当多的人来听讲。Wedrank quite a lot of wine. 我们喝了不少葡萄酒。
06四川Of all the books on the desk, ____  is of any use for our study.
    A.nothing          B.no one         C.neither             D.none
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗在所有桌上的书里没有一本对学习有用。none表示“全都……不”, 多与of构成短语 none of。 none也可单独使用做主语。noone只能之人, 不能指物, neither指“两个……都不行”。
06福建---Who called me this morning when I wasnot?
  ----A man calling______Robert.
A.his                        B.himself                   Chis                  D.不填
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗反身代词作calling的宾语, 反身代词作动词的宾语表示称自己为Robert。calling的逻辑主语是aman, 所以要用himself。him作宾语表示称另外一个人Robert。
06浙江If you can’t decide which of the twobooks to borrow, why don’t you take ______? I won’t read them this week.
   A. all             B.any           C. either               D. both
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗这道题首先要弄清前后句的逻辑关系。根据后一句 “这周我不读(这两本书)”,含义是你可拿走。表示 “都”的意思的是both和all,但是由于是两本书, 所以用both。
06山东____ team wins on Saturday will gothrough to the national championships.
A. No matter what         B. Nomatter which         C Whatever      D. whichever
〖答案〗D  
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗Nomatter which不能做主语, 只能当让步状语从句的引导词;whichever可做主语和状语;此句要用主语, 应用whichever...
05广东I think he’s just going to deal with thisproblem ______ day.
  A. next                  B.other               C. following            D. another
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗我想他打算改天再来对付这个问题。本题选项中another 意为“另一个、再一个”, 可以跟一般名词连用, 但如果复数名词前有数词或few,several 等词时, 也可用another 修饰,表示 “另多少个”。other意为“其余的, 其它的”;
05湖北First, it is important to recognize whatkind of person you are and which special qualities make you differentfrom       .
A.everyone else       B.the other        C.someone else        D.the rest
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗此题考查了代词的用法。
〖解析〗在表达的时候, 要把自己和别的人分开。else用在不定代词之后,有把自身排除在外的含义。句中是和其他每个人都不同的品质。
05湖南You will find as you read fiats book thatyou just can’t keep some of these stones to ______. You will want to share themwith a friend.
     A. itself               B. yourself         C.himself            D. themselves
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗宾语从句的主语是you, 要用反身代词yourself。
05江苏I’m moving to the countryside because theair there is much fresher than________ in the city.
A. ones                  B.one                   C. that                D. those
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗that指代上文中的theair。因为air是不可数名词, 不能用one或those指代。另外, 在比较状语从句中,常常用that指代单数名词, 用those指代复数名词。
05江西Cars do cause us some health problems —infact far more serious _______ than mobile phones do.
A.one             B.ones              C.it             D.those
〖答案〗B  
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗ones代替health problems;one表单数(泛指),不合题意;it表单数(特指);those为指示代词,前不可再用修饰成分。
05全国ⅢThedoctor advised Vera strongly that she should take a holiday, but _______ didn’thelp.
A.it               B.she              C.which            D.he  
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗but连接并列句,it指代医生向Vera提建议这件事。
05全国IWehaven’t enough books for _____; some of you will have to share .
A.somebody         B.anybody           C.everybody        D.nobody
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗检查考生对部分否定和全部否定的掌握和运用能力。
〖解析〗根据所提供的情景 “some of you will have to share”可判断出书籍不够每人一本。根据后句迟到的信息, 可知为部分否定。nobody =not anybody 是全部否定。
05全国IThechairman thought ____ necessary to invite Professor Smith to speak at themeeting.
A. that                B. it               C. this            D. him
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗本题考查了it作形式宾语的用法, 真正的宾语是 “toinvite...meeting, “it后面的形容词necessary作宾语补足语。
05上海No progress was made in the trade talk asneither side would accept the conditions of_________.
A. others              B.the other            C. either            D. another
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗theother另一方。因为谈判是两方, 所以要用the other表示“另一方”。
05浙江We’ve been looking at the houses buthaven’t found _________ we like yet.
A.one              B.ones             C.it               D.them  
〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗one指代上文提到的house。因为house是可数名词,所以要用one指代。ones表示许多房子。
05重庆— Victor certainly cares too much abouthimsely.
— Yes. He’s never interested in what ______ is doing.
A. no one else        B. anyone else          C. someoneelse         D. nobody else
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗本题考查的是不定代词的用法。
〖解析〗noone else意为 “没有其他的人, 不符合题意;anyoneelse意为 “其他任何人”; someone else意为“另外的某人”;nobodyelse意为 “没有其他的人”。根据前后的语境,句意为:他从不关心其他人在做什么。因此选anyone else。
05天津I prefer a flat in Inverness to ______inPerth, because I want to live near my Mom’ s.
  A.one                    B.that                    C. it                     D. this
〖答案〗A   
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗one指代上文中的flat。
05安徽I don’t think we’ve met before. You’retaking me for ______.
A.some other              B. someoneelse           C. otherperson          D. one other
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗else放在不定代词后, 表示“其他的”。根据所提供的情景 “I don’t think we met before”可判断出把 “我”当成了其他人。
05浙江Theold tower must be saved, _______the cost.

A.however          B. whatever         C. whichever          D . wherever

〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查状语从句连词及省略。
〖解析〗该句的意思是  “这古老的塔必须挽救了,无论花什么代价”。补全句子应为 “whatever the cost is”,whatever作表语。
05江苏I’m moving to the countryside because theair there is much fresher than ____ in the city.
A. ones               B. one               C. that              D. those        
〖答案〗C   
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗本题中than的比较对象是前面的air, air是不可数名词;而one, ones, those都来代指可数名词。that既可指可数又可指不可数。
05福建〗I made a call to my parents yesterday. Tomy disappointment,  ofthem answered it.
A.either                 B.none              C.neither               D.nobody
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗neither表示“(两者)都不”。根据to my disappointment可判断出父母亲都没接电话。
04全国IIlike _____ in the autumn when the weather is clear and bright.
A. this                B. that               C. it               D. one
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗英语中like, love, hate, dislike等动词后面不能直接带宾语从句, 通常在这些动词后面加it, 然后带相应的从句。
04全国I—Doyou like _____ here?
     —Oh, yes. The air, the weather, the way of life.Everything is so nice.
     A. this          B. these           C.that          D. it
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it的特殊用法, 常用在口语或非正式文体中。这里指代下文中的The air, the weather, the way of life。
04全国IIIWeneeded a new cupboard for the kitchen. So Peter made ___ from some wood.
A. it              B. one           C. himself          D. another
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:我们需要为厨房添个橱柜, 所以Peter用我们所拥有的木头做了一个。代词one替代上文的名词a cupboard,非特指的指代,正合题意。it应指代上文提到的同一事物, 为特指,故不可。C项离题意太远, D项指“又”, “再”的意思, 亦不可。
04湖北It was_____back home after theexperiment.  
     A. not until midnight did he go    B.until midnight that he didn’t go
     C. not until midnight that he went    D.until midnight when he didn’t go
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗该题考查强调结构的用法。
〖解析〗强调not…until…(直到…才…)引导的时间状语或时间状语从句时, 其结构是It is not until…+ that…。
04福建It was with great joy _____ he receivedthe news that his lost daughter had been found.
     A. because B. which C. since D. that
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗该题考查强调结构的用法。
〖解析〗强调结构, 被强调的部分是介词短语withgreat joy(作状语)。

〖04上海〗Why! I have nothing to confess. _____ youwant me to say?  
A. What is it that   B. What it is that   C.How is it that   D. How it is that
〖答案〗A

〖考点〗该题考查强调结构的用法。
〖解析〗强调结构的特殊疑问句, 被强调的部分是疑问词what(作动词say的宾语)。
04北京The foreign minister said,  “_____ our hope that the two sides will worktowards peace.”
A. This is      B. There is      C.That is      D. It is
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it作形式主语, 真正的主语是其后面的that引导的主语从句。
04江苏--- How long are you staying?
--- I don’t know. _____.   
A. That’s OK              B.Never mind     C. It depends             D. It doesn’t matter
〖答案〗C
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗itdepends为习惯用语。意思是:“看情况而定。”it指“情况、形势”, 也可以说  “Things depends”
03 NMET—There’scoffee and tea; you can have _____.
—Thanks.

A.either             B. each                C. one            D. it

〖答案〗A
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗either用于肯定句时表示“(两者中)的任一个”。因为只有coffee和tea可供选择,所以要选either。
03NMET---Susan,go and join your sister cleaning the yard.
---Why____? John is sitting there doingnothing.
A.him        B.he         C.I         D.me
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗在自由对话中, 常用人称代词的宾格代替主格, 例如:Whocan drive a bus? ---me.谁会开车?---我。
03上海It is these poisonous products_____cancause the symptoms of the flu, such as headache and aching muscles.  
A. who      B. that      C.how      D. what
〖答案〗B
〖考点〗该题考查强调结构的用法。
〖解析〗强调结构, 被强调的部分是名词thesepoisonous products(作主语)。
03上海It is pretty well understood_____controlsthe flow of carbon dioxide in and out the
atmosphere today.  
A. that       B.when      C. what      D.how
〖答案〗C
><��>/0� ��� 答案  B
3.(贵州省高武中学2010届高三10月月考)
----The exam was easy, wasn't it?
----Yes, but I don't think _____ could pass it.

A.somebody           B. anybody            C. nobody              D.everybody


回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:54:50 | 显示全部楼层
gs007 发表于 2013-6-25 23:53
〖考点〗考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗句意为:昨天我们的邻居给了我们一只雏鸟, 这只雏鸟从窝里摔下 ...





〖考点〗该题考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it为形式主语, 真正的主语是其后面的what引导的主语从句(因主语从句中缺少主语, 用what引导)。
03上海春It was because of bad weather _____thefootball match had to be put off.
     A. so     B.so that     C. why     D.that  
〖答案〗D
〖考点〗该题考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗强调结构, 被强调的部分是介词短语becauseof bad weather(作状语)。
5年模拟【2008--2012
英语分类汇编----代词
1.2012届河北省普通高考模拟31 .Theair of hills is cooler than___________of plains.

A.that                  B.one           C.those                D. ones

【答案】A
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处that指代不可数名词theair,其后有后置定语ofplainsman。句意:山上的空气比平原的凉爽。
2.2012届保定市高三第一次模拟25.   He is_______stupid.  Infact he is quite smart.

A.  anything but  B.  nothing but   C. more than   D.  no more than

【答案】A
【解析】考查不定代词的用法。此处anything but意为:一点也不。句意:他一点也不傻,事实上,他很精明。
3.2012届保定市高三第一次模拟33.First the car broke down,and now I can'tfind my keys!if it’s not onething,it's_______.

A. another           B. other    C. the other                  D.  others

【答案】A
【解析】考查代词的用法。句意:首先车抛锚了,现在我又找不到钥匙了!不是这事就是那事。
4.2012届北京海淀区高三一模31. ---You seem busythese days.

---Yes.I’m looking for a house. It’s really not easy to find _____ with a garden.

A. this            B. one            C. it               D. that
【答案】B
【解析】考查代词题。本题的A选项和D选项基本可以视作同义选项排除,真正考察的区别也就是one和it这对常考代词的区别。it指代前面一个确定的名词概念,而one则指代前面名词范围中不确定的某一个。这里前面的a house明显不是某所确定的房子,说话者只是在找房,并没有确定哪一所,所以应该是B选项one。
5.【2012届江西省上饶市第一次高考模拟】22.How wonderful itwill be that whoever is in need of a job can get.
       A.it                           B.that                        C.one                       D.this
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处one同类指代。句意:需要工作的人找到一个工作那该多好啊。
6.【2012届四川省成都石室中学高三二诊模拟】3.Knowledge from real life isn't easier to forget than ___ achieved fromtextbooks.
       A.it                B.that                  C.one                D.those
【答案】B
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处that指代不可数名词knowledge,其后有后置定语,用于比较句型。
7.【2012届河南省郑州市高三第二次质量预测】22. Mr. Robert didn't choose any of the three jacketsbecause he found  _______  of them satisfactory.
A. all       B.either  C. none   D. Neither
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处none意为:没有一个。句意:罗伯特先生没有选择三件夹克衫的任何一个,因为他发现没有一个满意。
8.2012届江西省六校联考24. The agreement was madequickly as both sides were satisfied with the conditions of _____.

A. another             B. others               C.the other           D. either

【答案】 C
【解析】考查代词的用法。根据前文的both可知:应选C两者当中的另一个。
9.【2012届江西省六校联考】29.9. 11 is a special date,,I think,that will be rememberedby the Americans forever.
A.what             B.it                C.which           D.one
【答案】D  
【解析】考查代词的用法。one作date的同位语
10.【2012届江西省六校联考】32. Eventually, she hasrecognized ____, whatever happens and however bad ____ seems today, life stillgoes on and everything will be better tomorrow.
A.that; it           B.it; that           C.it; what          D.that; what
【答案】A  
【解析】考查代词。that 引导宾语从句;it指代情况。
11.【2012届甘肃省高三第一次高考诊断】20.---Threetickets for Friday night, please.
     ---Sorry, but we’ve got ____ left.
       A.none                    B.no one               C.nothing                 D.notany
【答案】A
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处none意为:一张都没有。句意:---三张星期五晚上的票。---对不起,我们一张都没有了。
12.2012届贵州师大附中高三年级检测10. —What about the monthlytest? Is it easy?

—Yes, but I don’t think ______ passit.

  A. somebody                        B.anybody                          C. nobody             D. everybody
【答案】D
【解析】考查代词的用法。句意:---月考怎么样?简单吗?---是的,但我认为不是每个人都能通过考试。此处not everybody意为:不是每个人,是部分否定。

13.【2012届山西太原五中4月月考】32. ---Who isknocking at the door?          ---_______.      

A. They are the children                         B. There are thechildren  
C. It is the children                                D. D. That is the children
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处it指身份不明的人。句意:谁在敲门?---是孩子们。
14.2012届山西太原五中4月月考33. It is our hope that ______ ofus will be left behind.        
A. nobody                B. no one                  C. every one           D none
【答案】D
【解析】考查代词的用法。句意:我们中没有人被落下是我们的希望。此处none of us意为:我们没有人。
15.2011届江苏省苏、锡、常、镇四市高三调研测试(一)34. Mistakes will happen. Accept __________ and learnfrom________.

A.it; them         B. them; it               C. it; it                D.them; them

【答案】A
【解析】考查代词的用法。第一空it指代“错误总会发生的”这一事实;第二空从错误中吸取教训。句意:错误总会发生的。接受它并且从错误中吸取教训。
16.【2012届吉林省吉林市高三第二次模拟】32. Mr. Zhang gave thetextbooks to all the pupils except ________who had already had them.

A. ones           B.the ones            C. some          D. the others

【答案】 B.
【解析】考查不定代词。theones代替the pupils。
17.2012届山东省菏泽重点高中高三下学期4月模拟30. He didn’t make _____clear when and where the meeting would be held.

A.this                            B. that                          C. it                             D. these

【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处 it作形式宾语,when and where the meeting would be held是真正的宾语。当复合宾语中的宾语是宾语从句时,往往把宾语放在它的补语的后面,而把代词it放在全句谓语动词和宾语补语的中间。宾语补语后面的宾语是真正的宾语,谓语动词和宾语补语中间的it是形式宾语。
18.【2012届广西桂林市、崇左市、百色市、防城港市高考联合调研】23.Be patient! Youwill find a bank onside ofthe street.
       A.neither                B.both                    C.either                  D.each
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处either指“两者中的任何一个”。句意:耐心些!你会在大街的任何一边找到银行。
19.河南省郑州市2012届英语信息卷(三)2. Building a new school isone thing, while keeping it running smoothly is quite ______.
       A.theother  B.another    C.neither      D.others
【答案】B  
【解析】考查代词。句意为:“建新校是一方面,而让它平稳运转则是另一方面”。another表示“另一;又一”。
20.【2012届浙江杭州重点高中原创模拟】18. Li Na has made _______ of herself inthe world of tennis since she became a tennis player.
A. nothing          B. something         C. anything             D. everything
【答案】B
【解析】考查代词的用法和固定用法。makesomething of oneself 意为“取得成功”句意为:李娜自成为网球选手以来,已在网球世界取得了巨大成功。根据句意选B。
23.【2011·江九江六校第三次联考】—Have you finished all your exercises?

—Yes, ___ isleft. As a matter of fact, they are as easy as ABC.

A.nothing           B. not one           C. none             D. neither

【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处none是代词,指没有练习被剩下。

22. 【2011·山东师大附中第七次质量检测】 For quitestudents,their teacher’s advice ismore important thanoftheir parents’.

A.few;one              B.alittle;some             C.a few;that       D.a lot;many

【答案】C
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处quite a few意为:许多;that代替advice。句意:对于许多学生来说,老师的建议比他们的父母的更重要。

22. 【2011·东北三校第二次联考】The school’s DramaAssociation will be giving a big show tonight and twonext week.
       A.another               B.other                   C.else                     D.more
【答案】D
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处another修饰数词置于数词前,more置于数词后,故用more

22. 【2011·唐山市二模】7.I want to buy apair of sports shoes, _____ at a proper price, but of good quality.
       A.that                  B.one                      C.those                D.ones
【答案】B
【解析】考查代词的用法。此处onea pair of sports shoes。句意:我想买一双运动鞋,一双有合适的价格且有好的质量。

19. (阳泉市2011届高三调研考试)He said he had called me to return home, but I didn't receive _________.
A. one         B. it       C. anyone          D.anything   
【答案】D
【解析】主要考查代词用法。根据语境译文如下:他说他已经叫我回家了,但是我没有收到任何信息。此处anything用在否定句中表示任何信息,故选D
17. (北京朝阳2011届高三一模)I'd appreciate _____if you would like to teach me how to use the computer.
A. that        B. it       C.this         D. one
【答案】B
【解析】主要考查代词。译文为:如果你愿意教我们如何使用这台电脑,我将会重视它。在这代指”“如何使用电脑这件事,所以用it来代替,故选B
22. 【2011·江苏省四市第一次调研】Mistakeswill happen. Accept __________ and learn from ___________.

A. it; them        B.them; it               C. it; it                D. them; them

【答案】A
【解析】本题考查代词,从句意入手:会有错误发生的,那就接受这个局面吧,还要从这些错误中学习。此处it指“某种情况”。
2011·唐山市摸底)19Why don’t you bring  to his attention that you are to ill to go onworking?
      AOne                 Bit                     Cthat                    Dthis
B考查代词的用法。此处it指代后面的宾语从句。
2011·重庆师大附中第一次月考)25.Of all the books on the desk, ________ is of any use for oursafety.
A. nothing                  B. no one                 C. neither                   D. none   
D考查代词的用法。此处none意为:没有一本书。Nothing什么都没有;no one     没有一个人; neither两者都不。                                

(2011·河北正定中学第一次月考)9.Theyoung mother saw her baby fall to the ground,brought her heart to hermouth.
       A.it            B.andwhich          C.andthat          D.this
C考查并列句的用法及代词的用法。此处and为并列连词;that为代词。
2011·唐山市摸底)9Rising from  to a position of power, MrKing is still working very hard
      Anothing            Beverything        Csomething           Danything
A考查不定代词的用法。句意:从一无所有升到权力职位,金先生一直在努力。
2011·浙江温州十校联考)4Weneeded a new cupboard for the kitchenSoPeter made _____ from some wood we had.
      A
it                   Bone                 Chimself             Danother
B考查代词的用法。句意:我们的厨房需要一个厨子。所以彼得用我们已有的旧木头做了一个。此处one表示同类指代。
2011·浙江温州十校联考)18Iwould appreciate ________ if you could teach me how to use the computer.
Athat             Bthis           Cit                        Dyou
C考查代词的用法。此处it指代后面的宾语从句。
22.  (2011·浙江学军中学第一次月考)--How much salt did you putin the soup?

—I’m sorry tosay, ______. I forgot

A.none          B. no one         C nothing               D. no
A考查代词的用法。语境:---你在汤里加了多少盐?---对不起。我没加盐。我忘了。此处none意为:没有盐。
23.  (2011·浙江学军中学第一次月考)This design is ________satisfactory.So you’ll have to try your best to better it.
A.nothing but        B.anything but     C.all but                D.everything but
B考查固定短语的用法及含义。此处anything but意为:一点也不。句意:这个设计一点也不满意。所以你必须尽力优化它。

2011·浙江杭州西湖中学检测)31-Didyou have any trouble with the customs officer?
-________ to speak of.
   A.No              B. Nothing           C. None          D. Neither
C考查代词的用法。语境:----海关官员那里你有什么麻烦吗?----没有(麻烦)可说。此处none表示no trouble
(2011·云南昆明一中第一次月考)4.Heis very smart and  can be hidden from him.

   A.nothing              B.something            C.everything          D.anything

A考查不定代词的用法。句意:他很聪明伶俐,他没有什么隐藏的。

2011·湖南长沙一中第一次月考)29        likes money, but money is not______
       AEveryone; everything                           BAnyone; anything
       CSomeone; nothing                               DNobody; everything
A考查不定代词的含义。句意:每个人都喜欢钱,但是钱不是一切。
2011·湖南长沙一中第一次月考)30—Who has eaten all the cake, Jim?
—Oh, must be your two pet dogs
       Ait                       Bthey                   Cthat                    Dwhich
A考查代词的用法及强调句型。此处为强调句型的省略形式,其原为It must be your two pet dogs that have eaten all thecake.
2011·湖南长沙一中第一次月考)31—Then have you no money at all?
—, madam
       ANothing              BNo one               CNeither               DNone
D考查代词的用法。此处none意为:一点钱也没有。语境:---那么你一点钱也没有?---一点儿也没有。
(2011·四川成都市摸底)24.You may justgive me a call or drop in, willdo.
       AEither                  BAll                      CEach                   DNeither
A考查代词的用法。句意:你可以给我打电话或拜访我,两者任何一种形式即可。此处either意为:两者中的任何一个。
(2011·四川成都市摸底)30.The headmasterdidn’t make clear when andwhere the sports meeting would be held.
       Athis                     Bthat                     Cit                        Done
C考查代词的用法。此处it为形式宾语,真正的宾语是when and where the sportsmeeting would be held。

2011·湖南雅礼中学第一次月考)32--Which of thetwo films do you prefer?
   -- To tell you the truth, I don’t like_________.
      Aneither of them                                    Bboth of them                                
       Ceither of them                                     Dnone of them
C考查代词的用法。语境:---两部电影你更喜欢哪一部?---说实话,我哪一部都不喜欢。

(2011·黑龙江哈师大附中第二次月考)22.     --Would you like tobuy a car here?

--Yes, but I’d like to buy________ made in Shanghai.

A. one                   B. that                   C.it                      D. the one

A考查代词的用法。语境:---你想在这儿买一辆车吗?---是的。我想买一辆上海制造的车。此处one泛指一辆车
(2011·黑龙江哈三中10月考)24.---Did your parents come to see you last week?

---Theyhad meant to, but it turned out that ____ of them could spare some time to.

  A. none                   B. neither                 C.either              D. any
  B考查代词的用法。语境:---上周你的父母看你了吗?---他们本打算来看,可结果他们俩都没有腾出时间。
(2011·广西桂林中学第一次月考)22. —Is that a book on painting? If so,I want to borrow.

—Yes,it is.

A.this      B.it                  C.one              D.the one

B考查代词的用法。此处it表示“同一指代”,其指代上文提到的那本书。
(2011·河南郑州四中第一次调研)22. It is a strangephenomenon that some young people today think it is theirparents’responsibility to earn money and_______ to spend it.
    A.them        B.they        C.their         D.theirs
D考查代词的用法。此处theirs相当于their responsibility
2011·河南郑州四中第一次调研)26.______worries me the way he keeps changing his mind.
   A. This        B. That      C. What      D. It
D考查代词的用法。此处it作形式主语,真正的主语是the wayhe keeps changing his mindthe way的定语从句。

(2011·福建福州三中第一次月考)39.Theinformation on the Internet spreads much more rapidly than in the newspaper.
       A.that                     B.it                        C.those                  D.one
A考查代词的用法。此处that指代不可数名词theinformation;that用于比较句型其后有后置定语。
(2011·福建福州三中第一次月考)40.Jimsold most of his things. He has hardly left in the house.
       A.nothing               B.something            C.anything              D.everything
C考查不定代词的用法及含义。句意:Jim几乎卖掉了他所有的东西。他的房间里几乎没留什么东西。
(2011·福建福州三中第一次月考)42.Themanager believes that prices will rise by more than 4%.
       A.any other             B.the other              C.another               D.other
C考查代词的用法。Another放在数词前表示另外的,外加的
(2011·福建福州三中第一次月考)35.He didn’t make clear when and where the meetingwould be held.
       Athese                   Bthis                     Cit                        Dthat
C考查代词的用法。此处考查it作形式宾语,when and where the meetingwould be held是真正的宾语。
(2011·广西玉林、南宁二中9月联考)32.I hate whenthe weather along the Changjiang River becomes freezing cold without heatinginside.
       Ait                        Bthat                     Cthis                     Dso
A考查代词的用法。此处it指代“when the weather along the Changjiang River becomes freezingcold without heating inside.”。
(2011·浙江温州八校返校联考)37.If I can help ________ , I don't like working late into thenight.
       Aso              Bthat             Cit                Dthem
C考查代词及固定短语的用法。此处I can help it意为:我有办法。句意:如果我有办法我不喜欢工作到深夜。


2010年联考题
1. (2010年海淀区三模)
Thousands of Haitians cheered as theChinese medical team arrived,many ofeven
      cried with joy.
      A.those                                 B.them             C.whom                   D.who
答案:B
C此题考查whom引导的非限制性定语从句。句意:当中国医疗队到达的时候,数以千计的海地人欢呼雀跃,许多人甚至欣喜若狂。
2. (2010年海淀区三模)
Low-carbon lifestyle is of great benefitto improve the world environment.can be
   enjoyed from it until you have a deep under, standing of it,however.
   A.Something           B.Nothing               C.Few                            D.Much
答案:B
考查不定代词的用法。句意:低碳生活方式对改善世界环境有很大益处。可是,直到你对此有了更深刻的理解之后才能得益于此。
3. (2010年重庆市高考仿真试卷三)
—There is only15 minutes left for work.What shall we do?

—My God! There are always not any taxis when youwant _______.

A.one                        B.it                            C.that                        D.any
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处one表示“同类指代”。
4. (安徽省蚌埠市2010届高三第三次质检)
Those who bring sunshine intothe lives of others cannot keepfromthemselves.
       A.it                        B.one                     C.those                  D.them
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处it代替不可数名词sunshine。
5. (安徽省铜陵市第三中学2010届高三第二次月考)
--- Bob isn’t feeling very well. He hascaught a cold.
---Everybody seems to have ________because of the sudden change of the weather.
  A. one              B. it                C. that             D. another
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处one表同类指代;此处指感冒。
6. (河北省正定中学2010届高三下学期第二次考试)
If I can help____, I don’t like working late into the night.
A. so                B. that             C. it                D. them
答案:C
考查固定习语。I can help it意为:有办法。句意:如果有办法,我不喜欢工作到深夜。
7. (河南省郑州智林学校2010届高三下学期模拟测试二)
On steppinginto the room this morning I was astonished to find the floor coveredwith______ looked like tiny insects.

A. that          B. something         C. what          D. anything

答案:C
考查宾语从句的连接词。With后为宾语从句,what在宾语从句中作主语。句意:我惊讶的发现地板上为看起来像小昆虫的东西所覆盖。
8. (湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第九次月考)
The wholenation is in great happiness, as we have worked another wonder, ______ severalgenerations of sports people have been working for.
   A. one     B. it      C. that     D. those
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处one是anotherwonder的同位语,其后带定语从句“severalgenerations of sports people have been working for.”。
9. (湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第九次月考)
The appearanceof a super skyscraper in the desert is far beyond our imagination, _________throws great doubt on the height of the tall building.
   A. that    B. one     C. which      D. it   
答案:C
考查which引导的非限制性定语从句。此处which代替前面整个句子的内容。
10. (江西省九江一中2010届高三适应考试二)
–Are you cleaning my room ?
---I can’t help ______.I can’t bear seeingpeople’s room in a mess!
A. it              B.this            C. anything              D. so
答案:A
考查固定短语。此处I can’t help it意为:我没有办法。句意:没办法,我见不得人们的房间零乱。
11. (江西省九江一中2010届高三适应考试二)
The role change from husband to father,although difficult, doesn’t seem so great asfrom wife to mother.
A.one       B.that      C.this       D.those
答案:B
考查代词的用法。此处that指代“Therole change”,that用于比较句型,其后有后置定语,相当于“the one”。
12. (山东省临沭县2010届普通高等学校招生考试打靶试题)
----Have some oranges, please.

----No, thanks. I’ve just have________. They’re a little bit sour.

A. them                B.it                           C.one                        D.none

答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处one表示“同类指代”。
13. (山东省淄博市2010届高三二模)
—What’sthat? It smells great!
—It’s just milk tea. Would you like__________?

A.this                      B. one                   C. it                      D. some

答案:D
考查代词的用法。此处some表示“somemilk tea”。
14. (陕西省2010届高三西安五校联考)
–What shall we have for dinner tonight?
      –Oh, I don’t care.________will do.
       A.Anything            B.Everything          C.Something           D.Nothing
答案:A
考查不定代词。此处意为:什么都行。
15. (四川省绵阳中学2010届高三高考模拟)
The film is very humorous butcan be enjoyed unless you understandEnglish culture.
       A.everything               B.something              C. nothing                   D.anythingh
答案:[解析]:答案:C考点:不定代词。根据句子意思,应表达否定意思。
16. (四川省绵阳中学2010届高三高考模拟)
Low-carbonlifestyle is of great benefit to improve the world environment.can be
    enjoyed from it until you have a deepunderstanding of it,however.
    A.Something           B.Nothing               C.Few                            D.Much
答案:[解析]:答案: B考点:不定代词。根据意义为否定。
17. (天津市南开中学2010届高三下学期五月模拟考试)

When ____ comesto saving energy, big changes start with small steps, like turning off thelights.
A. that                 B.this                C. it                   D. one
答案:C
考查短语。When it comes to意为:当涉及到……
18. (天津一中2010届高三第五次月考)
Theman had expected to see all his relatives when in hospital, but _________ cameto see him
Whilemany of his friends offered him their help.
A. none                        B. no one                      C.someone                  D. anyone
答案:A
考查代词的用法。句意:那个人在医院时想看到他所有的亲人,但是没有一个亲人来看他可是他的许多朋友向他提供帮助。
19. (浙江省衢州一中2010届高三下学期第三系质量检测)
Ms. Claire is astrict but kind teacher, _____ I respect andappreciate most.
A. that           B. what              C. one              D. which
答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处one是a strict but kind teacher的同位语,其后接了定语从句“I respect and appreciate most”。
20. (北京市八一中学2010届高三月考)
Nine in ten parents said there weresignificant differences in their approach to educating their
children compared withof their parents.
      A.those                          Bone                        C.both                            D.that
答案:D
考查代词的用法。此处that指代“theirapproach”。
21. (广西桂林市2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
LittleAnna's parents walked slowly, one after, through the shallow water of a stream to search for her lost bag.
A.the other         B. another    C. other   D. others
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处one after the other意为:一个又一个。
22. (河北省冀州中学2010届高三全国高考第一次模拟考试)
Jackis a common person, _______, I think, that will be found everywhere.
A. whom          B.who           C. one            D. he
答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处one是a common person的同位语,其后接了定语从句“that will be found everywhere.”
23. (湖南省湘潭市2010届高三第三次模拟考试)
---The authors of computer viruses are geniuses.
---I agree. They can apply their wisdom to other nettechnology fromhuman beingscan benefit.
       A.that                     B.which                 C.what                   D.where
答案:B

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:55:45 | 显示全部楼层
gs007 发表于 2013-6-25 23:54
〖考点〗该题考查代词的用法。
〖解析〗it为形式主语, 真正的主语是其后面的what引导的主语从句 ...





考查定语从句。此处from为介词前置,解题关键:熟练掌握短语benefit from:得益于。。。
24. (江西省省重点学校2010届高三联考试卷)
The customerdidn’t chooseof the coatsand went away without looking at a third one.
   A. both      B. all        C. any        D. either
答案:D
考查代词的用法。句意:那位顾客没有选择两件外衣的任何一件,其他的一眼没看就走了。此处either指两者中的任何一个。
25. (江西省十所重点中学2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
FromMum’s love, patience and understanding, I have learned what a hugeresponsibility ___ is to raise a child.

A. it                       B. that                         C.this            D. one

答案:A
考查代词的用法及感叹句。此句还原为:what a huge responsibility toraise a child(it) is.此处it为形式主语。
26. (山东省胶州市2010届高三上学期期末考试)
Weshould never forget the severe snow storm in early 2008 and the sufferingscaused to the southern Chinesepeople.
    A.they                B.it                              C.what                    D.that
答案:B
考查定语从句及代词的用法。此处sufferings是先行词,it caused to thesouthern Chinese people.是定语从句,先行词作cause的宾语,it指the severe snow storm。
27. (陕西省西安铁一中2010届高三第二次月考)
We couldn’t eatin a restaurant that day because ____ of us had ____ money on us.
A.all;  no  B.any;  no   C. none; any    D. nobody;  any
答案:C
考查代词的用法。句意:那天我们没能在饭店吃饭,因为我们没有一个人带着钱。
28. (陕西省延安中学2010届高三第三次模拟考试)
Becausethey hadn’t booked a room in advance, there were _____ left when they arrivedat the hotel.
       A.none                   B.no one               C.Nobody               D.nothing
答案:A
考查代词的用法。此处none指没有一间客房。
29. (上海市十三校2010届高三下学期联考)
There is aremarkable difference between the short poems that were written in Englisharound the year 1500and writtenaround 1600.
A.that                B.one                 C.those               D.ones
答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处those指the short poems,其后有后置定语written around 1600。
30. (四川省成都市龙泉中学2010届高三第五次调研考试)
The world financial crisis created newunease about the risks of the global economy. So the
business and political leaders were notthe only______talking about the subject.            
A.one                   B.ones                   C.those               D.these
答案:B
考查代词的用法。此处ones指leaders。
31. (四川省成都树德协进中学2010届高三二诊热身)
He didn’t make ________ clear when andwhere the meeting would be held.

A. this                  B. that                  C. it                     D.these

答案:C
考查代词的用法。此处it为形式宾语。
32. (银川一中2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
Weall know the weather in the south is much warmer than __________ in the north.
A.it                B. that                 C. what                 D. one
答案:B
考查代词的用法。此处that用于比较句型,且其后有后置定语in the north。
33. (云南省2010届高三下学期模拟试题)
—Wow! You’ve got so manyclothes.
—But _____ of them are infashion now.
     A.all                  B.both           C.neither            D.none
答案:D考查代词的用法。由题干中的but可知这里对上文意思的转折,排除答案A、B;neither是对两者的否定;none是对三者或三者以上的否定,依据题干中so many clothes可知应该是三者以上。
34. (云南省昆明三中2010届高三第七次月考)
Talkingabout buying computers, I prefer a computer less than 8,000 yuan to ______ over the amount.
A.this               B. it            C. that                 D. one
答案:D
考查代词的用法。此处one表同类指代,是泛指。
35. (重庆一中2010届高三下学期第一次月考)
—What do you think of the meal we havejust had?
—It is well worthis charged for it.
A.that               B.which             C.what         D.how many
答案:C
考查名词性从句的连接代词。此处what在从句中作主语。
题组一(20101月更新)
1. (安徽省利辛二中2010届高三上学期第四次月考)
The old lady is said to have three children ,two of studying abroad.
A whom            B them              C all                D  who
答案  B
考查代词的用法。此处two of them studying abroad为独立主格结构。此题易错选whom,因此处不是定语从句故A错。
2. (甘肃省兰州一中2010届高三12月月考)
Sometimes he found _______veryhard to fall asleep at night, so he went to see the doctor.
       A.him                     B.this                     C.that                     D.it
答案  D
考查代词的用法。此处it作形式宾语。
3. (河南省豫南九校2010届高三上学期第三次联考)
If I can help ______, I prefer living in Hangzhoubecause the weather here is better than ______ of Zhengzhou.
   A.that; that         B.it; that            C.that; one         D.it; it      
答案  B

考查代词的用法。第一空考查习语“I can help it”我有办法;第二空that指代“theweather”。

4. (江西省九江一中2010届高三上学期第三次月考)

When you go outing with your sisters, you must see _____they are safe.
  A. everything           B. that               C. it                D. yourself
答案  B

考查宾语从句。此处是that引导的宾语从句。
5. (浙江省慈溪中学2010届高三第二次月考)
Alone in a deserted house, he wasso busy with his research work that he felt _______lonely.
   A. nothingbut            B. anything but           C.all but         D. everything but
答案  B

考查习语的含义。此处anythingbut意为:一点也不。决不。

6. (四川省内江六中2010届高三第四次月考)
______likes money, but money is not ______.
A. Everyone, everything    B. Anyone, anything   C. Someone, nothing    D. Nobody, everything
答案  A
7. (江西省白鹭洲中学2010届高三第三次月考)

Recently Yao Ming has agreed to terms of afive-year contract extension with

      theHouston Rockets and ____, as reported, is worth more than ﹩75 million

      A.it                B. which            C. one               D. he

答案  A
8. (安徽省两地三校2010届高三上学期元旦联考)
So difficult did I find ____to work out the problem that I decided to ask my partner for help.
  A. myself             B. us                       C.it                       D. that
答案  C
9. (湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第六次月考)
Jim’shouse was broken into. _______ valuable has been left in the house.

A. Anything         B.Everything         C. Nothing              D.Something

答案  C
10. (江苏省南京师大附中2010届高三12月阶段测试)
--Mum, have youseen my U-Disk?
   --____________ you bought last Sunday? I'mafraid I haven't seen ________.
    A. The one; one         B.That; one            C. One; it                      D. The one; it
答案  D
11. (天津市五校2010届高三上学期期中联考)
——There are adozen pens in this house, but I can hardly find
one now.
    ——Keep looking. is sure to turn up.

A.One              B. It                 C. That              D. This

答案  A
12. (河南省新野三高2010届高三上学期第三次月考)
—What is thebest job in your opinion?
   —I think the best job is ______ which usesyour skill in doing something together with interest in the subject.
A. that                B.it                         C. one                  D. the one
答案  D
13. (安徽省2010届高三上学期一轮复习名校联考(三))
Yesterday I had a word withthe CEO of the company, ___ who used to teach at Beijing University.
       A.one                     B.the one               C.that                    D.it
答案  B
14. (河南省驻马店高中2010届高三摸底考试)

—Has anything new been discussed onthat problem so far?

— __________, and more will follow,I think.

A. Little      B. Much           C. Few            D. All
答案  B
15. (吉林省长春市2010届高中毕业班第一次调研测试)
Gradually, you will realizethat the things that matter arethat can’t be bought with money.
       A. these                    B. those                   C.ones                   D. some
答案  B
16. (辽宁省东北育才学校2010届高三第一次模拟)

What I need isnothing but a book, _________ that can help to kill the time tonight.

A it      B that       C one       D the one
答案  C
17. (陕西省宝鸡中学2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

---Can you persuade him out of thefoolish idea?         

--_____is no point in doing so hewill never change his mind.

A. It                As:                 C. This               D. There
答案  D
18. (上海市六校2010届高三联考)
Of the most popular campus singers in their school this year,________ came from Senior Three.
A. none                        B.no one                      C. nothing                    D. both
答案  A
19. (陕西省户县三中2010届高三第二次月考)
Although he is wise and intelligent, hefails to be elected as the manager. After all, _____ men can be masters.

A. not every         B each            C  all               D  not all

答案  D
20. (河南省长葛市第三实验高中2010届高三第四次月考)
— May I take yourorder?
— I haven’t seenthe menu yet. May I have _____, please?
A.this                     B. that                      C. the one                  D. one
答案  D
21. (山西省四校2010届高三上学期第二次联考)
He who has health has hope, and hewho has hope has ______.

A. anything        B. nothing               C. everything                D. something

答案  C
22. (河南省焦作十一中2010届高三上学期第四次月考)
Why don’t youbring _______ to his attention that you’re too busy to do it?
       A. this                   B.that                        C.what                      D. it
答案  D
23. (内蒙古巴彦淖尔市中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
-Wow! You’ve got so manyclothes.

-But _____ of them are in fashion now.

A.all                B. both              C. neither            D. none
答案  D
24. (陕西省西安铁一中2010届高三第二次月考)
We couldn’t eatin a restaurant that day because ____ of us had ____ money on us.
A.all;  no            B.any;  no         C. none; any         D. nobody;  any
答案  C
25. (四川省南充高中2010届高三第六次月考)
  surprises us most is that she doesn’t evenknow the difference between the two lies.

A.What; where         B. All; which                 C. What; that                D. That; where

答案  A
26. (安徽省安庆市示范高中2010届高三四校元旦联考)
-As we all know, reading gives our minds onlymaterials of knowledge.
  -Yes. It’s thinking that makes _____ we readours.
  A. that                      B.what                        C. which                      D. it  
答案  B
27. (山东省聊城冠县一中2010届高三上学期阶段性检测)
______amazed me most was that the young boy who had lost both arms in an accidentcould handle a pen with his feet.
       A.That                 B.It                     C.Which              D.What
答案  D
28. (浙江省新安江中学、寿昌中学、严州中学2010届高三上学期联考)
While these were good students,_______ had ascore above 60.

A.someone         B.none             C.everyone        D.noone

答案  B
29. (湖南省衡阳八中2010届高三第五次月考)
The chief manager has decidedto put _________ he thinks is energetic, clever and has good qualities in theposition of the leadership of the company.
A.whomever         B. whoever           C. who              D. whom
答案  B
30. (吉林省通化市第一中学09-10学年高三第三次月考)
Research shows people withpets in the home visit the doctor less often and experience less sleepingproblems than ________without a pet friend.
A.ones             B.those              C.the ones           D.that
答案  B
2010届联考题(9月更新)
1.(衡阳市八中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)
_____ occurred to me that the murderhappened ____ a rainy day.
A. What; in                      B. What; on                  C.It; in                     D.It; on
答案  D
2.(宁夏省银川实验中学2010届高三英语第一次月考)

— What is ______like being a sailor?

— Wonderful.

A.one                B.that               C.this                        D.it

答案  D
3.(贵州省晴隆一中2009年高中毕业班强化训练)
I would appreciate if you come to my grandma’s birthdayparty and say “Hello” to her.
A. that                            B. it                             C. you                          D. her
答案  B
4.(贵州省兴义市清华实验学校2010届高三9月月考)

There is nostudent _______ wants to go to university.

A. that                       B.who                  C. whoever          D.but

答案  D
5.(湖南省株洲市二中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)

_________enters the computer rooms should take off his shoes in order to keep them cleanenough.

A. Who                B. Whoever          C. What             D. Whatever
答案  B
6.(辽宁省沈阳二十中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

The Professorin the end decided to give the prize to _____ he believed had a good sense ofEnglish.

A. who                    B. anyone                 C.whoever            D. whomever

答案  C
7.(湖南省湘潭市凤凰中学2009届高三第六次月考)

Is ________three hours ________ the boy ________ family is poor to come to school on foot?

A. it;that; whose                                             B. it; that it takes; whose

C. it for; thatit takes; whose                              D. it; when; that

答案  B
8.(安徽省两地2010届高三第一次联考)

Mr. and Mrs. Scott prefer a trip in a small townto in so large a city as NewYork.

A.this                 B.one                 C.it                  D.that
答案  B
9.(广西省玉林高中、南宁二中2010届高三上学期联考)
I am dreaming of buying my own house.Ilike ___ which faces south and has a garden in the
front.
A.                                                              B.that                        C.the one                   D.one
答案  D
10.(江苏省六校2010届高三第一次联考)

The news thatthey failed their driving test discouraged him, _________?

A. did they                         B. didn’t they                C. did it                        D. didn’t it
答案  D
11.(山西省平遥中学2009年 9月高三高补摸底考试)

---What do youthink of Obama’s address to the nation?

--- I like ____of what he said. His success has proved that the American dream

   can be turned into a reality.

A. many                      B. few                       C. much                    D.little

答案  C
12.(安徽师大附中2010届高三第一次摸底考试)

Mr. Green has two sons, one of _____ working asa bus driver now.

A. who                          B.whom                      C. them                        D. whose

答案  C
13.(河北省秦皇岛市山海关一中2010届高三第一次月考)

_______was clearly evident that the international company was in serious financialdifficulties.

A.This                         B.That                       C.It                            D.What

答案  C
14.(湖南省浏阳一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)
The boy dived into the water and after__________ seemed to be a long time,he came up
again.
A. what               B. that              C. it                 D. which
答案  A
15.(安徽省合肥168中学2010届高三第一次月考)

Mr. Zhang gave all the books to all the students except____ who had already taken them.

A. these              B. ones              C. the ones           D. the others
答案  C
16.(江苏省常州高级中学2010届高三上学期期初教学质量调研)

Little Anna’sparents walked slowly, one after  , through the shallow water of a stream tosearch for her lost bag.

A. another            B. other              C. others             D. the other
答案  D
17.(江苏省泰兴市2010届高三开学调研测试)

The wrongyou’ve done her is terrible, for _________ you should make an apology to her.

A. this               B. which                C.what                 D. that

答案  B
18.(江苏省扬州中学2010届高三第一次月考)

Mr. Smith gavethe tickets to all the students except _______ who had already seen the movie.

A. theones            B. ones              C others         .   D. the others

答案  A
19.(上海市南汇中学2010届高三上学期零次考试)
“Do you have a computer?”  “Yes, I have .”

A. it                               B.this                           C. that                         D. one

答案  D
20.(北大附中2009届高三高考模拟)
It was a matter ofwould take the position.

A. who                          B.whoever                   C. whom                      D. whomever

答案  A
21.(江苏省启东市2010届高三上学期第一次调研考试)

It was not who is right but what is right _______ is ofimportance.

A. which                       B.it                             C.that                        D. this

答案  C
22.(江苏省泗洪县楚天外国语学校2010届高三第一次检测)

She has threebrothers, _______ is a doctor.

A. all of them           B. none of them         C. all of whom             D. none of whom
答案  D
23.(山西省曲沃中学2009届高三4月高补质检)

--- The priceis fine with me. How would you like _____ paid?

--- Well, it isup to you.

A. one                   B. it                 C. that                 D. this
答案  B
24.(安徽省濉溪县2009届高三上学期第一次月考)

Sometimesadvertisements make _______ possible for companies to sell the customers ______money cannot buy.

A. /;that                         B. it; what            C. that;which               D. /; whose

答案  B
25.(安徽省濉溪县2009届高三上学期期末考试)

The Internet is an important channel of learningmore information, but many people use it for ______ purpose than to send andreceive e-mails.

A. another            B. no other            C. other             D. none
答案  B
26.(福建省福州市屏东中学2010届高三9月阶段性考试)

Itwas for a lifetime of unselfish work among the sick natives ___________the olddoctor deserved to be honored.

A.who               B. that               C. which            D. whom

答案  B
27.(河南省武陟一中2010届高三第一次月考)
—Was ____ Bill, _____ playedbasketball very well, ______ helped the blind man cross the road?

—Yes,of course. He is always ready to help others.

A.it; that; who         B. this; who; that        C.which; that; that     D. it; who; that

答案  D
28.(江苏省泰兴市第三高级中学2010届高三开学初考试)

________ seems to have been a strong competitionin China for school leavers to enter college or university.

A. It                 B. That              C. There             D. Here
答案  C
29.(重庆市重庆一中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

We should alsocare about the children from the earthquake-stricken area after_______seemed tohave returned to normal.

A. it                 B. what              C. that               D. Which
答案  B
30.(安徽省桐城六中2010届高三第二次模拟月考)

Mr. and Mrs. Scott prefer a trip in a small townto in so large a city as NewYork.

A.this                B.one                 C.it                  D.that
答案  B
31.(安徽省芜湖七中2010届高三上学期第一次调研考试)

—Ihaven’t found any money though I’ve searched the drawer bottom up.

—Then.I’m afraid there is left.

A.                                                           B.no one                    C.none                       D.neither
答案  C
32.(河北省衡水中学2010届高三第三次调研考试)

Thenumber 9.11 is a special number, ___, I think, that will be remembered by theAmericans forever.

A.what                    B. it                    C.which               D. one

答案  D
33.(河北省正定中学2010届高三上学期第一次考试)

_______ is known to all, he is admitted to a keyuniversity.

A. It                        B. What                  C. Which              D. As

答案  D
34.(湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)

I’ve got used to the Chinese food. But I don’t like _____ when aChinese host keeps serving

me the food I don’t like.

A.it                 B. that               C. this                  D. those

答案  A
35.(湖南省浏阳一中2009届高三第一次月考)

The price system is a complex network composed of the prices ofall the products bought and sold in the economy as well as _____of a greatnumber of services.

A. the one             B.that               C. ones              D. those

答案  D
2010届联考题(10月更新)
1.(湖北省钟祥六中2010届高三9月月考)

_______ is thepower of TV that it can make a person suddenly famous.

A. Such             B. This             C. That            D. So
答案  A
2.(安徽省涡阳二中2010届高三第二次月考)
Young man, if you hurry up , I thinkquitethat you will catch the next train.

A. that; probably             B.this; certainly          C. it; likely                 D. you; nearly

答案  C
3.(贵州省兴义市第九中学2010届高三第一次月考)
The Science Museum, ______ we visited during arecent trip to Britain, is one of London’s tourist attractions.

A. which                       B. what                     C. that                          D.where

答案  A
4.(贵州省兴义市精华中学2010届高三第一次月考)
We hope the measures to controlhouse prices, _______are taken by the government, will succeed.
A. which           B. that               C. what              D. they
答案  A
5.(河北省唐山市2010届高三上学期摸底考试)

Cathy was a teacher from Newcastle, ____ isalmost as far north as you can go.

A. which                B. who             C.that               D. it

答案  A
6.(湖南省常德市一中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)
After years ofobservation, __________ became clear to the biologist that each male lion wouldclaim its own territory(领地).

A. that                   B.what              C. it                  D. this

答案  C
7.(江西省安福中学2010届高三第一次月考)
isannounced in today’s paper, they have succeeded in solving many problems inaccordance with the new theory.
A. It                B. That              C. What              D. As
答案  D
8.(江西省重点中学南康中学2010届高三9月月考)
The information will be helpful towill take over the job.

A. those                           B.who                         C. whoever                   D. anyone

答案  C
9.(重庆市丰都中学2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

As they are retired, Mr.and Mrs. Scott prefer a house in the country to spend their late years

to __ in a large city.
A. which        B. it             C. one           D. that
答案  C
10.(吉林省东北师大附中2010届高三第一次摸底考试)

_______ was not until 2008 that Ibecame devoted to learning the guitar.

A. That                          B. It                          C.This                         D. There

答案  B
11.(甘肃省天水市一中2010届高三第一阶段考试)

There is only one football on the shelf. Please goand get ________ for me.

A. it               B. one          C. that           D. any
答案  A
12.(山西省运城市2010届高三调研测试2)

—Mr. Green, we’ve made two plans for your travel. Which would you like?

—____. I don’t care.

A.None                 B. Both                       C.Either                      D. Neither

答案  C
13.(山西省运城市2010届高三调研测试3)
Nowadayseverything strange is ________ strange. That is to say, any unexpected thing ispossible to happen.
A. something           B. anything
C. nothing            D. everything
答案  C
14.(浙江省衢州市杜泽中学2010届高三第一次月考)
The presidentwas expected to make  clear to the world that China was ready towork with other countries.
A. them                       B. its                         C. itself                     D. it

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

 楼主| 发表于 2013-6-25 23:56:23 | 显示全部楼层
gs007 发表于 2013-6-25 23:55
考查定语从句。此处from为介词前置,解题关键:熟练掌握短语benefit from:得益于。。。
24. ( ...





答案  D
15.(山东省莘县实验高中2010届高三第一次月考)

— David, keep_______  in mind that you have to be homeby 10 o'clock.

— OK, Mom, Iwill.  

A. it                   B. me               C. this                 D. one
答案  A
16.(重庆市酉阳二中2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

Most people think _______ necessary to learn aforeign language nowadays.

A. that          B. this                C. it              D. which

答案  C
17.(河北省正定中学2010届高三第二次考试)

The Parkers bought a new house but ___ will needa lot of work before they can move in.

A. they         B. it            C. one          D. which

答案  A
18.(辽宁省东北育才学校2010届高补一模)求进学习网 求进学习网
_____ is knownto us all is that the old scientist, for_____ life was hard in the past, stillworks very hard in his eighties.
A. As; whom       B. What; whom      C. It; whose        D. As; whose
答案  B
19.(山东省新泰市2010届高三10月月考)
Who is making such a noise? must be the children.

A.It             B.They              C.He                 D.You

答案  A
20.(广西柳州市第一中学2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
Have we decided to turn tocan help us out of trouble?

A.whom                   B.whomever            C.nomatter who        D.whoever

答案  D
21.(江西省吉安一中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)
---Excuse me, sir. Could you tell me theway to the railway station?

---Sorry,I’m a stranger here myself. You are supposed to ask, I’m afraid,  

is anative.

A.anyone                B. whoever                 C. who                      D. whomever

答案  B
22.(浙江省温州中学2010届高三9月月考)

______ is known to us all that Shanghaiwill host the 2010 World Expo.

A.Which                 B. As               C. That             D. It

答案  D
23.(河南省睢县高级中学2010届高三第一次月考)

is known to us all is that Taiwan belongs toChina.

As               B. It                 C. That              D. What
答案  D
24.(宁夏省银川一中2010届高三第二次月考)

John is not good at music, but when______ comes to English, he is the best in the class.

A. he                 B. this               C. it                D. that
答案  C
25.(四川省绵阳南山中学2010届高三10月月考)
— Do you want David or Brown to do it?
— _______ is up to the job, I’m afraid.
A. Either              B. Both             C. None             D. Neither
答案  D
26.(安徽省安庆市示范高中2010届高三四校联考)

The yellowhouse ____ windows face south is the place ____ I spent my childhood.

A. whose,that        B. whose, where       C. which, where       D. where, which

答案  B
27.(江西省南昌二中2010届高三上学期第二次月考)

is reported in the newspapers, talksbetween the two countries are making progress.

A.It                         B.As                      C.Which                 D.What
答案  B
28.(浙江省杭州学军中学2010届高三第二次月考)

Jackrecommended me a few foreign movies, but _______ was to my taste.

A. all                 B. neither             C. some           D. none
答案  D
29.(浙江省华维外国语学校2010届高三第一次月考)
_______ oftenhappens, people with good eyesight fail to see _______is right in front ofthem, for they have too much to observe.

A. It /that            B. As/ which         C. It/what            D. As/ what

答案  D
30.(河北省冀州中学2010届高三上学期第一次月考)

_______breaks the law should be punished.

A.Anyone       B. Those who        C. No matter who   D. Anyone who

答案  D
2010届联考题(11月更新)
1.(甘肃省酒泉市肃州中学2010届高三入学考试)
Charles was alone at home, with  looking after him.
A. someone           B. anyone           C. not one            D. no one
答案  D
2.(贵州省崇文中学2010届高三10月月考)
—What do you think of Spain?

—Well, considering its diversecultures, it is an attractive country,______ worthy of a visit.

A. it                B. one               C. this               D. that
答案  B
3.(贵州省高武中学2010届高三10月月考)
----The exam was easy, wasn't it?
----Yes, but I don't think _____ could pass it.

A.somebody           B. anybody            C. nobody              D.everybody

答案  D
4.(河北省邯郸市磁县2010届高三质量检测)

---Didyou call on any of your old friends when you returned to your hometown?

---_____of them. They were all very busy.

A.None                 B.Nobody              C.Both               D. Neither

答案  A
5.(河北省正定中学2010届高三摸底考试)

I’m penniless, dear; I can afford __________ ofwhat you asked for.

A. little              B. few               C. none             D. no one
答案  C
6.(湖南省湘潭市外国语学校2010届高三第二次月考)

They always give the available seats to _____comes first. After all, the early bird catches the worm.

A. whom                      B.who                         C. whoever                   D. whomever

答案  C
7.(山东省淄博市2010届高三第一次摸底考试)
—Which seats shall we take?

—______________! All of them are forthe guests.

A. None                B. Neither                C. Both                     D.Either

答案  A
8.(安徽省合肥八中2010届高三第二次月考)

He is honestand warm-hearted_________ is why we trust him.

A. It                B.That                C. This              D. These

答案  B
9.(贵州省遵义十七中2010届高三第三次月考)

—What about the driving test? Is it easy? — Yes,but I don’t think ____ can pass it.

A. somebody         B.anybody                C. nobody                 D. everybody

答案  D
10.(河南省沁阳一中2010届高三第二次月考)
I’ve learned that it is not that a mangives life to a child or even raises the child
decides what kind ofrelation between them.
  A.which                 B.that                           C.it                        D.who
答案  B
11.(辽宁省抚顺二中2010届高三第一次月考)
I haven't read ______ of his novels but from the one I have read,I can say he is a promising writer.
A. either             B. every             C. both              D. neither
答案  C
12.(山东省诸城一中2010届高三10月月考)

-Which of thethree boards shall I take to my mother?

-board as you please.
A. Each                    B. Every                   C. Any                      D. Either
答案  C
13.(四川省双流中学2010届高三第二次月考)

Tosave class time, our teacher has _______ students do half the exercises inclass and complete the other half for our homework.

A.us                        B. we                       C. our                       D. ours

答案  A
14.(湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第四次月考)
Wehave been left no_______ choices except to go ahead to face them.
       A. others               B.another              C. the other           D. other
答案  D
15.(广西省桂林十八中2010届高三第三次月考)
Children find difficult to sit for hours with 1ittle to dowhile aging.
    A.which                  B.this                      C.that                     D.it
答案  D
16.(辽宁省东北育才2010届高三第二次模拟考试)
This design is ______satisfactory. Soyou’ll have to try your best to better it.
   A.nothing but      B. anything but        C. all but                 D. everything but
答案  B
17.(四川省绵阳市高中2010届高三第一次诊断性考试)
There is only one dress of this kind lefthere, I wonder if you still want to buy_______.
    A. it             B. one              C. some             D. any
答案  A
18.(天津市耀华中学2010届高三10月月考)
There are many sides to 1ifebutis more important thanwhat goes on in your heart.
       A.nothing                B.none                    C.neither                  D.noone
答案  B
19.(宁夏银川一中2010届高三第三次月考)
Of all theplays performed recently, _______ is soimpressive as “Hamlet” by Shakespeare.
   A. few                       B. nothing                  C.no one                   D.none
答案  D
20.(山东省实验中学2010届高三上学期第一次诊断性测试)
I have beenabsent for nearly half a month. I can’t afford_________ week.
  A. the other                      B.another                     C. other                        D.a more
答案  B
21.(山东省烟台市开发区高中2010届高三10月月考)
I can’t helpifthere are 40 photographers outside my house,as I don’t want the attentionat all.

A.that                     B.them                    C.one                       D.it

答案  D
22.(辽宁省抚顺市2010届高三六校联合体第一次模拟考试)
Arethere any books on animal cloning? If so, I want to borrow______.

A.them          B. one             C. it             D. that

答案  B
23.(四川省广元中学2010届高三第四次月考)

3. Actually,_____ works hard can be ____ they want to be, whether it is a pilot, anengineer or a

manager.
  A. anyone; whoever                      B. no matter who; whoever
  C. whoever; no matter what                D. whoever; whatever
答案  D
24.(四川省新都一中2010届高三10月月考)
—Lend me some more money, willyou?

—Sorry, I’ve gotat hand myself. You know the MP3player cost me all I had just now.

      A. no one                                                     B.neither        
      C. none                                                       D.nothing
答案  C
25.(福建省季延中学2010届高三第一阶段考试)
–I’d like somemore coffee .
   –Sorry, there’s ______ left. You have to dowith beer
A. some              B. none              C. a little            D. few
答案  B
26.(河南省三门峡市2010届高三摸底考试)
—Do you often talk with yourfriends on the telephone or mobile phone?
    —I like using QQ
      A.None                   B.Either                  C.Any                     D.Neither
答案  D
27.(广西南宁二中2010届高三第二次月考)
Understanding a country'sculture, especially _____ that contains many subcultures like the USA, is notan easy task.
       A.that                 B.one                   C.it                    D.itself
答案  B
28.(河北省南宫中学2010届高三英语10月月考)
_________ wasmost important to her, she told me, was her family.
  A. It               B. This                C. What              D. As
答案  C
29.(湖南省株洲三校2010届高三期中联考)
I wonder ifEuropeans make ____ a rule to send cards to their friends before Christmas.
   A. themselves          B. it                C. that               D. this
答案  B
30.(四川省绵阳中学2010届高三第二次月考)
CouldI speak to_____ is in charge of International Sales , please?

A anyone               Bsomeone                        C whoever         D whomever

答案  C
2010届联考题(12月更新)
1.(山东省师大附中2010届高三第一次模拟考试)
—MayI help you? —Yes, I’d like to try on some sports jackets just likeI’mwearing.
A. it                  B. one               C. the one            D. that
答案  C
2.
---Haveyou got used to the Chinese food, Robert?
   ---Yes. But I don't like _____ when aChinese host keeps serving me the food I don't like.
A.this         B.that          C. those            D. it
答案  D
3.(山东省青岛市2010届高三上学期期中考试)
butfools will believe what he said.   

A. None                 B. Nothing             C.Anything             D. Everything

答案  A
4.(上海格致中学2010届高三第一学期期中考试)
The worker coming from the ruralarea spent twenty minutes painting on end of the stick red andwhite.
       A.another               B.others                 C.the other             D.other
答案  C
5.(浙江省绍兴一中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Themachines we use today are much better than ____ we used ten years ago.   
   A. that                        B.ones                  C. the one                     D. those
答案  D
6.(浙江省宁波市鄞州高级中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
---What would you like forsupper?
--- Well, ___ is OK for me.
A. nothing                B.something              C. everything             D. anything
答案  D
7.(湖南省长沙市一中2010届高三第五次月考)
I saw no more than one notebook in that shop. Will you go and buy_____?
A. some                       B. one                         C. ones                 D. it
答案  D
8.(福建省三校2010届高三上学期期中联考)
In 1888, the world's firstbeauty contest was held in Belgium. Though _____ is known about thecompetition, the idea caught on.

A. everything       B.nothing             C. much                    D. little

答案  D
9.(福建省泉州七中2010届高三第二次月考)
Manyof the students applied to the university , but ________of them is admitted .
A . None               B . No one           C . Neither           D . all
答案  A
10.(福建省师大二附中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
---Who called me this morningwhen I was not in?
----A man calling ______Robert.
A.his                B.himself            C.his                D.不填
答案  B
11.(浙江省余姚中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Thechildren were catching butterflies in the garden. Some caught a lot, and otherscaught ____ at all.
A. nothing                  B.none                  C. noone              D. neither
答案  B
12.(江苏省姜堰市罗塘中学09-10学年高三上学期期中考试)
Van Gogh succeededin selling only one painting in his lifetime, and ____ was sold to his brother.

A.another                    B.that                        C.one                     D. which

答案  B
13.(安徽省池州市七校调研2010届高三第一学期12月考试)
Could I speak to ___________ is in chargeof International Sales please?
   A. who           B. what              C. whoever           D. whatever
答案  C
14.(河北省正定中学2010届高三上学期第四次月考)
The teachergave the books to all the students except _________ who had already taken them.
  A. ones               B. some                  C.that                     D. those
答案  D
15.(江西省抚州 一中2010届高三上学期第四次同步测试)
Susanwas expecting her favorite singers, but to her disappointment,
appeared.
       A.some                     B.everyone         C.none                D.no one
答案  C
16.(安徽省蚌埠二中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
The employers often give the job to ____they believe has work experience with a strong sense of duty.
A. whoever             B. whomever         C. who              D. those who
答案  A
17.(海南省嘉积中学2010届高三上学期教学质量监测(二))
It is well known that water is not _____ endless resource,nor _____that can be made once more.
A. the, /               B. an, one           C. an . that            D. /, one
答案  B
18.(江苏省江阴市青阳中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
What he said is _____ but practical since _____ depends on “if”.
  A. nothing; everything                       B. anything; everything
C. everything; anything                      D. none; everything
答案  B
19.(上海师大附中2010届高三第一学期期中考试)
Buildinga new school is one thing, while keeping it running smoothly is quite ______.
       A.the other             B.another               C.neither                D.others
答案  B
20.(四川省资阳中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
---My friendgot his first novel published. It proved to be a best seller.
---When was _____?

---_____ was in 1998 when he was still incollege.

A. that; This                   B.this; That                  C. it; This                     D. that; It

答案  D
21.(河南省豫南九校2010届高三上学期第二次联考)
Johnhas tried many ways to solve the physics problems, but _______ works.
   A. little               B. anything           C. none              D. nothing
答案  C
22.(江苏省横林高级中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
---How can youkeep so healthy these years?

---Well,I have made ____ a rule to take part in physical labor every Sunday.

A.this           B. that             C. it              D. me
答案  C
23.(辽宁省大连24中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Many women today hold that tits their husbands’ responsibility to earn money andto spend it.
       A.them                   B.their                    C.theirs                  D.themselves
答案  C
24.(山东省济南市历城区2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Last week, part of China was struck byheavy snow, fromeffects thepeople are still suffering .
       A.that                        B.whose             C.those                      D.what
答案  B
25.(陕西省临渭区2010届高三第一次适应性调研测试)
一Whichcan I take. Mr.Smith?
   —.Takeone you like and leave the others forcomes late.
    A.whoever,who                                       B.whichever,who
    C.whatever.whom                                     D.whichever,whoever
答案  D
26.(湖南省师大附中2010届高三第四次月考)
I hate ___ when the weather inChangsha becomes freezing cold because there is no heater inside.
            A. this                           B.that                         C. it                       D. so
答案  C
27.(四川省成都石室中学2010届高三上学期期中考试)
It's natural that a house madeof wood or bamboo may stay up in an earthquake while it's easier for __________made of steel and concrete to fall down sometimes.
       A.one                    B.that                    C.it                        D.what
答案  A
28.(福建省福州三中2010届高三上学期期中考试英语)
Thosewho bring sunshine to others cannot keep ______ from themselves.
       A.that                B.one             C.them               D.it
答案  D
29.(甘肃省会宁四中2010届高三第一学期第二次月考)
I wouldappreciate ______, to be frank, if goods could be delivered as soon aspossible.

A. you              B.this                  C. myself                D. it

答案  D
30.(河南省郑州47中2010届高三上学期期中考试)
Fromparents’ care, love,and hardship,Icome to understand what a huge responsibility
is to raise a child.
A. it                   B. that.            C. one              D. what.
答案  A

2009年联考题
1.(09北京市东城区高三二模)

—Alovely day, isn’t it?

—Yes.I love  when the weather is like this. Why not haveour lunch outside?

A.this                                     B.it     C.one          D.that
答案  B
2.(09北京市海淀区高三二模)

—CanI ask you a few straightforward questions about yourself?

—Noproblem.Ilike ______ when people are open and direct.

A.that                               B.this              C.it                                D.them
答案  C
3.(09北京市西城区高三二模)

—Heseemed quite satisfied with the price we offered.

—Yes.Money is  to him. He cares more about the quality.

A.something                           B.anything          C.nothing                 D.everything
答案  C
4.(09山东省聊城市高三二模)

Allthe tickets have been sold out. ______ is left.

A. Noone                      B. Nothing          C. None                      D. Not anyone

答案  C
5.(09山东省临沂市高三二模)

Boldt's breaking the world record of100-meter race was an exciting moment, __all of us will never forget.

A. one                    B. that               C. when                  D. what

答案  A
6.(09天津市河西区第二学期高三年级总复习质量调查)

The number of registeredparticipants in this year’d marathon was half.

  A.of last year’s                               B.thoseof last year’s
  C.that of last year’s                            D.ofthose of last year
答案  C
7. (09天津市河西区第二学期高三年级总复习质量调查)

一Whichof those English-Chinese dictionaries do you like most?

  一.They are both expensive and oflittle use.
A.None                 B.Neither             C.All                 D.Both
答案  A
8.(09天津市红桥区高三英语二模)

The weather in summer inTianjin is hotter thaninShenyang.

A.it                        B.this               C.that               D.one
答案  C
9.(09天津市南开区高三年级质量调查(二))
Toys of the children today hardly bear anyresemblance to ____________ of ____________ when we were little kids.

A.that; ours                  B.those; us            C. that; us               D. those; ours

答案  D
10. (09天津市南开区高三年级质量调查(二))

Thinkabout what you really care about, and set goals to accomplish ____________ mattersto you.

A.that                               B. which                     C. what                            D. when
答案  C
11.(09江西省临川一中高三下学期期中考试)

—Did you have any trouble with the customsofficer?
 —________ to speak of.

A. No             B. Nothing             C.None                D. Neither

答案  C
12.(09辽宁省沈阳二中高三二模)
—Under such circumstances, what will you do?
—I'm not a quitter.

—Me .

A.too                B.neither               C.either              D.also
答案  B
13.(09临沂市高三教学质量一模)

BarackObama’s victory is a historic victory and _____ that promised change andovercame centuries of prejudice.

A.0ne               B.it                   C.the one            D.that
答案  A
14.(09福建省厦门市高三一模)

一When did you learn the newsthat Obama made a trip to Canada as President?

   一was on my return.
  A.That              B.It                   C.There              D.This
答案  B
15. (09福建省厦门市高三一模)

一Whichof the three optional courses did you like best,Joe?

   一Totell you the truth,I didn’t likeof them.
  A.either            B.both                 C.any                D.neither
答案  C
16.(09山东省滨州市高三一模)

一Why are you making so muchnoise?

一Ijust can't help ______.

A.so                B.that                 C.this               D.it
答案  D
17.(09山东省滨州市高三一模)

To some people life isenjoyable,while to______it is suffeing.

A.ones              B.others               C.those              D.another
答案  C
18.(09北京市东城区高三一模)

Thegroup of the aged is close companions, and many of _________ have known eachother for decades.

A.them             B. that                  C. whom                D. what

答案  A
19.(09北京市高三4月抽样试题)

一Would you like to go and watcha tennis match this weekend with us?

   一I'msorry,but I've gotplans.
   A.  other          B.another            C.some                 D.more
答案  A
20.(09北京市海淀区高三4月期中练习)

Susanwas expecting her favourite singers,but to her disappointment,appeared.

A.some            B.none                C.everyone            D.no one   
答案  B
21.(09天津市河西区高三总复习质量调查)
一Is Mike a diligent student?
   一No,buthe is a lazy one, if .
  A.anything        B.something          Ceverything            D.nothing
答案  A
22.(09安徽省示范高中皖北协作区高三联考)

一Doyou have anything in mindyou’diike for supper?

   一WelI,is OK with rne.
A.that;something.                      B.whitch;anything
  C.what:something                      D.that;anything
答案  D
23.(09山东省青岛市高三教学统一质量检测)

—Where did you get your laptop? I’d like to getone.

   —Well, at shop on Avenue 48, but I can’t sayexactly.
A.some              B.any            C.each                       D.every
答案  A
24.(09福建省泉州市高中毕业班质量检查)

Please____ close the door.The lecture isabout to begin.

  A.one             B.someone          C.everyone               D.nobody
答案  B
25.(09山东省高三教学质量检测)

Mobilephones can cause us health problems-in fact more serious—than computers do.

  A.one             B.the one          C.ones                   D.that
答案  C
26.(09安徽省黄山市高中毕业班第一次质量检查)

-How’syour work?

   一isn’tgetting along well.Wemeet with big difficulties sometimes.
  A.Everthing         B.Anything         C. Nothing                 D.Something
答案  A
27.(09石家庄市高中毕业班第一次模拟考试)
—Why not buy this pair?

—I haven’t got enough money. Could_______ of youtwo tend me ten dollars?

A. any                   B: either            C. each                          D. both
答案  B

2008年联考题
1.(08江苏省启东中学高三阶段考试)
  Since the mid-20th century,biology hastruly come of ape,achievingon importance equal to
  Of physics and chemistry.
  A.who                                    B.one                                  C.she                                  D.that
  答案  D
2.(08南通市高三第一次调研测试)
  —Who was at the door?
  —It was a salesman orwanting to sell his newproducts.
  A.everybody                            B.anybody                           C.somebody                        D.nobody
  答案  C
3.(08山东潍坊高三质检1月)
  He is a good leader who always thinks more ofthe public than of himself,we should
follow the example of.
  A.which                                  B.one                                C.the one                            D.whoever
  答案  B
4.(08北京市海淀区第一学期期末练习)
  —Haven’t seen you all for ages!all right?
  —Not good.We’ve got problems with sales.
  A.Something                 B.Everything                C.Anything                         D.Nothing
  答案  B
5.(08山东实验中学高三模拟1月)
  seems to a strong competition in Chinafor senior high students to enter college or
university.
  A.It                                       B.Which                              C.What                               D.That
  答案  A
6.(08郑州市高中毕业班第一次质量预测)
  Understanding the cultural habits of anothernation,especiallycontaining as many
  different cultures as America,is a difficultthing.
  A.the one                                B.one                                  C.it                              D.either
  答案  B
7.(08成都市高中毕业班第一次诊断性检测)
  —Which of the three buses shall I take to thePeople’s Park?

—oneas you please.

  A.Each                                   B.Every                      C.Any                                D.Either
  答案  C
8.(08西安地区八校联考)
  I know you don't like her but try not to makeso obvious.
  A.this                              B.her                                   C.it                              D.one
  答案  C
9.(08浙江省金华十校高三年级联考)
  As I was just getting familiar with this job,I hadto ask my boss
  A.many                                  B.more                               C.most                                D.much
  答案  D
10.(08海淀期中5月)
   —You ran into Mr.Li!How did that happen?
   —Well,ofus was looking where we were going we came around the corner at the same time.
   A.neither                        B.either                        C.both                          D.none
   答案  A
11.(08重庆市高三第一次联合诊断性考试)
   A scientist who speaks and writes English isin closer touch with the scientists in other countries
   thanwho doesn’t.
   A.one                             B.those                                C./                                      D.that
   答案  A
12.(08湖南省高三十二校联考)
   What!togo there with?No!
   A.I;him                                 B.I;he                    C.Me;him                            D.Me;himself
   答案  C
13.(08安徽省“江南十校”高三素质测试)
   The foreign research expert usually lockshimself in the laboratory as a means of protection,however,
   what he needs is to be fitted with a highlyorganized quite different fromathome.
   A.it                                       B.that                                  C.one                                  D.what
   答案  B
14.(08东北三校高三第一次联合模拟考试)
   It’s a little surprising that a house madeof wood or bamboo may stay up in an earthquake while
   madeof steel and concrete may fall down.
   A.one                             B.that                                  C.in                                    D.what
   答案  A
15.(08河南省示范性高中高三3月联考)
   Chinese parents think less of money whencomes to educating theirchildren.
   A.one                                   B.he                             C.that                                  D.it
   答案  D
16.(08南昌市高三第一次调研测试)
   It’s believed that children with singleparent at my school were.
   A.a few                                B.few                                  C.in theminority           D.for the minority
   答案  C
17.(08南昌市高三第一次调研测试)
   Tens of trees were cut down during the night,but no one knew.
   A.who                    B.bywhom       C.who to do so                     D.whodoes that\
   答案  B
18.(08厦门高三联考1月)
   —Which share is intendedme?
   —You can takehalf.They are exactly the same.
   A.for;any                       B.to;any                       C.to;either                           D.for;either
   答案  D
19.(08大连高三模拟2月)
   Though he was always finding excuses of onesort orfor his being absent from work,none
of us would believe him.
   A.the other                            B.others                       C.another                            D.some other
   答案  C
20.(08石家庄高中毕业班复习教学质量检测二)
   —Where is Mr. Black now?Is he still inIndia?
   —No.He is living atplace in Africa.
   A.other                                 B.any                                  C.another                            D.some
   答案  D
21.(08济南市高三第一次统一考试)
   The language used in advertisements differsfromused in ordinary readings.
   A.which                                B.what                                C.that                                 D.it
   答案  C
22.(08青岛市高三第一次统一质量检测)
   We agreed to acceptthey thought was the best touristguide.
   A.whatever                            B.whomever                        C.whichever                        D.whoever
   答案  D
23.(08镇江市高三第三次调研测试)
   —Which of the ways I take to the village?
   —wayas you please.All seem to be equal in distance.
   A.Neither                       B.None                                C.Any                                 D.Either
   答案  C
24.(08皖南八校联考2月)
   I sent a wedding invitation to a friend,butunfortunatelycouldn’tattend my wedding
   ceremony.
   A.who                                  B.one                                  C.she                                  D.that
   答案  C

回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

数学|英语|语文|化学|物理|地理|名师教育|励志学堂|健康人生|数学视频库|语文视频库|历史学科|地理学科|家长学校|学习方法|幼儿教育|科普专区|免责声明|小黑屋|手机版|Archiver|学科空间站

GMT+8, 2018-2-22 17:10 , Processed in 0.203045 second(s), 17 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表